Gautier Lloris is represented by the football agency LF360. The player currently plays for Stade Brest 29; the current market value is €3.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

10/11
Nice U17 Nice U17
12/13
Nice U19 Nice U19
13/14
Nice B Nice B
15/16
Nice Nice
17/18
GFC Ajaccio GFC Ajaccio
17/18
Nice Nice
20/21
AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre
22/23
Le Havre Le Havre
26/27
Brest Brest

Rating

69

CEN

Gautier Lloris player profile photo

Gautier Lloris

France • Centre-Back visibility170,1B Wikidata Q22162727

ATT

37

TEC

42

TAC

74

DEF

81

CRE

39

AGE

31

Height: 1,91
Foot: Left
euro €3.00m
support_agent Agent: LF360

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

31

Height

1,91

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
18.07.1995
Place of birth
Nice, France
Nationality
France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
4

info About Gautier Lloris

Gautier Lloris is a 31-year-old Centre-Back from France. Gautier Lloris has played for Stade Brest 29 since 2026. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €3.00m. Gautier Lloris is represented by the football agency LF360. 9 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 8 matches, 0 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.91 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Gautier Lloris's agent?

expand_more

Gautier Lloris is represented by the football agency LF360.

Which club does Gautier Lloris play for?

expand_more

Gautier Lloris currently plays for Stade Brest 29 as a Centre-Back.

What is Gautier Lloris's market value?

expand_more

Gautier Lloris's market value is estimated at around €3.00m (2026 data).

Where is Gautier Lloris from?

expand_more

Gautier Lloris holds France nationality.

How old is Gautier Lloris?

expand_more

Gautier Lloris is 31 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
2 Nov 2026
Lorient (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 2 (W) 7.6
23 Oct 2026
OGC Nice (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 2 (L) 6.3
17 Oct 2026
LOSC Lille (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 1 (D) 6.4
10 Oct 2026
Angers (H)
Ligue 1
5 - 1 (W) 7.0
3 Oct 2026
Monza (H)
Club Friendly Games
2 - 2 (D) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€3.00m

Model Estimate

€2,1m

€1,7m – €2,5m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.31

Assists

1 / xA 0.03

Shooting

6 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

89.8

Goals
%0
Assists
%89
Rating
%61

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.31 %75
xGOT 0.08 %68
xG excl. penalty 0.31 %75
Shooting 6 %90
Shots on target 2 %89
Headed shots 5 %90

Passing

Assists 1 %89
xA 0.03 %28
Accurate passes 345 %62
Pass accuracy % 89.8 %42
Accurate long balls 12 %51
Long ball accuracy % 40.0 %34
Line-breaking passes 33 %38
Chances created 1 %32

Possession

Duels won 31 %73
Duels won % 60.8 %61
Aerials won 18 %86
Aerials won % 58.1 %45
Touches 467 %62
Touches in opposition box 9 %89
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 5 %70

Defending

Defensive actions 58 %65
Tackles 8 %52
Interceptions 10 %66
Blocked shots 6 %77
Fouls committed 6 %24
Recoveries 19 %45
Dribbled past 3 %17
Clearances 34 %65
Clean sheets 1 %46
Goals conceded while on pitch 9 %35
xG against while on pitch 10.57 %34

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

67,4 Overall

Ranked #98 of 153 players in the same position

Controlled Center Back

Recent match scores

  • 80 Nice
  • 67 LOSC Lille
  • 71 Angers SCO
  • 67 Auxerre
  • 83 Paris Saint Germain
  • Shooting 60,2 #73/120
  • Passing 71,5 #46/154
  • On ball attacking 61,6 #78/143
  • Duels 73,9 #22/150
  • 1v1 defending 62,8 #99/152
  • Positioning 70,1 #41/152
  • Ball control 72,2 #30/153

newspaper Latest news

  • Helps Brest to clean sheet

    Lloris blocked two shots, made two interceptions, a tackle and six clearances during Monday's 2-0 win over Lorient.

  • Fully available for Lorient derby

    Lloris (groin) is fully available for Monday's Ligue 1 derby against Lorient after being given a day off from training as a precaution, according to coach Julien Lachuer.

  • Suffers adductor issue in training

    Lloris (groin) was forced to leave Friday's training session early due to adductor discomfort and is a doubt for Monday's derby against Lorient, according to Brest on Air.

  • Provides assist in defensive display

    Lloris assisted once to go with three shots (zero on goal) and one chance created in Saturday's 1-1 draw versus Lille.

  • Establishing himself in defense

    Lloris has started four of Brest's first five Ligue 1 matches in central defense after joining the club during the summer window.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Brest Current Free transfer
    08.2026 – present

    8 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.93
    Ligue 1 8 0 1 6.93
  2. Le Havre
    07.2022 – 06.2026

    121 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.96
    Ligue 1 29 1 1 6.96
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 7.09
    2024/2025 6.80
    Ligue 1 31 2 1 6.80
    2023/2024 6.94
    Ligue 1 31 2 0 6.92
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 7.30
    2022/2023 7.41
    Ligue 2 27 3 3 7.41
  3. Auxerre B
    07.2021 – 07.2022

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    National 2 1 0 0 –
  4. Auxerre
    07.2020 – 07.2022

    31 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.44
    Ligue 2 3 0 0 6.44
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
    2020/2021 6.85
    Ligue 2 26 4 1 6.85
  5. Nice
    07.2019 – 06.2020

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 5.58
    Ligue 1 3 0 0 5.58
  6. GFC Ajaccio Loan
    01.2018 – 06.2018

    13 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Ligue 2 13 0 0 –
  7. Nice B
    07.2012 – 01.2018

    75 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    National 2 8 0 0 –
    2016/2017
    National 2 11 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    National 2 7 0 0 –
    2014/2015
    National 2 4 0 0 –
    2013/2014
    National 2 27 0 0 –
    2012/2013
    National 3 18 2 0 –
  8. Nice
    07.2012 – 01.2018

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    Ligue 1 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –

National team

France U19 01.2013

2 apps · 0 goals