Jesper Karlsson is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management. The player currently plays for Servette FC; the current market value is €3.00m.

timeline Career History

20/21
AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
23/24
Bologna Bologna
24/25
Lecce Lecce
24/25
Bologna Bologna
25/26
Aberdeen Aberdeen
25/26
Bologna Bologna
25/26
Utrecht Utrecht
25/26
Bologna Bologna
26/27
Servette Servette
26/27
Bologna Bologna

Rating

70

LEF

Jesper Karlsson player profile photo

Jesper Karlsson

Sweden • Left Winger Wikidata Q24701050

ATT

63

TEC

60

TAC

31

DEF

27

CRE

56

AGE

28

Height: 1,80
Foot: Right
euro €3.00m
support_agent Agent: HCM Sports Management

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

28

Height

1,80

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
25.07.1998
Place of birth
Falkenberg, Sweden
Nationality
Sweden
League
Super League
Shirt number
21
Loan
From Bologna FC, until 30.06.2027

info About Jesper Karlsson

Jesper Karlsson is a 28-year-old Left Winger from Sweden. Jesper Karlsson has played for Servette FC since 2026. Current estimated market value: €3.00m. Jesper Karlsson is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management. 12 transfers on record; the highest fee was €11.15m for the 2023 move from AZ Alkmaar to Bologna. In the 2026/2027 Super League season: 6 matches, 1 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Jesper Karlsson's agent?

expand_more

Jesper Karlsson is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management.

Which club does Jesper Karlsson play for?

expand_more

Jesper Karlsson currently plays for Servette FC as a Left Winger.

What is Jesper Karlsson's market value?

expand_more

Jesper Karlsson's market value is estimated at around €3.00m (2026 data).

Where is Jesper Karlsson from?

expand_more

Jesper Karlsson holds Sweden nationality.

How old is Jesper Karlsson?

expand_more

Jesper Karlsson is 28 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
FC St. Gallen 1879 (A)
Swiss Super League
2 - 1 (L) 8.0
24 Oct 2026
FC Vaduz (H)
Swiss Super League
2 - 1 (W) 7.0
10 Oct 2026
FC Sion (H)
Swiss Super League
3 - 0 (W) 7.8
19 Sep 2026
BSC Young Boys (A)
Swiss Super League
3 - 2 (L) 6.7
16 Sep 2026
FC Thun (A)
Swiss Super League
2 - 4 (W) 6.4

Market Value & Form

Super League 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€3.00m

Model Estimate

€1,9m

€1,5m – €2,3m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 1.46

Assists

1 / xA 1.18

Shooting

19 / on target 8

Pass accuracy

77.2

Goals
%14
Assists
%36
Rating
%68

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %14
xG 1.46 %64
xGOT 1.37 %55
xG excl. penalty 1.46 %66
Shooting 19 %80
Shots on target 8 %82

Passing

Assists 1 %36
xA 1.18 %68
Accurate passes 78 %27
Pass accuracy % 77.2 %45
Accurate long balls 3 %30
Long ball accuracy % 42.9 %23
Line-breaking passes 8 %11
Chances created 9 %55
Big chances created 2 %52
Successful crosses 7 %80
Cross accuracy % 31.8 %73

Possession

Dribbles 7 %55
Dribble success % 53.8 %68
Duels won 14 %7
Duels won % 36.8 %16
Aerials won 1 %9
Aerials won % 25.0 %16
Touches 197 %30
Touches in opposition box 23 %48
Dispossessed 7 %41
Fouls won 3 %7

Defending

Defensive actions 7 %11
Tackles 3 %9
Interceptions 1 %11
Fouls committed 6 %45
Recoveries 18 %36
Possession won final 3rd 3 %36
Dribbled past 2 %59
Clearances 3 %41
Clean sheets 1 %80
Goals conceded while on pitch 4 %75
xG against while on pitch 5.40 %73

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %32
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Bologna
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Servette Current Loan
    09.2026 – 06.2027

    7 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.17
    Süper Lig 6 1 1 7.17
    Swiss Cup 1 0 0 –
  3. Bologna
    07.2026 – 09.2026

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. FC Utrecht Loan
    01.2026 – 06.2026

    18 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.72
    Eredivisie 18 4 1 6.72
  5. Aberdeen Loan
    09.2025 – 01.2026

    26 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.96
    Premiership 18 5 0 7.07
    Conference League 6 1 0 6.65
    League Cup 1 0 0 –
    Scottish Cup 1 0 0 –
  6. Bologna
    07.2025 – 09.2025

    0 apps · 0 goals

  7. Lecce Loan
    01.2025 – 06.2025

    13 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.32
    Serie A 13 1 0 6.32
  8. Bologna
    08.2023 – 01.2025

    15 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.32
    Serie A 7 1 0 6.32
    2023/2024 6.60
    Serie A 7 0 0 6.62
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 6.51
  9. AZ Alkmaar
    10.2020 – 08.2023

    124 apps · 46 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Conference League 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023 7.38
    Eredivisie 23 9 4 7.38
    Conference League 8 2 4 7.41
    KNVB Cup 2 2 0 –
    2021/2022 7.67
    Eredivisie 38 17 13 7.67
    Conference League 8 1 2 7.67
    KNVB Cup 4 3 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2020/2021 7.13
    Eredivisie 32 11 9 7.29
    Europa League 6 1 0 6.30
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 –
  10. Elfsborg
    01.2017 – 10.2020

    95 apps · 23 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020 7.24
    Allsvenskan 22 11 4 7.24
    2019/2020
    Svenska Cupen 5 2 0 –
    2019 7.00
    Allsvenskan 25 8 4 7.00
    2018/2019
    Svenska Cupen 1 1 0 –
    2018 5.98
    Allsvenskan 22 0 1 5.98
    2017/2018
    Svenska Cupen 4 1 0 –
    2017
    Allsvenskan 14 0 1 –
    2016/2017
    Svenska Cupen 2 0 0 –
  11. Falkenbergs FF
    02.2016 – 12.2016

    29 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Svenska Cupen 1 0 0 –
    2016
    Allsvenskan 26 7 2 –
    2015/2016
    Svenska Cupen 2 0 0 –
  12. Falkenbergs FF U21 Youth
    11.2015 – 12.2015

    0 apps · 0 goals

National team

Sweden U21 08.2020

5 apps · 6 goals

Sweden 12.2019

14 apps · 5 goals

Sweden U19 01.2016

6 apps · 2 goals