Antoine Rabillard is represented by the football agency Hexagon. The player currently plays for Le Mans FC; the current market value is €700k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

11/12
AS Béziers U17 AS Béziers U17
12/13
AS Béziers U19 AS Béziers U19
13/14
AS Béziers AS Béziers
13/14
Marsilya U19 Marsilya U19
14/15
Marsilya B Marsilya B
15/16
Marsilya Marsilya
17/18
AS Béziers AS Béziers
19/20
Go Ahead Go Ahead
21/22
Concarneau Concarneau
23/24
Le Mans FC Le Mans FC

Rating

70

CEN

Antoine Rabillard player profile photo

Antoine Rabillard

France • Centre-Forward visibility39,7B Wikidata Q22279825

ATT

61

TEC

57

TAC

43

DEF

36

CRE

47

AGE

31

Height: 1,80
Foot: Right
euro €700k
support_agent Agent: Hexagon

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

31

Height

1,80

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
22.09.1995
Place of birth
Rodez, France
Nationality
France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
9

info About Antoine Rabillard

Antoine Rabillard is a 31-year-old Centre-Forward from France. Antoine Rabillard has played for Le Mans FC since 2023. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €700k. Antoine Rabillard is represented by the football agency Hexagon. 11 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 7 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Antoine Rabillard's agent?

expand_more

Antoine Rabillard is represented by the football agency Hexagon.

Which club does Antoine Rabillard play for?

expand_more

Antoine Rabillard currently plays for Le Mans FC as a Centre-Forward.

What is Antoine Rabillard's market value?

expand_more

Antoine Rabillard's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).

Where is Antoine Rabillard from?

expand_more

Antoine Rabillard holds France nationality.

How old is Antoine Rabillard?

expand_more

Antoine Rabillard is 31 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Troyes (A)
Ligue 1
2 - 0 (L) 6.7
25 Oct 2026
AJ Auxerre (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 1 (D) 6.2
16 Oct 2026
Toulouse (H)
Ligue 1
0 - 3 (L) –
10 Oct 2026
Paris Saint-Germain (A)
Ligue 1
3 - 1 (L) 6.3
19 Sep 2026
Lorient (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (W) 6.6

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€700k

Model Estimate

€384k

€307k – €460k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.18

Assists

0 / xA 0.48

Shooting

2

Pass accuracy

70.3

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%20

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.18 %19
xG excl. penalty 0.18 %19
Shooting 2 %12

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.48 %42
Accurate passes 52 %30
Pass accuracy % 70.3 %7
Accurate long balls 4 %49
Long ball accuracy % 40.0 %27
Line-breaking passes 10 %34
Chances created 2 %21
Big chances created 1 %36
Successful crosses 1 %26
Cross accuracy % 25.0 %59

Possession

Dribbles 6 %56
Dribble success % 75.0 %93
Duels won 19 %49
Duels won % 44.2 %41
Aerials won 4 %76
Aerials won % 36.4 %62
Touches 135 %32
Touches in opposition box 8 %25
Dispossessed 1 %86
Fouls won 4 %29

Defending

Defensive actions 22 %88
Tackles 5 %47
Interceptions 5 %86
Blocked shots 1 %75
Fouls committed 5 %38
Recoveries 4 %8
Dribbled past 9 %7
Clearances 11 %98
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 6 %41
xG against while on pitch 7.91 %32

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

64,7 Overall

Ranked #70 of 96 players in the same position

Box-to-Box

Recent match scores

  • 78 Troyes
  • 62 Auxerre
  • 72 Paris Saint Germain
  • 60 Lorient
  • 51 Nice
  • Shooting 55,0 #78/79
  • Passing 58,3 #94/97
  • Crossing 63,1 #38/76
  • On ball attacking 68,5 #28/95
  • Duels 64,6 #43/94
  • 1v1 defending 68,1 #36/95
  • Positioning 65,5 #30/93
  • Ball control 58,2 #88/97

newspaper Latest news

  • Signs contract extension

    Rabillard has signed a contract extension with Le Mans, committing to a fourth consecutive season at the club ahead of their Ligue 1 return, the club announced.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Le Mans Current Free transfer
    07.2023 – present

    103 apps · 19 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.42
    Ligue 1 7 0 0 6.42
    2025/2026 6.83
    Ligue 2 30 9 5 6.91
    Coupe de France 4 0 0 6.23
    2024/2025 7.27
    National 1 27 4 1 –
    Coupe de France 5 2 1 7.27
    2023/2024
    National 1 30 4 4 –
  2. Concarneau
    07.2021 – 06.2023

    51 apps · 15 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    National 1 33 12 0 –
    2021/2022
    National 1 18 3 0 –
  3. Go Ahead Eagles Free transfer
    07.2019 – 06.2021

    59 apps · 18 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.75
    Eerste Divisie 29 6 2 6.75
    KNVB Cup 2 1 1 –
    2019/2020
    Eerste Divisie 24 9 4 –
    KNVB Cup 4 2 0 –
  4. AS Beziers Free transfer
    07.2017 – 07.2019

    52 apps · 9 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 5.91
    Ligue 2 24 2 2 5.91
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    National 1 27 7 0 –
  5. Marseille B
    07.2014 – 07.2017

    52 apps · 10 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    National 2 19 3 0 –
    2015/2016
    National 2 20 5 0 –
    2014/2015
    National 3 13 2 0 –
  6. Marseille
    10.2013 – 07.2017

    7 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017 5.66
    Ligue 1 2 0 0 5.66
    2015/2016 5.66
    Ligue 1 3 1 0 5.66
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
  7. Marseille U19 Youth
    10.2013 – 06.2014

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2013/2014
    UEFA Youth League 3 0 0 –
  8. AS Beziers
    07.2012 – 09.2013

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2013/2014
    National 2 2 0 0 –
    2012/2013
    National 2 1 0 0 –