Hassane Kamara currently has no registered agency. The player currently plays for Udinese Calcio; the current market value is €3.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

12/13
Châteauroux B Châteauroux B
14/15
Châteauroux Châteauroux
15/16
Reims Reims
16/17
US Créteil-L US Créteil-L
16/17
Reims Reims
20/21
Nice Nice
21/22
Watford Watford
22/23
Udinese Udinese
22/23
Watford Watford
22/23
Udinese Udinese

Rating

--

LEF

Hassane Kamara player profile photo

Hassane Kamara

Côte d’Ivoire • Left-Back visibility126,8B
Height: 1,70
Foot: Left
euro €3.00m
person_off No agent

Position

Defence

Age

32

Height

1,70

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
05.03.1994
Place of birth
Saint-Denis, France
Nationality
Côte d’Ivoire / France
League
Serie A
Shirt number
11

info About Hassane Kamara

Hassane Kamara is a 32-year-old Left-Back from Côte d’Ivoire. Hassane Kamara has played for Udinese Calcio since 2023. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €3.00m. Hassane Kamara currently has no registered agency. 13 transfers on record; the highest fee was €19.00m for the 2022 move from Watford to Udinese. In the 2026/2027 Serie A season: 11 matches, 2 goals and 2 assists. Height 1.70 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Hassane Kamara's agent?

expand_more

Hassane Kamara currently has no registered agency.

Which club does Hassane Kamara play for?

expand_more

Hassane Kamara currently plays for Udinese Calcio as a Left-Back.

What is Hassane Kamara's market value?

expand_more

Hassane Kamara's market value is estimated at around €3.00m (2026 data).

Where is Hassane Kamara from?

expand_more

Hassane Kamara holds Côte d’Ivoire nationality.

How old is Hassane Kamara?

expand_more

Hassane Kamara is 32 years old.

Market Value & Form

Serie A 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€3.00m

Model Estimate

€2,2m

€1,8m – €2,7m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

2 / xG 1.04

Assists

2 / xA 0.43

Shooting

15 / on target 7

Pass accuracy

81.8

Goals
%93
Assists
%77
Rating
%62

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 2 %93
xG 1.04 %92
xGOT 1.28 %92
xG excl. penalty 1.04 %92
Shooting 15 %100
Shots on target 7 %100

Passing

Assists 2 %77
xA 0.43 %53
Accurate passes 265 %78
Pass accuracy % 81.8 %35
Accurate long balls 18 %93
Long ball accuracy % 56.2 %75
Line-breaking passes 51 %70
Chances created 7 %60
Big chances created 1 %48
Successful crosses 6 %80
Cross accuracy % 15.0 %32

Possession

Dribbles 10 %92
Dribble success % 58.8 %75
Duels won 37 %80
Duels won % 55.2 %58
Aerials won 3 %38
Aerials won % 37.5 %27
Touches 550 %83
Touches in opposition box 14 %67
Dispossessed 5 %13
Fouls won 4 %62

Defending

Defensive actions 44 %77
Tackles 20 %83
Interceptions 5 %53
Blocked shots 1 %30
Fouls committed 8 %8
Recoveries 31 %75
Possession won final 3rd 3 %85
Dribbled past 6 %20
Clearances 18 %72
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 22 %5
xG against while on pitch 21.54 %2

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %17
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Serie A 2026/2027.

67,8 Overall

Ranked #60 of 186 players in the same position

Balanced Full Back

Recent match scores

  • 53 Roma
  • 65 Parma
  • 82 AC Milan
  • 61 Lecce
  • 65 Torino
  • Shooting 74,2 #2/155
  • Passing 73,0 #46/186
  • Crossing 49,4 #140/140
  • On ball attacking 74,2 #7/178
  • Duels 66,9 #67/183
  • 1v1 defending 68,5 #93/185
  • Positioning 55,8 #180/184
  • Ball control 63,3 #133/185

newspaper Latest news

  • Sends in seven crosses versus Udinese

    Kamara recorded one shot (zero on goal), seven crosses (one accurate) and two chances created and won three of four tackles in Friday's 2-1 defeat to Venezia.

  • Picks up assist versus Roma

    Kamara assisted once to go with one shot (zero on goal), four crosses (zero accurate) and one chance created in Saturday's 5-2 loss against Roma.

  • Passable performance against Milan

    Kamara generated three shots (two on goal), one clearance and one cross (zero accurate) and won one of two tackles in Sunday's 2-0 defeat versus AC Milan.

  • Fizzy again in Lazio game

    Kamara registered three shots (two on goal), one interception and five crosses (two accurate) and won three of four tackles in Monday's 2-1 loss versus Lazio.

  • Scores, assists against Monza

    Kamara scored one goal and assisted once from one shot and one chance created in Saturday's 3-2 victory versus Monza.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Udinese Current
    07.2023 – present

    109 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.87
    Serie A 11 2 2 6.92
    Coppa Italia 2 0 0 6.62
    2025/2026 6.96
    Serie A 26 0 2 6.93
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 7.78
    2024/2025 6.89
    Serie A 30 1 4 6.89
    Coppa Italia 2 0 0 6.96
    2023/2024 6.85
    Serie A 35 1 1 6.87
    Coppa Italia 2 0 0 6.63
  2. Watford Loan
    08.2022 – 06.2023

    28 apps · 0 goals

  3. Udinese
    08.2022 – 08.2022

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. Watford
    01.2022 – 08.2022

    23 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.19
    Championship 32 0 2 7.19
    2021/2022 7.14
    Premier Lig 19 1 0 7.14
  5. Nice
    07.2020 – 01.2022

    53 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.81
    Ligue 1 11 0 0 6.81
    2020/2021 6.86
    Ligue 1 36 2 1 6.89
    Europa League 4 1 0 6.82
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 6.60
  6. Reims B
    04.2018 – 09.2019

    8 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    National 2 7 1 0 –
    2017/2018
    National 2 1 0 0 –
  7. Reims
    07.2017 – 06.2020

    73 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 7.21
    Ligue 1 23 2 0 7.21
    Coupe de la Ligue 4 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2018/2019 6.77
    Ligue 1 16 0 0 6.77
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    Ligue 2 22 1 0 –
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 2 0 0 –
  8. Créteil Loan
    01.2017 – 06.2017

    15 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    National 1 15 2 0 –
  9. Reims
    07.2015 – 01.2017

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Ligue 2 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Ligue 1 2 0 0 –
  10. Reims B
    07.2015 – 01.2017

    24 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    National 2 14 3 0 –
    2015/2016
    National 3 10 3 0 –
  11. Châteauroux
    07.2013 – 08.2015

    31 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    National 1 1 0 0 –
    2014/2015
    Ligue 2 21 4 0 –
    Coupe de France 3 1 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2013/2014
    Ligue 2 5 1 0 –
  12. Châteauroux B
    07.2012 – 06.2015

    35 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2014/2015
    National 3 5 1 0 –
    2013/2014
    National 3 20 4 0 –
    2012/2013
    National 3 10 1 0 –
  13. Toulouse B
    07.2011 – 06.2012

    0 apps · 0 goals

National team

Ivory Coast 05.2021

11 apps · 0 goals