Ibrahima Baldé is represented by the football agency BS Group International. The player currently plays for FC Lorient; the current market value is €3.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

18/19
Lens U17 Lens U17
19/20
Lens U19 Lens U19
20/21
Lens B Lens B
21/22
Lens Lens
22/23
FC Annecy FC Annecy
22/23
Lens Lens
24/25
Rodez AF Rodez AF
26/27
Lorient Lorient
26/27
Rodez AF Rodez AF

Rating

71

CEN

Ibrahima Baldé player profile photo

Ibrahima Baldé

France • Centre-Forward visibility99,6B Wikidata Q109661032

ATT

64

TEC

53

TAC

51

DEF

31

CRE

41

AGE

23

Height: 1,85
Foot: Right
euro €3.00m
support_agent Agent: BS Group International

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

23

Height

1,85

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
17.01.2003
Place of birth
Paris, France
Nationality
France / Senegal
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
18
Loan
From Rodez AF, until 30.06.2027

info About Ibrahima Baldé

Ibrahima Baldé is a 23-year-old Centre-Forward from France. Ibrahima Baldé has played for FC Lorient since 2026. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €3.00m. Ibrahima Baldé is represented by the football agency BS Group International. 9 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 7 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.85 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Ibrahima Baldé's agent?

expand_more

Ibrahima Baldé is represented by the football agency BS Group International.

Which club does Ibrahima Baldé play for?

expand_more

Ibrahima Baldé currently plays for FC Lorient as a Centre-Forward.

What is Ibrahima Baldé's market value?

expand_more

Ibrahima Baldé's market value is estimated at around €3.00m (2026 data).

Where is Ibrahima Baldé from?

expand_more

Ibrahima Baldé holds France nationality.

How old is Ibrahima Baldé?

expand_more

Ibrahima Baldé is 23 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
2 Nov 2026
Stade Brestois (H)
Ligue 1
0 - 2 (L) 6.5
25 Oct 2026
Angers (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 0 (D) 6.5
18 Oct 2026
AS Monaco (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 0 (W) 6.6
10 Oct 2026
Paris FC (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 0 (W) 6.8
19 Sep 2026
Le Mans (A)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (L) 5.9

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€3.00m

Model Estimate

€4,0m

€3,2m – €4,7m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 1.10

Assists

0 / xA 0.11

Shooting

8 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

80.0

Goals
%16
Assists
%0
Rating
%16

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %16
xG 1.10 %22
xGOT 0.41 %16
xG excl. penalty 1.10 %27
Shooting 8 %27
Shots on target 1 %14
Headed shots 3 %43

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.11 %22
Accurate passes 48 %30
Pass accuracy % 80.0 %54
Accurate long balls 1 %16
Long ball accuracy % 100.0 %100
Line-breaking passes 5 %35
Chances created 1 %11

Possession

Dribbles 1 %16
Dribble success % 50.0 %68
Duels won 18 %46
Duels won % 43.9 %59
Aerials won 13 %78
Aerials won % 50.0 %70
Touches 111 %22
Touches in opposition box 19 %35
Dispossessed 3 %68
Fouls won 3 %30

Defending

Defensive actions 8 %54
Tackles 2 %22
Interceptions 1 %41
Blocked shots 1 %78
Fouls committed 6 %43
Recoveries 2 %8
Clearances 4 %68
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 4 %57
xG against while on pitch 3.09 %81

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

62,7 Overall

Ranked #75 of 148 players in the same position

Poacher

Recent match scores

  • 57 Brest
  • 56 Angers SCO
  • 67 Monaco
  • 64 Paris
  • 52 Le Mans
  • Shooting 57,9 #113/132
  • Passing 60,0 #91/148
  • On ball attacking 59,5 #115/145
  • Duels 57,1 #134/146
  • 1v1 defending 66,2 #33/143
  • Positioning 58,9 #87/136
  • Ball control 58,5 #110/149

Careers

Club career

  1. Rodez
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Lorient Current Loan
    09.2026 – 06.2027

    7 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.34
    Ligue 1 7 1 0 6.34
  3. Rodez Free transfer
    07.2024 – 09.2026

    69 apps · 25 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.82
    Ligue 2 4 5 0 7.82
    2025/2026 6.88
    Ligue 2 29 12 0 6.88
    Play-offs 1/2 2 1 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.42
    Ligue 2 32 7 2 6.42
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
  4. Lens
    07.2023 – 06.2024

    0 apps · 0 goals

  5. Annecy FC
    08.2022 – 06.2023

    25 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.45
    Ligue 2 20 2 2 6.42
    Coupe de France 5 2 0 6.60
  6. Lens
    07.2021 – 08.2022

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 5.97
    Ligue 1 4 0 0 5.97
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 –
  7. Lens B
    07.2021 – 08.2022

    11 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    National 2 11 3 0 –
  8. Lens B
    07.2020 – 06.2021

    5 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    National 2 5 0 0 –