Jürgen Heil is represented by the football agency More than Sport by AS1. The player currently plays for SK Sturm Graz; the current market value is €1.00m.

timeline Career History

12/13
Anger Anger
15/16
Hartberg Hartberg
26/27
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz

Rating

69

RIG

Jürgen Heil player profile photo

Jürgen Heil

Austria • Right-Back visibility52,9B Wikidata Q33130452

ATT

47

TEC

50

TAC

54

DEF

58

CRE

53

AGE

29

Height: 1,76
euro €1.00m
support_agent Agent: More than Sport by AS1

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

29

Height

1,76

Personal details

Date of Birth
04.04.1997
Place of birth
Anger, Austria
Nationality
Austria
League
Bundesliga
Shirt number
28

info About Jürgen Heil

Jürgen Heil is a 29-year-old Right-Back from Austria. Jürgen Heil has played for SK Sturm Graz since 2026. Current estimated market value: €1.00m. Jürgen Heil is represented by the football agency More than Sport by AS1. 3 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 7 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.76 m.

Who is Jürgen Heil's agent?

expand_more

Jürgen Heil is represented by the football agency More than Sport by AS1.

Which club does Jürgen Heil play for?

expand_more

Jürgen Heil currently plays for SK Sturm Graz as a Right-Back.

What is Jürgen Heil's market value?

expand_more

Jürgen Heil's market value is estimated at around €1.00m (2026 data).

Where is Jürgen Heil from?

expand_more

Jürgen Heil holds Austria nationality.

How old is Jürgen Heil?

expand_more

Jürgen Heil is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
20 Sep 2026
Red Bull Salzburg (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
3 - 0 (L) 6.2
16 Sep 2026
Stade Rennais (H)
UEFA Europa League
0 - 0 (D) 7.3
13 Sep 2026
LASK (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 1 (W) 6.2
5 Sep 2026
ASK Voitsberg (A)
OFB Cup
1 - 4 (W) –
30 Aug 2026
SK Rapid Wien (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
3 - 1 (L) 5.6

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.00m

Model Estimate

€295k

€236k – €354k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.24

Assists

0 / xA 0.96

Shooting

6 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

76.9

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%53

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.24 %59
xGOT 0.14 %44
xG excl. penalty 0.24 %59
Shooting 6 %79
Shots on target 1 %35

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.96 %76
Accurate passes 193 %71
Pass accuracy % 76.9 %44
Accurate long balls 36 %100
Long ball accuracy % 64.3 %79
Chances created 9 %76
Big chances created 2 %71
Successful crosses 3 %56
Cross accuracy % 25.0 %44

Possession

Dribbles 5 %88
Dribble success % 50.0 %41
Duels won 31 %88
Duels won % 50.0 %47
Aerials won 3 %44
Aerials won % 20.0 %18
Touches 429 %76
Touches in opposition box 6 %50
Dispossessed 4 %9
Fouls won 8 %88

Defending

Defensive actions 43 %82
Tackles 16 %91
Interceptions 10 %94
Blocked shots 1 %38
Fouls committed 6 %18
Penalties conceded 1 %0
Recoveries 27 %79
Possession won final 3rd 2 %65
Dribbled past 4 %26
Clearances 16 %68
Clean sheets 1 %62
Goals conceded while on pitch 7 %29
xG against while on pitch 8.95 %26

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %3
Red cards 1 %0

Careers

Club career

  1. Sturm Graz Current Free transfer
    07.2026 – present

    13 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.01
    Bundesliga 7 0 0 6.93
    Champions League 4 1 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 7.60
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  2. Hartberg
    07.2015 – 06.2026

    321 apps · 19 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.94
    Bundesliga 27 2 2 6.94
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    2024/2025 6.99
    Bundesliga 32 1 0 6.99
    Cup 6 0 0 –
    2023/2024 6.70
    Bundesliga 32 2 2 6.70
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    2022/2023 7.13
    Bundesliga 29 2 2 7.13
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    2021/2022 6.98
    Bundesliga 30 4 5 6.98
    Cup 4 1 0 –
    2020/2021 6.48
    Bundesliga 27 0 0 6.48
    Cup 3 1 0 –
    2019/2020 6.16
    Bundesliga 22 0 2 6.16
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2018/2019 5.97
    Bundesliga 8 0 0 5.97
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    2. Liga 29 2 0 –
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    2016/2017
    Regionalliga 28 2 0 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Regionalliga 29 0 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –