André Onana is represented by the football agency LIAN Sports Group. The player currently plays for Trabzonspor; the current market value is €8.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

12/13
Barcelona U18 Barcelona U18
13/14
UDV Alegre UDV Alegre
13/14
Barcelona U19 Barcelona U19
13/14
Barcelona U19 Barcelona U19
14/15
Ajax U21 Ajax U21
16/17
Ajax Ajax
22/23
Inter Inter
23/24
Man United Man United
25/26
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
26/27
Man United Man United

Rating

76

GOA

André Onana player profile photo

André Onana

Cameroon • Goalkeeper visibility558,1B Wikidata Q19116103

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

43

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

30

Height: 1,90
Foot: Right
euro €8.00m
support_agent Agent: LIAN Sports Group

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Goalkeeper

Age

30

Height

1,90

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
02.04.1996
Place of birth
Nkol Ngok, Cameroon
Nationality
Cameroon
League
Süper Lig
Shirt number
24
Loan
From Manchester United, until 30.06.2027

info About André Onana

André Onana is a 30-year-old Goalkeeper from Cameroon. André Onana has played for Trabzonspor since 2025. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €8.00m. André Onana is represented by the football agency LIAN Sports Group. 14 transfers on record; the highest fee was €50.20m for the 2023 move from Inter to Man United. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 10 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.90 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is André Onana's agent?

expand_more

André Onana is represented by the football agency LIAN Sports Group.

Which club does André Onana play for?

expand_more

André Onana currently plays for Trabzonspor as a Goalkeeper.

What is André Onana's market value?

expand_more

André Onana's market value is estimated at around €8.00m (2026 data).

Where is André Onana from?

expand_more

André Onana holds Cameroon nationality.

How old is André Onana?

expand_more

André Onana is 30 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
5 Nov 2026
SC Freiburg (H)
UEFA Conference League
0 - 1 (L) 7.4
1 Nov 2026
Gaziantep FK (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 0 (W) 8.6
26 Oct 2026
Çaykur Rizespor (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
3 - 4 (W) 6.3
22 Oct 2026
Heart of Midlothian (H)
UEFA Conference League
2 - 0 (W) 6.8
19 Oct 2026
Beşiktaş JK (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 0 (W) 8.9

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€8.00m

Model Estimate

€5,5m

€4,7m – €6,3m

20232026

Season Form

Saves

45 / % 84.9

Clean sheets

5

Goals conceded

8 / prevented 6.14

Pass accuracy

68.8

Rating
%93

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Goalkeeping

Saves 45 %93
Save percentage 84.9 %93
Goals conceded 8 %57
Goals prevented 6.14 %100
Clean sheets 5 %100
Penalty saves 1 %100
Penalties conceded 2 %7
Penalty saves % 33.3 %82
Error led to goal 0 %100
Acted as sweeper 7 %54
High claims 8 %75

Distribution

Accurate passes 326 %100
Pass accuracy % 68.8 %54
Accurate long balls 72 %75
Long ball accuracy % 34.0 %29
Chances created 1 %64
xA 0.03 %82

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %4
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Manchester United
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Trabzonspor Current Loan
    09.2025 – 06.2027

    48 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.71
    Süper Lig 10 0 0 7.77
    Conference League 3 0 0 7.55
    Europa League 2 0 0 –
    2025/2026 6.99
    Süper Lig 29 0 1 6.94
    Turkish Cup 3 0 0 7.57
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
  3. Manchester United
    07.2023 – 09.2025

    102 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 5.32
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 5.32
    2024/2025 6.74
    Premier Lig 34 0 0 6.75
    Europa League 13 0 0 6.64
    FA Cup 2 0 0 7.24
    Community Shield 1 0 0 –
    2023/2024 6.82
    Premier Lig 38 0 0 6.88
    Champions League 6 0 0 6.00
    FA Cup 5 0 0 7.77
    EFL Cup 2 0 0 5.94
  4. Inter Free transfer
    07.2022 – 07.2023

    41 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.03
    Serie A 24 0 0 6.85
    Champions League 13 0 0 7.24
    Coppa Italia 3 0 0 7.58
    Supercoppa 1 0 0 –
  5. Jong Ajax
    02.2015 – 06.2017

    39 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Eerste Divisie 2 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Eerste Divisie 24 0 0 –
    2014/2015
    Eerste Divisie 13 0 0 –
  6. Ajax
    01.2015 – 06.2022

    214 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 5.82
    Eredivisie 6 0 0 5.90
    KNVB Cup 2 0 0 –
    Champions League 2 0 0 5.59
    2020/2021 6.80
    Eredivisie 20 0 0 6.98
    Champions League 6 0 0 6.21
    2019/2020 6.87
    Eredivisie 24 0 0 6.78
    Champions League 10 0 0 7.18
    KNVB Cup 3 0 0 –
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 5.94
    2018/2019 6.44
    Eredivisie 33 0 0 6.56
    Champions League 18 0 0 6.24
    KNVB Cup 4 0 0 –
    2017/2018 6.62
    Eredivisie 33 0 0 6.62
    Champions League 2 0 0 –
    Europa League 2 0 0 –
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 –
    2016/2017 6.48
    Eredivisie 32 0 1 –
    Europa League 14 0 0 6.48
  7. Barcelona U19 Youth
    07.2014 – 01.2015

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2014/2015
    UEFA Youth League 6 0 0 –

National team

Cameroon 01.2015

45 apps · 0 goals