Iustin Doicaru is represented by the football agency Becali Sport. The player currently plays for Çaykur Rizespor; the current market value is €1.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2031.

timeline Career History

18/19
Academia Hagi Academia Hagi
19/20
FCV Farul Alt. FCV Farul Alt.
22/23
FCV Farul U18 FCV Farul U18
23/24
FCV Farul FCV Farul
26/27
Ç. Rizespor Ç. Rizespor

Rating

70

RIG

Iustin Doicaru player profile photo

Iustin Doicaru

Romania • Right Winger visibility7,1B Wikidata Q123422510

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

19

Height: 1,84
Foot: Left
euro €1.50m
support_agent Agent: Becali Sport

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

19

Height

1,84

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
07.02.2007
Place of birth
Mangalia, Romania
Nationality
Romania
League
Süper Lig
Shirt number
53

info About Iustin Doicaru

Iustin Doicaru is a 19-year-old Right Winger from Romania. Iustin Doicaru has played for Çaykur Rizespor since 2026. The contract runs until June 2031. Current estimated market value: €1.50m. Iustin Doicaru is represented by the football agency Becali Sport. 5 transfers on record; the highest fee was €1.50m for the 2026 move from FCV Farul to Ç. Rizespor. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 7 matches, 1 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.84 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Iustin Doicaru's agent?

expand_more

Iustin Doicaru is represented by the football agency Becali Sport.

Which club does Iustin Doicaru play for?

expand_more

Iustin Doicaru currently plays for Çaykur Rizespor as a Right Winger.

What is Iustin Doicaru's market value?

expand_more

Iustin Doicaru's market value is estimated at around €1.50m (2026 data).

Where is Iustin Doicaru from?

expand_more

Iustin Doicaru holds Romania nationality.

How old is Iustin Doicaru?

expand_more

Iustin Doicaru is 19 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Kocaelispor (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 0 (D) –
26 Oct 2026
Trabzonspor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
3 - 4 (L) 6.7
16 Oct 2026
Çorum FK (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 1 (L) 6.6
10 Oct 2026
Fenerbahçe (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 3 (L) 6.5
6 Oct 2026
Spain U21 (A)
U21 EURO, Qualification, Group A
7 - 1 (L) –

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.50m

Model Estimate

€2,0m

€1,6m – €2,3m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.61

Assists

1 / xA 0.48

Shooting

9 / on target 3

Pass accuracy

73.3

Goals
%46
Assists
%47
Rating
%44

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %46
xG 0.61 %35
xGOT 1.19 %67
xG excl. penalty 0.61 %36
Shooting 9 %46
Shots on target 3 %41
Headed shots 1 %55

Passing

Assists 1 %47
xA 0.48 %44
Accurate passes 33 %6
Pass accuracy % 73.3 %6
Accurate long balls 2 %16
Long ball accuracy % 66.7 %66
Line-breaking passes 12 %31
Chances created 4 %28
Big chances created 1 %38
Successful crosses 4 %65
Cross accuracy % 50.0 %91

Possession

Dribbles 10 %74
Dribble success % 66.7 %82
Duels won 19 %39
Duels won % 57.6 %93
Aerials won 3 %63
Aerials won % 60.0 %85
Touches 94 %13
Touches in opposition box 9 %32
Dispossessed 1 %88
Fouls won 2 %15

Defending

Defensive actions 5 %18
Tackles 4 %38
Fouls committed 4 %59
Recoveries 3 %2
Dribbled past 2 %59
Clearances 1 %17
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 6 %56
xG against while on pitch 2.51 %89

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Rizespor Current
    08.2026 – present

    7 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.79
    Süper Lig 7 1 1 6.79
  2. FCV Farul Constanța U19 Youth
    11.2024 – 08.2026

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    UEFA Youth League 3 0 0 –
  3. FCV Farul Constanța
    10.2023 – 08.2026

    48 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.27
    Liga I 6 3 1 7.27
    2025/2026 6.10
    Liga I 8 1 0 6.10
    Cupa României 2 1 0 –
    Play-offs 1/2 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025
    Liga I 24 0 0 –
    Cupa României 3 1 0 –
    2023/2024
    Liga I 2 0 0 –
    Cupa României 2 0 0 –

National team

Romania U21 09.2026

2 apps · 0 goals

Romania U19 03.2026

2 apps · 0 goals

Romania U17 11.2023

6 apps · 0 goals

Romania U16 04.2023

1 apps · 0 goals