Alexis Antunes is represented by the football agency ONEANDTEN. The player currently plays for Göztepe; the current market value is €1.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

13/14
Servette U18 Servette U18
17/18
Servette Servette
19/20
Chiasso Chiasso
19/20
Servette Servette
25/26
Göztepe Göztepe

Rating

68

ATT

Alexis Antunes player profile photo

Alexis Antunes

Switzerland • Attacking Midfield visibility77,4B Wikidata Q101002805

ATT

62

TEC

54

TAC

51

DEF

43

CRE

56

AGE

26

Height: 1,81
Foot: Right
euro €1.50m
support_agent Agent: ONEANDTEN

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

26

Height

1,81

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
31.07.2000
Place of birth
Genf, Switzerland
Nationality
Switzerland
League
Süper Lig
Shirt number
8

info About Alexis Antunes

Alexis Antunes is a 26-year-old Attacking Midfield from Switzerland. Alexis Antunes has played for Göztepe since 2026. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €1.50m. Alexis Antunes is represented by the football agency ONEANDTEN. 5 transfers on record; the highest fee was €537k for the 2026 move from Servette to Göztepe. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 8 matches, 1 goals and 2 assists. Height 1.81 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Alexis Antunes's agent?

expand_more

Alexis Antunes is represented by the football agency ONEANDTEN.

Which club does Alexis Antunes play for?

expand_more

Alexis Antunes currently plays for Göztepe as a Attacking Midfield.

What is Alexis Antunes's market value?

expand_more

Alexis Antunes's market value is estimated at around €1.50m (2026 data).

Where is Alexis Antunes from?

expand_more

Alexis Antunes holds Switzerland nationality.

How old is Alexis Antunes?

expand_more

Alexis Antunes is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Fenerbahçe (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 2 (W) 6.3
25 Oct 2026
Çorum FK (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 0 (W) 8.1
18 Oct 2026
Kocaelispor (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 2 (W) 6.6
12 Oct 2026
Eyüpspor (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 4 (W) 6.7
20 Sep 2026
Çaykur Rizespor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 2 (D) 6.4

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.50m

Model Estimate

€1,3m

€1,0m – €1,5m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 1.16

Assists

2 / xA 0.81

Shooting

12 / on target 3

Pass accuracy

79.6

Goals
%46
Assists
%75
Rating
%81

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %46
xG 1.16 %65
xGOT 1.32 %69
xG excl. penalty 1.16 %68
Shooting 12 %64
Shots on target 3 %41
Headed shots 4 %96

Passing

Assists 2 %75
xA 0.81 %63
Accurate passes 90 %42
Pass accuracy % 79.6 %40
Accurate long balls 5 %43
Long ball accuracy % 71.4 %76
Line-breaking passes 14 %36
Chances created 15 %81
Big chances created 1 %38
Successful crosses 7 %82
Cross accuracy % 28.0 %66

Possession

Dribbles 5 %49
Dribble success % 35.7 %25
Duels won 35 %79
Duels won % 44.3 %41
Aerials won 8 %92
Aerials won % 32.0 %41
Touches 249 %53
Touches in opposition box 20 %66
Dispossessed 3 %60
Fouls won 13 %79

Defending

Defensive actions 15 %73
Tackles 9 %80
Interceptions 5 %89
Fouls committed 15 %2
Recoveries 30 %79
Possession won final 3rd 5 %78
Dribbled past 1 %78
Clearances 1 %17
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 5 %63
xG against while on pitch 7.44 %40

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %7
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Göztepe Current
    01.2026 – present

    21 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.21
    Süper Lig 8 1 2 7.21
    2025/2026 6.67
    Süper Lig 13 1 1 6.67
  2. Servette
    08.2020 – 01.2026

    166 apps · 18 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.63
    Süper Lig 12 1 0 6.63
    Champions League 2 1 0 –
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    Swiss Cup 1 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 7.02
    Süper Lig 21 2 3 7.02
    Europa League 2 0 0 –
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    Swiss Cup 1 0 0 –
    2023/2024 6.97
    Süper Lig 29 4 1 7.09
    Europa League 5 0 0 6.71
    Conference League 4 0 0 6.50
    Swiss Cup 3 0 0 –
    Champions League 2 0 0 –
    2022/2023 6.67
    Süper Lig 28 2 1 6.67
    Swiss Cup 3 1 0 –
    2021/2022 6.73
    Süper Lig 30 3 2 6.73
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    Swiss Cup 1 3 0 –
    2020/2021 6.37
    Süper Lig 14 0 0 6.37
    Europa League 1 1 0 –
  3. Chiasso Loan
    09.2019 – 08.2020

    20 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Challenge League 20 7 2 –
  4. Servette
    07.2017 – 09.2019

    15 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Challenge League 7 1 0 –
    Swiss Cup 1 1 0 –
    2017/2018
    Challenge League 7 0 0 –
  5. Servette FC Under 19 Youth
    07.2015 – 09.2019

    0 apps · 0 goals

National team

Switzerland U21 10.2020

3 apps · 0 goals

Switzerland U19 03.2019

0 apps · 0 goals

Switzerland U17 01.2016

5 apps · 0 goals