Aymane Mourid is represented by the football agency Mir Sport. The player currently plays for Baltika Kaliningrad; the current market value is €1.00m. Under contract until 05.06.2029.
timeline Career History
Rating
68
DEF
Aymane Mourid
ATT
50
TEC
50
TAC
50
DEF
47
CRE
51
AGE
26
ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity
Position
Midfield
Age
26
Height
1,80
Foot
Right
info About Aymane Mourid
Aymane Mourid is a 26-year-old Defensive Midfield from Morocco. Aymane Mourid has played for Baltika Kaliningrad since 2025. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €1.00m. Aymane Mourid is represented by the football agency Mir Sport. 6 transfers on record; the highest fee was €900k for the 2025 move from Union Touarga to Baltika. Average rating over the last 12 matches: 6.78. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.
Who is Aymane Mourid's agent?
expand_more
Aymane Mourid is represented by the football agency Mir Sport.
Which club does Aymane Mourid play for?
expand_more
Aymane Mourid currently plays for Baltika Kaliningrad as a Defensive Midfield.
What is Aymane Mourid's market value?
expand_more
Aymane Mourid's market value is estimated at around €1.00m (2026 data).
Where is Aymane Mourid from?
expand_more
Aymane Mourid holds Morocco nationality.
How old is Aymane Mourid?
expand_more
Aymane Mourid is 26 years old.
scoreboard Recent Matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 |
FC Zenit
(H)
Premier League
|
2 - 3 (L) | 6.9 |
| 12 Sep 2026 |
Fakel Voronezh
(A)
Premier League
|
2 - 2 (D) | 6.8 |
| 6 Sep 2026 |
Lokomotiv Moscow
(H)
Premier League
|
0 - 1 (L) | 6.7 |
| 30 Aug 2026 |
Rodina Moscow
(A)
Premier League
|
0 - 3 (W) | 7.7 |
| 24 Aug 2026 |
Rubin Kazan
(H)
Premier League
|
1 - 1 (D) | 6.6 |