Stephen Eustaquio is represented by the football agency AS1. The player currently plays for Swansea City; the current market value is €6.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.
timeline Career History
Rating
70
CEN
Stephen Eustaquio
ATT
52
TEC
54
TAC
53
DEF
52
CRE
57
AGE
29
ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity
Position
Midfield
Age
29
Height
1,75
Foot
Right
Personal details
- Date of Birth
- 21.12.1996
- Place of birth
- Leamington, Ontario, Canada
- Nationality
- Canada / Portugal
- League
- Championship
- Shirt number
- 46
info About Stephen Eustaquio
Stephen Eustaquio is a 29-year-old Central Midfield from Canada. Stephen Eustaquio has played for Swansea City since 2026. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €6.00m. Stephen Eustaquio is represented by the football agency AS1. 20 transfers on record; the highest fee was €4.21m for the 2022 move from Paços Ferreira to Porto. In the 2026/2027 Championship season: 9 matches, 2 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.75 m, preferred foot: right.
Who is Stephen Eustaquio's agent?
expand_more
Stephen Eustaquio is represented by the football agency AS1.
Which club does Stephen Eustaquio play for?
expand_more
Stephen Eustaquio currently plays for Swansea City as a Central Midfield.
What is Stephen Eustaquio's market value?
expand_more
Stephen Eustaquio's market value is estimated at around €6.00m (2026 data).
Where is Stephen Eustaquio from?
expand_more
Stephen Eustaquio holds Canada nationality.
How old is Stephen Eustaquio?
expand_more
Stephen Eustaquio is 29 years old.
scoreboard Recent Matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 |
Blackburn Rovers
(H)
Championship
|
4 - 0 (W) | 7.6 |
| 24 Oct 2026 |
Queens Park Rangers
(A)
Championship
|
5 - 0 (L) | 6.6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 |
West Ham United
(H)
Championship
|
0 - 1 (L) | 6.3 |
| 7 Oct 2026 |
USA
(A)
International Friendly Games
|
1 - 0 (L) | 6.7 |
| 3 Oct 2026 |
Peru
(H)
International Friendly Games
|
2 - 0 (W) | 6.9 |
Market Value & Form
Championship 2026/2027Market Value
Comparison of two independent sources
Current Value
€6.00m
Model Estimate
€4,3m
€3,4m – €5,1m
Season Form
Goals
2 / xG 1.20
Assists
1 / xA 0.75
Shooting
6 / on target 4
Pass accuracy
85.6
Bars show the player's league percentile.
Detailed Statistics Show Hide expand_more
Percentages show the player's league percentile.
Shooting
Passing
Possession
Defending
Discipline
Careers
Club career
-
Swansea City Current08.2026 – present
9 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2026/2027 7.05Championship 9 2 1 7.05 -
FC Porto07.2026 – 08.2026
1 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2026/2027Liga Portugal 1 0 0 – -
Los Angeles FC Loan02.2026 – 06.2026
14 apps · 1 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2026 6.73MLS 10 1 1 6.88CONCACAF Champions Cup 4 0 0 6.38 -
FC Porto07.2022 – 02.2026
145 apps · 12 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2025/2026 6.43Liga Portugal 8 0 0 6.34Europa League 4 0 0 6.52Taça de Portugal 3 0 0 –FIFA Club World Cup 3 0 0 6.38League Cup 1 0 0 6.832024/2025 6.89Liga Portugal 30 0 0 6.87Europa League 8 1 1 6.99League Cup 2 1 0 –Taça de Portugal 1 0 0 –Super Cup 1 0 1 –2023/2024 7.08Liga Portugal 28 2 2 7.11Champions League 8 1 0 7.04Taça de Portugal 2 0 0 –League Cup 1 0 0 –Super Cup 1 0 0 6.912022/2023 7.18Liga Portugal 29 2 5 7.16Champions League 7 2 0 7.41Taça de Portugal 5 1 0 –League Cup 2 2 0 –Super Cup 1 0 0 6.27 -
FC Porto Loan01.2022 – 06.2022
11 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2021/2022 7.04Liga Portugal 8 0 0 7.03Europa League 2 0 0 7.11Taça de Portugal 1 0 0 – -
Paços de Ferreira07.2021 – 01.2022
21 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2021/2022 7.03Liga Portugal 17 0 1 7.03Conference League 3 0 0 –League Cup 1 0 0 – -
Paços de Ferreira Loan01.2020 – 06.2021
52 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2020/2021 7.02Liga Portugal 32 2 1 7.02Taça de Portugal 2 0 0 –League Cup 1 0 0 –2019/2020 6.22Liga Portugal 16 0 0 6.22Taça de Portugal 1 0 0 – -
Cruz Azul01.2019 – 12.2019
2 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2018/2019Liga MX 1 0 0 –Copa MX 1 0 0 – -
Chaves01.2018 – 01.2019
34 apps · 2 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2018/2019 6.38Liga Portugal 16 0 0 6.38League Cup 3 1 0 –Taça de Portugal 2 0 0 –2017/2018 6.79Liga Portugal 13 1 0 6.79 -
Leixões07.2017 – 01.2018
25 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2017/2018Liga Portugal 2 20 0 0 –League Cup 4 0 0 –Taça de Portugal 1 0 0 – -
Torreense04.2015 – 06.2017
58 apps · 0 goals
chevron_rightSeason breakdown
Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating2016/2017Campeonato de Portugal Prio 31 0 0 –Taça de Portugal 2 0 0 –2015/2016Campeonato de Portugal Prio 24 0 0 –2014/2015Campeonato de Portugal Prio 1 0 0 –
National team
64 apps · 5 goals
6 apps · 0 goals