Jackson Muleka is represented by a family member. The player currently plays for Konyaspor; the current market value is €2.80m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 8 months left.

timeline Career History

17/18
TP Mazembe TP Mazembe
20/21
Standard Standard
21/22
Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa
21/22
Standard Standard
22/23
Beşiktaş Beşiktaş
24/25
Al-Kholood Al-Kholood
24/25
Beşiktaş Beşiktaş
25/26
Al-Kholood Al-Kholood
25/26
Konyaspor Konyaspor

Rating

68

CEN

Jackson Muleka player profile photo

Jackson Muleka

Congo - Kinshasa • Centre-Forward visibility159,8B Wikidata Q75132656

ATT

63

TEC

54

TAC

45

DEF

30

CRE

50

AGE

27

Height: 1,80
Foot: Right
euro €2.80m
family_restroom Represented by family

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Forward

Age

27

Height

1,80

Foot

Right

info About Jackson Muleka

Jackson Muleka is a 27-year-old Centre-Forward from Congo - Kinshasa. Jackson Muleka has played for Konyaspor since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €2.80m. Jackson Muleka is represented by a family member. 9 transfers on record; the highest fee was €3.35m for the 2022 move from Standard to Beşiktaş. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 8 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Jackson Muleka's agent?

expand_more

Jackson Muleka is represented by a family member.

Which club does Jackson Muleka play for?

expand_more

Jackson Muleka currently plays for Konyaspor as a Centre-Forward.

What is Jackson Muleka's market value?

expand_more

Jackson Muleka's market value is estimated at around €2.80m (2026 data).

Where is Jackson Muleka from?

expand_more

Jackson Muleka holds Congo - Kinshasa nationality.

How old is Jackson Muleka?

expand_more

Jackson Muleka is 27 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
17 Oct 2026
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 0 (L) 6.0
11 Oct 2026
Başakşehir FK (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 0 (D) 6.4
5 Oct 2026
Uganda (A)
International Friendly Games
1 - 1 (D) –
18 Sep 2026
Kasımpaşa (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 0 (D) 6.5
12 Sep 2026
Trabzonspor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 0 (W) 7.3

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.80m

Model Estimate

€1,8m

€1,5m – €2,2m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.78

Assists

0 / xA 0.33

Shooting

8 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

73.0

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%24

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.78 %45
xGOT 0.03 %14
xG excl. penalty 0.78 %50
Shooting 8 %48
Shots on target 2 %31
Headed shots 5 %79

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.33 %67
Accurate passes 103 %93
Pass accuracy % 73.0 %36
Accurate long balls 5 %88
Long ball accuracy % 62.5 %60
Line-breaking passes 3 %50
Chances created 7 %88
Successful crosses 3 %93
Cross accuracy % 37.5 %86

Possession

Dribbles 7 %93
Dribble success % 41.2 %43
Duels won 50 %100
Duels won % 46.3 %69
Aerials won 22 %93
Aerials won % 52.4 %69
Touches 268 %100
Touches in opposition box 18 %64
Dispossessed 15 %2
Fouls won 17 %100

Defending

Defensive actions 10 %83
Tackles 4 %71
Interceptions 1 %48
Blocked shots 1 %67
Fouls committed 14 %2
Penalties conceded 1 %0
Recoveries 20 %100
Possession won final 3rd 4 %83
Dribbled past 2 %14
Clearances 4 %69
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 8 %21
xG against while on pitch 7.57 %21

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %10
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Konyaspor Current
    08.2025 – present

    43 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.31
    Super Lig 8 0 0 6.31
    2025/2026 7.07
    Super Lig 29 6 3 7.00
    Turkish Cup 6 2 0 7.43
  2. Al Kholood
    07.2025 – 08.2025

    0 apps · 0 goals

  3. Al Kholood Loan
    08.2024 – 06.2025

    30 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.09
    Suudi Pro Lig 29 7 5 7.09
    King's Cup 1 0 0 7.20
  4. Beşiktaş
    07.2022 – 08.2024

    80 apps · 15 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.64
    Super Lig 1 0 0 6.64
    2023/2024 6.99
    Super Lig 30 4 1 6.91
    Conference League 12 3 0 6.73
    Turkish Cup 5 2 1 8.14
    2022/2023 6.96
    Super Lig 29 5 1 6.93
    Turkish Cup 3 1 0 7.29
  5. Standard Liège
    07.2022 – 07.2022

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Kasımpaşa Loan
    02.2022 – 06.2022

    14 apps · 12 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 7.81
    Super Lig 14 12 4 7.81
  7. Standard Liège
    09.2020 – 02.2022

    54 apps · 15 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.63
    First Division A 19 2 0 6.63
    Cup 2 1 1 –
    2020/2021 6.65
    First Division A 23 9 2 6.75
    Cup 5 3 0 –
    Europa League 5 0 0 6.20
  8. TP Mazembe
    01.2018 – 09.2020

    25 apps · 14 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    CAF Champions League 8 7 0 –
    2018/2019
    CAF Champions League 10 5 4 –
    2018
    CAF Champions League 6 2 0 –
    CAF Super Cup 1 0 0 –

National team

DR Congo 09.2019

9 apps · 1 goals

forum Comments (1)

10
fmag.tr Scout ⚽ Performance Review 30.06.2025

Jackson Muleka, oyun görüşü ve teknik kapasitesiyle dikkat çeken bir forvet oyuncusu olarak öne çıkmaktadır. Mevcut performansıyla takımına katkı sağlama potansiyeli bulunmaktadır. Oyuncunun ilerleyen dönemlerde göstereceği gelişim ve adaptasyon süreci yakından takip edilecektir.

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.