Arthur Masuaku is represented by the football agency Sport Cover. The player currently plays for Konyaspor; the current market value is €1.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.
timeline Career History
Rating
69
LEF
Arthur Masuaku
ATT
46
TEC
57
TAC
45
DEF
57
CRE
59
AGE
33
ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity
Position
Defence
Age
33
Height
1,79
Foot
Left
Personal details
- Date of Birth
- 07.11.1993
- Place of birth
- Lille, France
- Nationality
- Congo - Kinshasa / France
- League
- Süper Lig
- Shirt number
- 26
info About Arthur Masuaku
Arthur Masuaku is a 33-year-old Left-Back from Congo - Kinshasa. Arthur Masuaku has played for Konyaspor since 2026. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €1.50m. Arthur Masuaku is represented by the football agency Sport Cover. 14 transfers on record; the highest fee was €7.10m for the 2016 move from Olympiakos to West Ham. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 10 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.79 m, preferred foot: left.
Who is Arthur Masuaku's agent?
expand_more
Arthur Masuaku is represented by the football agency Sport Cover.
Which club does Arthur Masuaku play for?
expand_more
Arthur Masuaku currently plays for Konyaspor as a Left-Back.
What is Arthur Masuaku's market value?
expand_more
Arthur Masuaku's market value is estimated at around €1.50m (2026 data).
Where is Arthur Masuaku from?
expand_more
Arthur Masuaku holds Congo - Kinshasa nationality.
How old is Arthur Masuaku?
expand_more
Arthur Masuaku is 33 years old.
scoreboard Recent Matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 |
Samsunspor
(A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
|
1 - 0 (L) | 6.2 |
| 30 Oct 2026 |
Galatasaray
(H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
|
0 - 4 (L) | 6.3 |
| 25 Oct 2026 |
Gençlerbirliği
(H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
|
2 - 0 (W) | 7.4 |
| 17 Oct 2026 |
Amedspor
(A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
|
1 - 0 (L) | 6.5 |
| 11 Oct 2026 |
Başakşehir FK
(H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
|
0 - 0 (D) | 6.8 |
Market Value & Form
Super Lig 2026/2027Market Value
Comparison of two independent sources
Current Value
€1.50m
Model Estimate
€1,1m
€895k – €1,3m
Season Form
Goals
0 / xG 0.07
Assists
0 / xA 0.62
Shooting
2
Pass accuracy
82.4
Bars show the player's league percentile.
Detailed Statistics Show Hide expand_more
Percentages show the player's league percentile.
Shooting
Passing
Possession
Defending
Discipline
Careers
Club career
-
Konyaspor Current08.2026 – present
10 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2026/2027 6.89Süper Lig 10 0 0 6.89 -
Sunderland07.2026 – 08.2026
0 apps · 0 goals
-
Lens Loan01.2026 – 06.2026
6 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2025/2026 6.73Ligue 1 4 0 0 6.84Coupe de France 2 0 0 6.53 -
Sunderland Free transfer08.2025 – 01.2026
4 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2025/2026 6.68Premier Lig 3 0 0 6.39EFL Cup 1 0 0 7.56 -
Beşiktaş07.2023 – 06.2025
76 apps · 1 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2024/2025 7.28Süper Lig 33 0 8 7.50Europa League 9 1 1 6.89Turkish Cup 4 0 1 6.45Super Cup 1 0 0 –2023/2024 7.09Süper Lig 18 0 0 6.97Conference League 7 0 0 7.14Turkish Cup 4 0 0 7.60 -
Beşiktaş Loan08.2022 – 06.2023
32 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2022/2023 7.64Süper Lig 31 2 6 7.64Turkish Cup 1 0 0 – -
West Ham United U23 Youth03.2017 – 08.2022
6 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2021/2022Premier League 2 3 0 0 –2020/2021Premier League 2 1 0 0 –2016/2017Premier League 2 Div 2 2 0 0 – -
West Ham United08.2016 – 08.2022
128 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2021/2022 7.06Premier Lig 13 1 1 6.96Europa League 4 0 0 7.40EFL Cup 3 0 0 7.05FA Cup 1 0 0 –2020/2021 6.80Premier Lig 12 0 2 6.80EFL Cup 1 0 0 –2019/2020 6.50Premier Lig 17 0 1 6.45FA Cup 1 0 0 7.48EFL Cup 1 0 0 –2018/2019 6.78Premier Lig 23 0 1 6.77FA Cup 2 0 0 7.00EFL Cup 2 0 1 –2017/2018 6.97Premier Lig 27 0 3 7.02FA Cup 3 0 0 6.57EFL Cup 3 1 0 –2016/2017 7.21Premier Lig 13 0 1 7.21EFL Cup 2 0 0 – -
Olympiacos07.2014 – 08.2016
74 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2016/2017Champions League 1 0 0 –2015/2016Super League 1 24 1 1 –Champions League 5 0 0 –Greece Cup 2 0 0 –Europa League 2 0 0 –2014/2015Super League 1 27 0 3 –Champions League 6 1 0 –Greece Cup 5 0 0 –Europa League 2 0 0 – -
Valenciennes B07.2011 – 06.2014
44 apps · 1 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2013/2014National 3 3 0 0 –2012/2013National 2 23 1 0 –2011/2012National 2 18 0 0 – -
Valenciennes07.2011 – 06.2014
29 apps · 1 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2013/2014Ligue 1 27 1 5 –Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –2012/2013Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
National team
39 apps · 4 goals