Florian Danho is represented by the football agency MYG Invest. The player currently plays for Esperance Tunis; the current market value is €700k. Under contract until 29.06.2028.

timeline Career History

18/19
Thonon Év. U19 Thonon Év. U19
19/20
Thonon Évian B Thonon Évian B
20/21
FC Martigues FC Martigues
21/22
StadeLO StadeLO
21/22
Stade Nyonnais Stade Nyonnais
21/22
StadeLO StadeLO
23/24
Famalicão Famalicão
23/24
StadeLO StadeLO
24/25
Randers Randers
25/26
Esperance Esperance

Rating

69

CEN

Florian Danho player profile photo

Florian Danho

France • Centre-Forward visibility39,3B Wikidata Q124649916

ATT

60

TEC

44

TAC

49

DEF

33

CRE

40

AGE

26

Height: 1,88
Foot: Right
euro €700k
support_agent Agent: MYG Invest

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

26

Height

1,88

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
21.06.2000
Place of birth
Toulouse, France
Nationality
France / Côte d’Ivoire
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
9

info About Florian Danho

Florian Danho is a 26-year-old Centre-Forward from France. Florian Danho has played for Esperance Tunis since 2025. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €700k. Florian Danho is represented by the football agency MYG Invest. 10 transfers on record; the highest fee was €1.10m for the 2025 move from Randers to Esperance. In the 2025/2026 Superligaen season: 8 matches, 2 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.88 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Florian Danho's agent?

expand_more

Florian Danho is represented by the football agency MYG Invest.

Which club does Florian Danho play for?

expand_more

Florian Danho currently plays for Esperance Tunis as a Centre-Forward.

What is Florian Danho's market value?

expand_more

Florian Danho's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).

Where is Florian Danho from?

expand_more

Florian Danho holds France nationality.

How old is Florian Danho?

expand_more

Florian Danho is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
23 Aug 2026
Etoile Sportive Du Sahel (H)
Ligue 1
3 - 2 (W) –
31 May 2026
ES Zarzis (H)
Tunisian Cup
1 - 0 (W) –
24 May 2026
JS Omrane (A)
Tunisian Cup
0 - 1 (W) –
14 May 2026
US Ben Guerdane (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 1 (W) –
10 May 2026
Club Africain (H)
Ligue 1
0 - 1 (L) –

Market Value & Form

Superligaen 2025/2026

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€700k

Model Estimate

€672k

€538k – €807k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

2 / xG 1.75

Assists

0 / xA 0.03

Shooting

21 / on target 7

Pass accuracy

71.6

Goals
%44
Assists
%0
Rating
%19

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 2 %44
xG 1.75 %42
xGOT 1.07 %22
xG excl. penalty 1.75 %47
Shooting 21 %53
Shots on target 7 %53
Headed shots 2 %19

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.03 %0
Accurate passes 48 %28
Pass accuracy % 71.6 %44
Accurate long balls 3 %56
Long ball accuracy % 75.0 %78

Possession

Dribbles 4 %36
Dribble success % 30.8 %25
Duels won 23 %31
Duels won % 38.3 %22
Aerials won 10 %33
Aerials won % 45.5 %50
Touches 153 %39
Touches in opposition box 31 %47
Dispossessed 4 %72
Fouls won 8 %42

Defending

Defensive actions 1 %0
Tackles 1 %3
Fouls committed 13 %36
Recoveries 7 %17
Possession won final 3rd 3 %31
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 5 %78
xG against while on pitch 4.44 %83

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %14
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Espérance Current
    09.2025 – present

    32 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.71
    Ligue I 22 4 0 –
    CAF Champions League 10 1 0 6.71
  2. Randers FC
    07.2024 – 09.2025

    30 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.40
    Superligaen 8 2 0 6.40
    DBU Pokalen 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.53
    Superligaen 19 2 3 6.53
    DBU Pokalen 2 3 0 –
  3. Famalicão Loan
    01.2024 – 06.2024

    10 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.36
    Liga Portugal 10 1 0 6.36
  4. FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
    07.2022 – 01.2024

    47 apps · 10 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.38
    Süper Lig 15 2 1 6.38
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    2022/2023 6.95
    Challenge League 27 7 5 –
    Super League Qualification 2 0 1 6.95
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  5. FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
    07.2021 – 08.2021

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Martigues
    07.2020 – 06.2021

    4 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    National 2 4 1 0 –
  7. Thonon Évian Grand Genève FC
    07.2019 – 06.2020

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –