Florian Flecker is represented by the football agency GROW. The player currently plays for LASK; the current market value is €500k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

10/11
AKA Kapfenberg AKA Kapfenberg
12/13
Rapid/KSV III Rapid/KSV III
14/15
Kapfenberg II Kapfenberg II
15/16
SV Kapfenberg SV Kapfenberg
17/18
WAC WAC
18/19
Hartberg Hartberg
19/20
U. Berlin U. Berlin
20/21
Würzb. Kickers Würzb. Kickers
20/21
Hartberg Hartberg
21/22
LASK LASK

Rating

68

RIG

Florian Flecker player profile photo

Florian Flecker

Austria • Right Midfield visibility26,7B Wikidata Q21114930

ATT

57

TEC

52

TAC

40

DEF

40

CRE

50

AGE

31

Height: 1,77
Foot: Right
euro €500k
support_agent Agent: GROW

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Midfield

Age

31

Height

1,77

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
29.10.1995
Place of birth
Voitsberg, Austria
Nationality
Austria
League
Bundesliga
Shirt number
29

info About Florian Flecker

Florian Flecker is a 31-year-old Right Midfield from Austria. Florian Flecker has played for LASK since 2021. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €500k. Florian Flecker is represented by the football agency GROW. 10 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 9 matches, 1 goals and 2 assists. Height 1.77 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Florian Flecker's agent?

expand_more

Florian Flecker is represented by the football agency GROW.

Which club does Florian Flecker play for?

expand_more

Florian Flecker currently plays for LASK as a Right Midfield.

What is Florian Flecker's market value?

expand_more

Florian Flecker's market value is estimated at around €500k (2026 data).

Where is Florian Flecker from?

expand_more

Florian Flecker holds Austria nationality.

How old is Florian Flecker?

expand_more

Florian Flecker is 31 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
3 Nov 2026
ŠK Slovan Bratislava (H)
UEFA Champions League
4 - 0 (W) –
31 Oct 2026
WSG Tirol (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 1 (W) 5.9
28 Oct 2026
SV Ried (H)
OFB Cup
5 - 4 (W) 6.5
25 Oct 2026
Red Bull Salzburg (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
1 - 3 (L) 6.6
21 Oct 2026
Sporting CP (A)
UEFA Champions League
2 - 3 (W) 6.7

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€500k

Model Estimate

€153k

€122k – €184k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.60

Assists

2 / xA 0.80

Shooting

9 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

74.4

Goals
%64
Assists
%83
Rating
%58

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %64
xG 0.60 %69
xGOT 0.83 %69
xG excl. penalty 0.60 %72
Shooting 9 %81
Shots on target 2 %56
Headed shots 2 %81

Passing

Assists 2 %83
xA 0.80 %58
Accurate passes 122 %33
Pass accuracy % 74.4 %22
Accurate long balls 7 %31
Long ball accuracy % 53.8 %67
Line-breaking passes 23 %19
Chances created 9 %67
Big chances created 2 %61
Successful crosses 3 %50
Cross accuracy % 23.1 %50

Possession

Dribbles 2 %28
Dribble success % 66.7 %72
Duels won 25 %42
Duels won % 43.1 %11
Aerials won 1 %6
Aerials won % 16.7 %8
Touches 273 %36
Touches in opposition box 22 %92
Dispossessed 7 %0
Fouls won 10 %89

Defending

Defensive actions 16 %14
Tackles 12 %58
Interceptions 3 %22
Fouls committed 9 %19
Recoveries 22 %47
Possession won final 3rd 5 %100
Dribbled past 11 %6
Clearances 1 %0
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 7 %53
xG against while on pitch 5.74 %72

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %31
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Champions League 2026/2027.

62,8 Overall

Ranked #164 of 244 players in the same position

One-v-One Creator

Recent match scores

  • 62 Sporting CP
  • 76 Liverpool
  • 65 AEK Athens
  • Shooting 71,4 #67/202
  • Passing 59,5 #177/242
  • Crossing 59,4 #115/173
  • On ball attacking 61,4 #144/235
  • Duels 57,8 #163/237
  • 1v1 defending 65,7 #53/232
  • Positioning 52,2 #214/221
  • Ball control 64,7 #69/243

Careers

Club career

  1. LASK II
    08.2022 – 08.2022

    1 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    Regionalliga 1 2 0 –
  2. LASK Current
    06.2021 – present

    183 apps · 23 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.04
    Bundesliga 9 1 2 6.92
    Champions League 4 3 0 7.33
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    2025/2026 6.38
    Bundesliga 21 0 0 6.38
    Cup 5 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.85
    Bundesliga 20 3 3 6.96
    Conference League 6 1 0 6.51
    Cup 2 0 1 –
    2023/2024 6.92
    Bundesliga 29 5 3 7.00
    Europa League 8 1 0 6.67
    Cup 4 0 0 –
    2022/2023 6.54
    Bundesliga 26 2 3 6.54
    Cup 4 1 0 –
    2021/2022 6.76
    Bundesliga 30 3 3 6.82
    Conference League 10 0 0 6.58
    Cup 3 2 0 –
  3. Hartberg
    02.2021 – 07.2021

    15 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 7.00
    Bundesliga 15 3 1 7.00
  4. Würzburger Kickers
    08.2020 – 02.2021

    10 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.31
    2. Bundesliga 9 0 0 6.31
    DFB Pokal 1 0 1 –
  5. Union Berlin Free transfer
    07.2019 – 08.2020

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Hartberg Free transfer
    07.2018 – 06.2019

    35 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.66
    Bundesliga 32 7 3 6.66
    Cup 3 0 0 –
  7. Wolfsberger AC
    06.2017 – 07.2018

    34 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Bundesliga 31 1 3 –
    Cup 3 0 0 –
  8. Kapfenberger SV
    01.2015 – 06.2017

    72 apps · 11 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    2. Liga 35 7 3 –
    Cup 4 1 0 –
    2015/2016
    2. Liga 31 3 8 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –