Maxi Oyedele is represented by the football agency LeaderS. The player currently plays for RC Strasbourg Alsace; the current market value is €5.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2030.

timeline Career History

21/22
Man United U18 Man United U18
22/23
Altrincham Altrincham
22/23
Man United U18 Man United U18
23/24
Man United U21 Man United U21
23/24
Forest Green Forest Green
23/24
Man United U21 Man United U21
24/25
Legia Varşova Legia Varşova
25/26
Strasbourg Strasbourg

Rating

67

DEF

Maxi Oyedele player profile photo

Maxi Oyedele

Poland • Defensive Midfield visibility269,0B Wikidata Q117706310

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

21

Height: 1,83
Foot: Right
euro €5.00m
support_agent Agent: LeaderS

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

21

Height

1,83

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
07.11.2004
Place of birth
Salford, England
Nationality
Poland / England
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
8

info About Maxi Oyedele

Maxi Oyedele is a 21-year-old Defensive Midfield from Poland. Maxi Oyedele has played for RC Strasbourg Alsace since 2025. The contract runs until June 2030. Current estimated market value: €5.00m. Maxi Oyedele is represented by the football agency LeaderS. 8 transfers on record; the highest fee was €6.00m for the 2025 move from Legia Varşova to Strasbourg. In the 2025/2026 Ligue 1 season: 8 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.83 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Maxi Oyedele's agent?

expand_more

Maxi Oyedele is represented by the football agency LeaderS.

Which club does Maxi Oyedele play for?

expand_more

Maxi Oyedele currently plays for RC Strasbourg Alsace as a Defensive Midfield.

What is Maxi Oyedele's market value?

expand_more

Maxi Oyedele's market value is estimated at around €5.00m (2026 data).

Where is Maxi Oyedele from?

expand_more

Maxi Oyedele holds Poland nationality.

How old is Maxi Oyedele?

expand_more

Maxi Oyedele is 21 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
5 Oct 2026
Italy U21 (A)
U21 EURO, Qualification, Group E
6 - 2 (L) 6.5
30 Sep 2026
Sweden U21 (H)
U21 EURO, Qualification, Group E
3 - 0 (W) –
4 Aug 2026
SV 07 Elversberg (H)
Club Friendly Games
2 - 5 (L) –
20 Jul 2026
Sporting CP (A)
Club Friendly Games
7 - 0 (L) –
17 May 2026
AS Monaco (H)
Ligue 1
5 - 4 (W) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2025/2026

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€5.00m

Model Estimate

€6,4m

€5,4m – €7,4m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.11

Assists

0 / xA 0.09

Shooting

2 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

89.7

Goals
%45
Assists
%0
Rating
%52

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %45
xG 0.11 %8
xGOT 0.53 %38
xG excl. penalty 0.11 %8
Shooting 2 %6
Shots on target 1 %14

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.09 %8
Accurate passes 262 %32
Pass accuracy % 89.7 %86
Accurate long balls 10 %33
Long ball accuracy % 55.6 %51
Line-breaking passes 65 %53
Chances created 1 %6

Possession

Dribbles 4 %25
Dribble success % 57.1 %66
Duels won 26 %23
Duels won % 53.1 %62
Aerials won 4 %29
Aerials won % 33.3 %19
Touches 365 %27
Touches in opposition box 2 %6
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 5 %23

Defending

Defensive actions 29 %26
Tackles 13 %27
Interceptions 5 %22
Fouls committed 9 %71
Recoveries 22 %20
Possession won final 3rd 2 %18
Dribbled past 4 %74
Clearances 11 %39
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 10 %68
xG against while on pitch 9.03 %74

Discipline

Yellow cards 3 %37
Red cards 0 %100

newspaper Latest news

  • Not in plans, available for transfer

    Oyedele is no longer in Strasbourg's plans, with the club making him available for a transfer, according to Szymon Janczyk of Weszlo.

  • Ruled out against Lens

    Oyedele (undisclosed) is ruled out for Saturday's clash against Lens.

  • Still awaiting season debut

    Oyedele is questionable for Saturday's match against Lens as he continues to recover from an undisclosed injury, according to coach Hugo Oliveira, per ICI Alsace.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Strasbourg Current
    07.2025 – present

    14 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.60
    Ligue 1 8 1 0 6.81
    Conference League 5 0 0 6.30
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 6.50
  2. Strasbourg B Current
    07.2025 – present

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026
    National 3 1 0 0 –
  3. Legia Warszawa
    08.2024 – 07.2025

    24 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.01
    Ekstraklasa 16 0 0 7.02
    Conference League 5 0 1 7.01
    Cup 3 0 0 –
  4. Manchester United
    07.2024 – 08.2024

    0 apps · 0 goals

  5. Manchester United U21 Youth
    03.2024 – 08.2024

    7 apps · 0 goals

  6. Forest Green Rovers Loan
    01.2024 – 03.2024

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.32
    League Two 4 0 0 6.32
  7. Altrincham Loan
    01.2023 – 05.2023

    15 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    National League 12 4 0 –
    FA Trophy 3 0 0 –
  8. Manchester United
    12.2022 – 07.2023

    0 apps · 0 goals

  9. Manchester United U21 Youth
    08.2022 – 01.2024

    16 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Premier League 2 15 1 2 –
    EFL Trophy 2 0 0 –
    2022/2023
    Premier League 2 3 0 0 –
    EFL Trophy 2 0 0 –
    Premier League International Cup 1 0 0 –
  10. Manchester United U23 Youth
    02.2022 – 01.2023

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Premier League 2 1 0 0 –
  11. Manchester United U19 Youth
    07.2021 – 01.2024

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    UEFA Youth League 2 0 0 –
    2021/2022
    UEFA Youth League 1 0 0 –
  12. Manchester United U18 Youth
    02.2021 – 01.2023

    46 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    U18 Premier League 8 1 1 –
    U18 Premier League Cup 3 0 0 –
    FA Youth Cup 2 1 0 –
    2021/2022
    U18 Premier League 22 2 0 –
    FA Youth Cup 6 1 0 –
    U18 Premier League Cup 2 1 0 –
    2020/2021
    U18 Premier League 3 0 0 –

National team

Poland 09.2024

2 apps · 0 goals

Poland U21 09.2023

4 apps · 0 goals

Poland U19 09.2022

6 apps · 0 goals