Martín Satriano is represented by the football agency All Iron Sports. The player currently plays for Getafe CF; the current market value is €10.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2030.

timeline Career History

23/24
Inter Inter
24/25
Lens Lens
24/25
Inter Inter
25/26
Lens Lens
25/26
Lyon Lyon
25/26
Lens Lens
25/26
Lyon Lyon
25/26
Getafe Getafe
25/26
Lyon Lyon
26/27
Getafe Getafe

Rating

69

CEN

Martín Satriano player profile photo

Martín Satriano

Uruguay • Centre-Forward visibility378,4B Wikidata Q108198513

ATT

69

TEC

55

TAC

57

DEF

38

CRE

56

AGE

25

Height: 1,87
Foot: Right
euro €10.00m
support_agent Agent: All Iron Sports

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

25

Height

1,87

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
20.02.2001
Place of birth
Montevideo, Uruguay
Nationality
Uruguay / Italy
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
10

info About Martín Satriano

Martín Satriano is a 25-year-old Centre-Forward from Uruguay. Martín Satriano has played for Getafe CF since 2026. The contract runs until June 2030. Current estimated market value: €10.00m. Martín Satriano is represented by the football agency All Iron Sports. 18 transfers on record; the highest fee was €6.50m for the 2026 move from Lyon to Getafe. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 11 matches, 3 goals and 2 assists. Height 1.87 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Martín Satriano's agent?

expand_more

Martín Satriano is represented by the football agency All Iron Sports.

Which club does Martín Satriano play for?

expand_more

Martín Satriano currently plays for Getafe CF as a Centre-Forward.

What is Martín Satriano's market value?

expand_more

Martín Satriano's market value is estimated at around €10.00m (2026 data).

Where is Martín Satriano from?

expand_more

Martín Satriano holds Uruguay nationality.

How old is Martín Satriano?

expand_more

Martín Satriano is 25 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
5 Nov 2026
Brighton & Hove Albion (H)
UEFA Conference League
0 - 1 (L) 6.9
1 Nov 2026
Sevilla (H)
LaLiga
3 - 1 (W) 7.8
29 Oct 2026
UB Lebrijana (A)
Copa del Rey
2 - 3 (W) 6.9
25 Oct 2026
Athletic Club (A)
LaLiga
4 - 0 (L) 6.4
22 Oct 2026
FC Lugano (H)
UEFA Conference League
2 - 5 (L) 6.4

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€10.00m

Model Estimate

€11,4m

€10,3m – €12,6m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

3 / xG 1.97

Assists

2 / xA 0.95

Shooting

22 / on target 7

Pass accuracy

69.0

Goals
%68
Assists
%77
Rating
%65

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 3 %68
xG 1.97 %56
xGOT 2.55 %68
xG excl. penalty 1.97 %60
Shooting 22 %74
Shots on target 7 %56
Headed shots 4 %74

Passing

Assists 2 %77
xA 0.95 %84
Accurate passes 129 %77
Pass accuracy % 69.0 %23
Accurate long balls 5 %70
Long ball accuracy % 55.6 %54
Line-breaking passes 25 %81
Chances created 10 %74
Big chances created 2 %74
Successful crosses 2 %81
Cross accuracy % 28.6 %72

Possession

Dribbles 15 %88
Dribble success % 44.1 %58
Duels won 64 %91
Duels won % 44.1 %65
Aerials won 17 %84
Aerials won % 41.5 %53
Touches 380 %89
Touches in opposition box 33 %65
Dispossessed 19 %4
Fouls won 23 %100

Defending

Defensive actions 30 %95
Tackles 9 %82
Interceptions 5 %100
Blocked shots 3 %91
Fouls committed 17 %5
Recoveries 27 %86
Possession won final 3rd 5 %74
Dribbled past 4 %21
Clearances 13 %95
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 11 %26
xG against while on pitch 11.48 %19

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

75,1 Overall

Ranked #26 of 171 players in the same position

Wide Forward

Recent match scores

  • 66 Sevilla
  • 67 Athletic Club
  • 79 Rayo Vallecano
  • 64 FC Barcelona
  • 76 Málaga
  • Shooting 65,3 #88/155
  • Passing 62,8 #85/173
  • Crossing 66,6 #37/142
  • On ball attacking 77,1 #16/172
  • Duels 74,1 #5/168
  • 1v1 defending 70,8 #17/167
  • Positioning 60,0 #83/159
  • Ball control 65,3 #35/173

newspaper Latest news

  • Goal, assist in win

    Satriano scored one goal and assisted once from three shots and one chance created in Sunday's 3-1 win against Sevilla.

  • Scores in 1-1 draw

    Satriano scored one goal to go with four shots (three on goal), one cross (one accurate) and two chances created in Monday's 1-1 draw against Rayo Vallecano.

  • Cleared after knee concern

    Satriano is available for Saturday's La Liga clash against Barcelona after recovering from knee inflammation that forced him to return early from international duty with Uruguay, according to the club.

  • Likely available against Barcelona

    Satriano is expected to be available for Saturday's La Liga clash against Barcelona after making progress in his recovery from knee inflammation, according to coach Jose Bordalas. "I think he can be in the team."

  • Present at training

    Satriano (knee) was present at training Wednesday ahead of Saturday's match against Barcelona, according to the club.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Getafe Current
    07.2026 – present

    17 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.78
    La Liga 11 3 2 6.84
    Conference League 5 0 2 6.72
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 6.46
  2. Getafe Loan
    01.2026 – 06.2026

    18 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.94
    La Liga 18 6 1 6.94
  3. Lyon
    01.2026 – 01.2026

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. Lyon Loan
    09.2025 – 01.2026

    19 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.92
    Ligue 1 11 2 1 6.90
    Europa League 6 1 0 6.84
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 7.32
  5. Lens
    07.2025 – 09.2025

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Lens Loan
    08.2024 – 06.2025

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.15
    Ligue 1 7 0 0 6.15
  7. Inter
    07.2024 – 08.2024

    0 apps · 0 goals

  8. Brest Loan
    07.2023 – 06.2024

    36 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.85
    Ligue 1 33 4 4 6.84
    Coupe de France 3 1 0 7.07
  9. Empoli Loan
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    32 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.40
    Serie A 31 2 1 6.42
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 5.87
  10. Brest Loan
    01.2022 – 06.2022

    16 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.54
    Ligue 1 15 4 0 6.58
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 5.96
  11. Inter U19 Youth
    10.2021 – 01.2022

    3 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Campionato Primavera 1 3 1 0 –
  12. Inter
    09.2020 – 01.2022

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.08
    Serie A 4 0 0 6.08
  13. Inter U19 Youth
    02.2020 – 06.2021

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    UEFA Youth League 2 0 0 –
  14. Nacional
    01.2020 – 01.2020

    0 apps · 0 goals

  15. Nacional U20 Youth
    01.2020 – 01.2020

    0 apps · 0 goals

National team

Uruguay 09.2022

1 apps · 0 goals