Yannick Oberleitner is represented by the football agency Haspel Sportconsulting. The player currently plays for Grazer AK 1902; the current market value is €400k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

17/18
Bayern Alt. Bayern Alt.
18/19
Bayern U17 Bayern U17
18/19
Augsburg U17 Augsburg U17
19/20
Augsburg U19 Augsburg U19
21/22
Augsburg II Augsburg II
22/23
LASK Amatörler LASK Amatörler
23/24
GAK GAK
24/25
SKU Amstetten SKU Amstetten
24/25
GAK GAK

Rating

--

CEN

Yannick Oberleitner player profile photo

Yannick Oberleitner

Germany • Centre-Back visibility8,9B
Height: 1,91
Foot: Left
euro €400k
support_agent Agent: Haspel Sportconsulting

Position

Defence

Age

24

Height

1,91

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
27.05.2002
Place of birth
München, Germany
Nationality
Germany
League
Bundesliga
Shirt number
27

info About Yannick Oberleitner

Yannick Oberleitner is a 24-year-old Centre-Back from Germany. Yannick Oberleitner has played for Grazer AK 1902 since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €400k. Yannick Oberleitner is represented by the football agency Haspel Sportconsulting. 9 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 8 matches, 1 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.91 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Yannick Oberleitner's agent?

expand_more

Yannick Oberleitner is represented by the football agency Haspel Sportconsulting.

Which club does Yannick Oberleitner play for?

expand_more

Yannick Oberleitner currently plays for Grazer AK 1902 as a Centre-Back.

What is Yannick Oberleitner's market value?

expand_more

Yannick Oberleitner's market value is estimated at around €400k (2026 data).

Where is Yannick Oberleitner from?

expand_more

Yannick Oberleitner holds Germany nationality.

How old is Yannick Oberleitner?

expand_more

Yannick Oberleitner is 24 years old.

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€400k

Model Estimate

€207k

€165k – €248k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 1.31

Assists

1 / xA 0.57

Shooting

15 / on target 6

Pass accuracy

74.6

Goals
%78
Assists
%100
Rating
%94

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %78
xG 1.31 %94
xGOT 1.23 %86
xG excl. penalty 1.31 %94
Shooting 15 %94
Shots on target 6 %96
Headed shots 11 %94

Passing

Assists 1 %100
xA 0.57 %88
Accurate passes 276 %53
Pass accuracy % 74.6 %4
Accurate long balls 26 %73
Long ball accuracy % 37.7 %24
Line-breaking passes 41 %67
Chances created 3 %67
Big chances created 1 %71

Possession

Dribbles 1 %47
Dribble success % 50.0 %55
Duels won 82 %100
Duels won % 70.1 %88
Aerials won 47 %96
Aerials won % 71.2 %82
Touches 549 %65
Touches in opposition box 24 %92
Dispossessed 1 %27
Fouls won 4 %59

Defending

Defensive actions 119 %100
Tackles 30 %100
Interceptions 13 %84
Blocked shots 7 %80
Fouls committed 7 %20
Recoveries 36 %78
Possession won final 3rd 1 %63
Dribbled past 7 %10
Clearances 69 %90
Clean sheets 2 %76
Goals conceded while on pitch 14 %16
xG against while on pitch 11.85 %33

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %8
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Grazer AK Current
    07.2025 – present

    18 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.54
    Bundesliga 8 1 1 7.54
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    2025/2026 6.84
    Bundesliga 7 0 0 6.84
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  2. SKU Amstetten Loan
    07.2024 – 06.2025

    31 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    2. Liga 29 5 0 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
  3. Grazer AK
    07.2023 – 07.2024

    17 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    2. Liga 14 0 0 –
    Cup 3 1 0 –
  4. LASK II Free transfer
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    24 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    Regionalliga 24 5 0 –
  5. Augsburg II
    10.2020 – 06.2022

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Regionalliga 3 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    Regionalliga 1 0 0 –
  6. FC Augsburg Under 19 Youth
    07.2019 – 06.2021

    19 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    U19 Bundesliga 4 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    U19 Bundesliga 15 1 0 –
  7. FC Augsburg Under 17 Youth
    01.2019 – 06.2019

    9 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    U17 Bundesliga 9 2 0 –
  8. Bayern Munich U17 Youth
    07.2018 – 01.2019

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    U17 Bundesliga 6 0 0 –