Raúl García is represented by the football agency galvez y oria sport agency. The player currently plays for CA Osasuna; the current market value is €3.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2031.

timeline Career History

17/18
Almería U19 Almería U19
18/19
Real Betis U19 Real Betis U19
19/20
Real Betis Dep. Real Betis Dep.
22/23
Real Betis Real Betis
22/23
CD Mirandés CD Mirandés
22/23
Real Betis Real Betis
23/24
Osasuna Osasuna

Rating

69

CEN

Raúl García player profile photo

Raúl García

Spain • Centre-Forward visibility143,0B Wikidata Q68499016

ATT

77

TEC

62

TAC

60

DEF

26

CRE

57

AGE

26

Height: 1,92
Foot: Right
euro €3.00m
support_agent Agent: galvez y oria sport agency

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

26

Height

1,92

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
03.11.2000
Place of birth
Olesa de Montserrat, Spain
Nationality
Spain
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
9

info About Raúl García

Raúl García is a 26-year-old Centre-Forward from Spain. Raúl García has played for CA Osasuna since 2023. The contract runs until June 2031. Current estimated market value: €3.00m. Raúl García is represented by the football agency galvez y oria sport agency. 7 transfers on record; the highest fee was €7.00m for the 2023 move from Real Betis to Osasuna. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 11 matches, 1 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.92 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Raúl García's agent?

expand_more

Raúl García is represented by the football agency galvez y oria sport agency.

Which club does Raúl García play for?

expand_more

Raúl García currently plays for CA Osasuna as a Centre-Forward.

What is Raúl García's market value?

expand_more

Raúl García's market value is estimated at around €3.00m (2026 data).

Where is Raúl García from?

expand_more

Raúl García holds Spain nationality.

How old is Raúl García?

expand_more

Raúl García is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
2 Nov 2026
Deportivo de A Coruña (A)
LaLiga
2 - 1 (L) 6.5
29 Oct 2026
Atlético Calatayud (A)
Copa del Rey
0 - 6 (W) 10.0
26 Oct 2026
Sevilla (A)
LaLiga
2 - 0 (L) 6.2
18 Oct 2026
Real Racing Club (H)
LaLiga
2 - 0 (W) –
11 Oct 2026
Real Betis (A)
LaLiga
5 - 2 (L) 6.9

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€3.00m

Model Estimate

€3,6m

€2,9m – €4,4m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 2.08

Assists

1 / xA 0.17

Shooting

16 / on target 6

Pass accuracy

80.5

Goals
%28
Assists
%52
Rating
%22

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %28
xG 2.08 %62
xGOT 1.52 %45
xG excl. penalty 2.08 %66
Shooting 16 %55
Shots on target 6 %52
Headed shots 2 %45

Passing

Assists 1 %52
xA 0.17 %40
Accurate passes 91 %66
Pass accuracy % 80.5 %74
Accurate long balls 5 %72
Long ball accuracy % 83.3 %72
Line-breaking passes 14 %66
Chances created 3 %28
Big chances created 1 %40

Possession

Dribbles 5 %59
Dribble success % 35.7 %48
Duels won 25 %57
Duels won % 42.4 %55
Aerials won 8 %59
Aerials won % 44.4 %62
Touches 196 %55
Touches in opposition box 16 %36
Dispossessed 9 %26
Fouls won 10 %66

Defending

Defensive actions 5 %24
Tackles 2 %26
Fouls committed 3 %67
Recoveries 14 %64
Possession won final 3rd 4 %57
Dribbled past 3 %38
Clearances 3 %45
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 16 %7
xG against while on pitch 10.75 %26

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %26
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

71,8 Overall

Ranked #69 of 168 players in the same position

Poacher

Recent match scores

  • 59 Deportivo A Coruña
  • 67 Sevilla
  • 61 Racing Santander
  • 56 Real Betis
  • 71 Rayo Vallecano
  • Shooting 67,3 #77/155
  • Passing 63,5 #77/173
  • Crossing 61,9 #65/142
  • On ball attacking 69,5 #45/168
  • Duels 62,0 #74/165
  • 1v1 defending 58,5 #133/164
  • Positioning 61,4 #71/159
  • Ball control 59,0 #102/173

newspaper Latest news

  • Back available Sunday

    Garcia (hamstring) is fit to play in Sunday's La Liga clash against Racing Santander after recovering from the muscular issue that forced him off against Real Betis, the club posted.

  • Trains with group Monday

    Garcia (hamstring) trained with the rest of the group Monday and should be an option to face Racing Santander on Sunday.

  • Scores goal before injury exit

    Garcia scored once before being forced off in the 79th minute of Sunday's 5-2 La Liga defeat against Real Betis due to an apparent hamstring injury.

  • Fully fit for Betis clash

    Garcia has trained fully throughout the week after recovering from an illness and is available for Sunday's La Liga clash against Real Betis, the club posted.

  • Back in training, should be option

    Garcia is back in training after recovering from an illness and will be an option for Sunday's game against Real Betis.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Osasuna Current
    08.2023 – present

    127 apps · 31 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.66
    La Liga 11 1 1 6.38
    Copa del Rey 1 3 1 9.78
    2025/2026 6.72
    La Liga 36 7 1 6.50
    Copa del Rey 4 7 1 8.70
    2024/2025 6.48
    La Liga 32 4 0 6.32
    Copa del Rey 4 3 1 7.82
    2023/2024 6.41
    La Liga 35 6 1 6.41
    Copa del Rey 2 0 0 6.48
    Supercopa de España 1 0 0 –
    Conference League 1 0 0 –
  2. CD Mirandés Loan
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    39 apps · 19 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.22
    La Liga 2 39 19 7 7.22
  3. Real Betis
    09.2019 – 06.2022

    5 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    La Liga 1 0 0 –
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
    2019/2020 5.57
    La Liga 3 0 0 5.57
  4. Betis Deportivo Balompie
    07.2018 – 06.2022

    104 apps · 53 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Primera División RFEF 33 6 0 –
    2020/2021
    Primera División RFEF 23 13 0 –
    2019/2020
    Tercera División RFEF 26 19 0 –
    2018/2019
    Tercera División RFEF 22 15 0 –