Franck Honorat is represented by the football agency Gol International. The player currently plays for Borussia Mönchengladbach; the current market value is €7.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

12/13
Nice U19 Nice U19
13/14
Nice Nice
16/17
Sochaux Sochaux
16/17
Nice Nice
17/18
Clermont Clermont
18/19
St. Étienne St. Étienne
18/19
Clermont Clermont
18/19
St. Étienne St. Étienne
20/21
Brest Brest
23/24
Gladbach Gladbach

Rating

69

RIG

Franck Honorat player profile photo

Franck Honorat

France • Right Winger visibility433,7B Wikidata Q15146137

ATT

75

TEC

68

TAC

38

DEF

33

CRE

85

AGE

30

Height: 1,80
Foot: Right
euro €7.00m
support_agent Agent: Gol International

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

30

Height

1,80

Foot

Right

info About Franck Honorat

Franck Honorat is a 30-year-old Right Winger from France. Franck Honorat has played for Borussia Mönchengladbach since 2023. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €7.00m. Franck Honorat is represented by the football agency Gol International. 12 transfers on record; the highest fee was €8.00m for the 2023 move from Brest to Gladbach. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 4 matches, 0 goals and 2 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Franck Honorat's agent?

expand_more

Franck Honorat is represented by the football agency Gol International.

Which club does Franck Honorat play for?

expand_more

Franck Honorat currently plays for Borussia Mönchengladbach as a Right Winger.

What is Franck Honorat's market value?

expand_more

Franck Honorat's market value is estimated at around €7.00m (2026 data).

Where is Franck Honorat from?

expand_more

Franck Honorat holds France nationality.

How old is Franck Honorat?

expand_more

Franck Honorat is 30 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
19 Sep 2026
1. FSV Mainz 05 (H)
Bundesliga
3 - 4 (L) 6.6
12 Sep 2026
SC Freiburg (A)
Bundesliga
5 - 0 (L) 6.4
5 Sep 2026
SV 07 Elversberg (H)
Bundesliga
3 - 4 (L) 7.7
29 Aug 2026
RB Leipzig (A)
Bundesliga
3 - 0 (L) 7.0
23 Aug 2026
TSV Schott Mainz (A)
DFB Pokal
0 - 5 (W) 7.2

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€7.00m

Model Estimate

€5,9m

€5,0m – €6,8m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.10

Assists

2 / xA 0.92

Shooting

4 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

78.8

Goals
%0
Assists
%84
Rating
%69

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.10 %14
xGOT 0.21 %26
xG excl. penalty 0.10 %14
Shooting 4 %24
Shots on target 2 %33

Passing

Assists 2 %84
xA 0.92 %78
Accurate passes 63 %47
Pass accuracy % 78.8 %41
Accurate long balls 3 %67
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %47
Chances created 11 %91
Big chances created 2 %69
Successful crosses 8 %95
Cross accuracy % 30.8 %66

Possession

Dribbles 2 %26
Dribble success % 40.0 %36
Duels won 8 %33
Duels won % 47.1 %59
Aerials won 3 %69
Aerials won % 50.0 %71
Touches 131 %48
Touches in opposition box 5 %19
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 1 %14

Defending

Defensive actions 6 %41
Tackles 2 %26
Interceptions 1 %29
Fouls committed 3 %34
Recoveries 9 %41
Possession won final 3rd 2 %60
Clearances 3 %64
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 7 %21
xG against while on pitch 5.40 %36

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Bundesliga 2026/2027.

82,8 Overall

Ranked #15 of 119 players in the same position

Half-Space Orchestrator

Recent match scores

  • 69 FSV Mainz 05
  • 61 SC Freiburg
  • 75 Elversberg
  • 83 RB Leipzig
  • Crossing 77,2 #1/81
  • Passing 67,6 #12/118
  • Dribbling 57,4 #67/90
  • Ball carrying 67,1 #29/98
  • Press resistance 67,8 #36/108
  • Shooting 68,1 #44/103
  • Ball control 70,2 #5/118
  • Crossing under pressure 75,5 #4/74
  • Shooting under pressure 69,6 #39/96
  • Aerial duels 61,8 #47/108
  • 50/50 duels 63,1 #39/105

newspaper Latest news

  • Muscle injury confirmed

    Honorat is out for the time being due to a muscle injury, according to manager Alexander Blessin. "Franck will also be out for the time being with a muscle injury."

  • Spotted in team training Tuesday

    Honorat (muscle) resumed running Tuesday and is progressing better than initially expected, though he remains ruled out for Sunday's derby against Koln, according to Rheinische Post.

  • Ruled out with muscle injury

    Honorat suffered a muscle injury in training and will miss the upcoming Bundesliga clash with Koln, with the Rheinische Post reporting that he is also at least doubtful for the following match against TSG Hoffenheim.

  • Tallies two assists in start

    Honorat assisted twice to go with one shot (zero on goal), six crosses (one accurate) and two corners in Saturday's 4-3 defeat against SV 07 Elversberg.

  • Comes off bench, delivers assist

    Honorat came on in the 63rd minute of Sunday's German Cup match against TSV Schott Mainz and recorded an assist, the club posted.

Careers

Club career

  1. Borussia Mönchengladbach Current
    07.2023 – present

    92 apps · 12 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.30
    Bundesliga 4 0 2 7.26
    DFB Pokal 1 0 1 7.47
    2025/2026 6.99
    Bundesliga 28 2 6 6.87
    DFB Pokal 3 0 3 8.16
    2024/2025 7.48
    Bundesliga 19 4 7 7.45
    DFB Pokal 2 1 0 7.82
    2023/2024 7.38
    Bundesliga 32 3 9 7.31
    DFB Pokal 3 2 2 8.20
  2. Brest
    07.2020 – 07.2023

    109 apps · 25 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.22
    Ligue 1 33 6 5 7.23
    Coupe de France 2 0 1 7.06
    2021/2022 7.46
    Ligue 1 34 11 4 7.42
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 8.00
    2020/2021 6.85
    Ligue 1 36 8 4 6.85
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
  3. Saint-Étienne
    07.2019 – 06.2020

    19 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.35
    Ligue 1 12 0 3 6.35
    Coupe de France 4 0 1 –
    Europa League 2 0 0 6.35
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
  4. Saint-Étienne B
    07.2019 – 06.2020

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    National 2 1 0 0 –
  5. Clermont Foot Loan
    08.2018 – 06.2019

    34 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Coupe de France 3 3 0 –
  6. Saint-Étienne
    08.2018 – 08.2018

    0 apps · 0 goals

  7. Clermont Foot
    07.2017 – 08.2018

    43 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.92
    Ligue 2 35 4 9 6.92
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    Ligue 2 35 3 5 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 3 0 0 –
  8. Sochaux B Loan
    07.2016 – 06.2017

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    National 3 6 0 0 –
  9. Sochaux Loan
    07.2016 – 06.2017

    29 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017 6.39
    Ligue 2 24 0 1 6.39
    Coupe de la Ligue 5 1 2 –
  10. Nice
    07.2013 – 06.2016

    20 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    Ligue 1 6 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2014/2015 5.64
    Ligue 1 5 0 0 5.64
    2013/2014
    Ligue 1 8 0 0 –
  11. Nice B
    07.2012 – 06.2016

    50 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    National 2 16 5 0 –
    2014/2015
    National 2 15 1 0 –
    2013/2014
    National 2 12 2 0 –
    2012/2013
    National 3 7 0 0 –

National team

France U17 09.2012

3 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.