Gabriel Simion is represented by the football agency Carp Football Management. The player currently plays for Maccabi Netanya; the current market value is €800k. Under contract until 30.06.2028.
timeline Career History
Rating
67
DEF
Gabriel Simion
ATT
45
TEC
47
TAC
41
DEF
52
CRE
42
AGE
28
ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity
Position
Midfield
Age
28
Height
1,79
Foot
Right
info About Gabriel Simion
Gabriel Simion is a 28-year-old Defensive Midfield from Romania. Gabriel Simion has played for Maccabi Netanya since 2026. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €800k. Gabriel Simion is represented by the football agency Carp Football Management. 16 transfers on record; the highest fee was €100k for the 2021 move from FCSB to Aris Limassol. Average rating over the last 6 matches: 6.72. Height 1.79 m, preferred foot: right.
Who is Gabriel Simion's agent?
expand_more
Gabriel Simion is represented by the football agency Carp Football Management.
Which club does Gabriel Simion play for?
expand_more
Gabriel Simion currently plays for Maccabi Netanya as a Defensive Midfield.
What is Gabriel Simion's market value?
expand_more
Gabriel Simion's market value is estimated at around €800k (2026 data).
Where is Gabriel Simion from?
expand_more
Gabriel Simion holds Romania nationality.
How old is Gabriel Simion?
expand_more
Gabriel Simion is 28 years old.
scoreboard Recent Matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 2026 |
SC Oțelul Galați
(H)
Superliga
|
3 - 0 (W) | – |
| 7 Sep 2026 |
Universitatea Craiova
(A)
Superliga
|
4 - 0 (L) | 6.8 |
| 28 Aug 2026 |
FC Petrolul Ploiești
(H)
Superliga
|
2 - 3 (L) | – |
| 22 Aug 2026 |
FC Dinamo București
(A)
Superliga
|
2 - 1 (L) | – |
| 17 Aug 2026 |
UTA Arad
(H)
Superliga
|
2 - 1 (W) | – |