Jusef Erabi is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management. The player currently plays for Preston North End; the current market value is €2.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

20/21
IK Frej Täby IK Frej Täby
20/21
Hammarby U19 Hammarby U19
20/21
Hammarby TFF Hammarby TFF
21/22
Hammarby U19 Hammarby U19
21/22
Hammarby Hammarby
21/22
Hammarby TFF Hammarby TFF
22/23
Hammarby Hammarby
25/26
Genk Genk
26/27
Preston Preston
26/27
Genk Genk

Rating

66

CEN

Jusef Erabi player profile photo

Jusef Erabi

Sweden • Centre-Forward visibility131,5B Wikidata Q107618959

ATT

57

TEC

49

TAC

48

DEF

30

CRE

41

AGE

23

Height: 1,83
Foot: Right
euro €2.00m
support_agent Agent: HCM Sports Management

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

23

Height

1,83

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
08.06.2003
Place of birth
Stockholm, Sweden
Nationality
Sweden / Afghanistan
League
Championship
Shirt number
9
Loan
From KRC Genk, until 30.06.2027

info About Jusef Erabi

Jusef Erabi is a 23-year-old Centre-Forward from Sweden. Jusef Erabi has played for Preston North End since 2026. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €2.00m. Jusef Erabi is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management. 11 transfers on record; the highest fee was €4.00m for the 2025 move from Hammarby to Genk. In the 2026/2027 Championship season: 13 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.83 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Jusef Erabi's agent?

expand_more

Jusef Erabi is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management.

Which club does Jusef Erabi play for?

expand_more

Jusef Erabi currently plays for Preston North End as a Centre-Forward.

What is Jusef Erabi's market value?

expand_more

Jusef Erabi's market value is estimated at around €2.00m (2026 data).

Where is Jusef Erabi from?

expand_more

Jusef Erabi holds Sweden nationality.

How old is Jusef Erabi?

expand_more

Jusef Erabi is 23 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
3 Nov 2026
Sheffield United (H)
Championship
2 - 3 (L) 6.4
31 Oct 2026
Stoke City (A)
Championship
2 - 0 (L) 6.3
24 Oct 2026
West Bromwich Albion (H)
Championship
1 - 1 (D) 6.5
17 Oct 2026
Wrexham (A)
Championship
4 - 1 (L) 6.6
13 Oct 2026
Birmingham City (A)
Championship
4 - 0 (L) –

Market Value & Form

Championship 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.00m

Model Estimate

€1,9m

€1,5m – €2,3m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 2.30

Assists

0 / xA 0.08

Shooting

20 / on target 4

Pass accuracy

75.6

Goals
%17
Assists
%0
Rating
%10

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %17
xG 2.30 %56
xGOT 0.83 %25
xG excl. penalty 2.30 %61
Shooting 20 %70
Shots on target 4 %34
Headed shots 6 %68

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.08 %15
Accurate passes 68 %58
Pass accuracy % 75.6 %73
Accurate long balls 1 %25
Long ball accuracy % 33.3 %41
Line-breaking passes 5 %27
Chances created 2 %15
Big chances created 1 %37

Possession

Dribbles 5 %79
Dribble success % 35.7 %49
Duels won 33 %62
Duels won % 38.4 %52
Aerials won 15 %63
Aerials won % 34.1 %41
Touches 211 %66
Touches in opposition box 26 %52
Dispossessed 9 %25
Fouls won 8 %61

Defending

Defensive actions 14 %65
Tackles 5 %59
Interceptions 2 %68
Blocked shots 4 %100
Fouls committed 6 %48
Recoveries 15 %62
Clearances 3 %31
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 10 %32
xG against while on pitch 10.69 %32

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %23
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Genk
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Preston North End Current Loan
    07.2026 – 06.2027

    15 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.29
    Championship 13 1 0 6.22
    EFL Cup 2 1 0 6.76
  3. Genk U23
    02.2026 – 07.2026

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.92
    First Division B 2 0 0 6.92
  4. Genk
    09.2025 – 07.2026

    22 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.23
    First Division A 15 1 0 6.35
    Europa League 5 0 0 5.88
    Belgian Cup 2 0 0 –
  5. Hammarby Free transfer
    03.2021 – 09.2025

    100 apps · 29 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026
    Conference League 4 1 0 –
    Svenska Cupen 1 0 0 –
    2025 6.75
    Allsvenskan 18 4 1 6.75
    2024/2025
    Svenska Cupen 5 2 0 –
    2024 6.65
    Allsvenskan 23 8 2 6.65
    2023/2024
    Svenska Cupen 3 2 0 –
    Conference League 2 1 0 –
    2023 6.77
    Allsvenskan 23 7 0 6.77
    2022/2023
    Svenska Cupen 6 4 0 –
    2022 6.01
    Allsvenskan 7 0 0 6.01
    2021/2022
    Svenska Cupen 4 0 0 –
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    2021 5.91
    Allsvenskan 2 0 0 5.91
  6. Hammarby Talangfotbollförening
    03.2021 – 12.2022

    46 apps · 16 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022
    Ettan 25 11 0 –
    2021
    Ettan 21 5 0 –
  7. Hammarby TFF
    07.2020 – 12.2020

    7 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020
    Ettan 7 2 0 –

National team

Sweden U21 06.2023

7 apps · 4 goals

Sweden U19 08.2021

7 apps · 0 goals