Andrei Borza is represented by the football agency Becali Sport. The player currently plays for Çorum FK; the current market value is €2.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2030.

timeline Career History

18/19
FCV Farul Alt. FCV Farul Alt.
21/22
FCV Farul U18 FCV Farul U18
22/23
FCV Farul FCV Farul
23/24
FC Rapid 1923 FC Rapid 1923
26/27
Çorum FK Çorum FK

Rating

67

LEF

Andrei Borza player profile photo

Andrei Borza

Romania • Left-Back visibility128,7B

ATT

41

TEC

49

TAC

42

DEF

57

CRE

45

AGE

20

Height: 1,80
Foot: Left
euro €2.50m
support_agent Agent: Becali Sport

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

20

Height

1,80

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
12.11.2005
Place of birth
Năvodari, Romania
Nationality
Romania
League
Süper Lig
Shirt number
24

info About Andrei Borza

Andrei Borza is a 20-year-old Left-Back from Romania. Andrei Borza has played for Çorum FK since 2026. The contract runs until June 2030. Current estimated market value: €2.50m. Andrei Borza is represented by the football agency Becali Sport. 5 transfers on record; the highest fee was €2.20m for the 2026 move from FC Rapid 1923 to Çorum FK. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 9 matches, 1 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Andrei Borza's agent?

expand_more

Andrei Borza is represented by the football agency Becali Sport.

Which club does Andrei Borza play for?

expand_more

Andrei Borza currently plays for Çorum FK as a Left-Back.

What is Andrei Borza's market value?

expand_more

Andrei Borza's market value is estimated at around €2.50m (2026 data).

Where is Andrei Borza from?

expand_more

Andrei Borza holds Romania nationality.

How old is Andrei Borza?

expand_more

Andrei Borza is 20 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Erzurumspor FK (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 3 (W) 6.9
25 Oct 2026
Göztepe (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 0 (L) –
16 Oct 2026
Çaykur Rizespor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 1 (W) 6.4
11 Oct 2026
Gaziantep FK (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 3 (W) 7.1
2 Oct 2026
Poland (A)
UEFA Nations League, League B, Gr. 4
6 - 0 (L) 6.2

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.50m

Model Estimate

€3,9m

€3,1m – €4,7m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.64

Assists

1 / xA 0.31

Shooting

10 / on target 3

Pass accuracy

83.0

Goals
%79
Assists
%63
Rating
%55

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %79
xG 0.64 %86
xGOT 0.77 %91
xG excl. penalty 0.64 %86
Shooting 10 %91
Shots on target 3 %88

Passing

Assists 1 %63
xA 0.31 %41
Accurate passes 264 %77
Pass accuracy % 83.0 %48
Accurate long balls 12 %57
Long ball accuracy % 38.7 %27
Line-breaking passes 63 %73
Chances created 4 %38
Successful crosses 2 %38
Cross accuracy % 25.0 %61

Possession

Dribbles 12 %89
Dribble success % 70.6 %84
Duels won 40 %77
Duels won % 53.3 %52
Aerials won 3 %30
Aerials won % 33.3 %20
Touches 513 %73
Touches in opposition box 22 %93
Dispossessed 4 %29
Fouls won 3 %27

Defending

Defensive actions 51 %77
Tackles 22 %88
Interceptions 7 %59
Blocked shots 1 %23
Fouls committed 9 %34
Recoveries 33 %64
Possession won final 3rd 3 %79
Dribbled past 11 %5
Clearances 21 %71
Clean sheets 1 %25
Goals conceded while on pitch 13 %16
xG against while on pitch 11.09 %29

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %11
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Çorum FK Current
    07.2026 – present

    9 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.96
    Süper Lig 9 1 1 6.96
  2. Rapid București
    08.2023 – 07.2026

    100 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.59
    Liga I 1 0 0 7.59
    2025/2026 7.00
    Liga I 29 2 4 7.00
    Cupa României 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025
    Liga I 34 1 3 –
    Cupa României 3 0 0 –
    2023/2024
    Liga I 29 0 2 –
    Cupa României 3 0 0 –
  3. FCV Farul Constanța
    02.2022 – 08.2023

    45 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Conference League 3 0 0 –
    Champions League 2 0 0 –
    Supercupa 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023
    Liga I 33 3 3 –
    Cupa României 3 0 0 –
    2021/2022
    Liga I 3 0 0 –

National team

Romania 10.2023

3 apps · 0 goals

Romania U21 06.2023

13 apps · 1 goals

Romania U19 09.2022

9 apps · 2 goals

Romania U17 09.2021

4 apps · 2 goals