Sebastian Nanasi is represented by a family member. The player currently plays for RC Strasbourg Alsace; the current market value is €15.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

17/18
Kristianstad FC Kristianstad FC
18/19
Malmö FF U19 Malmö FF U19
19/20
Malmö Malmö
19/20
Varbergs BoIS Varbergs BoIS
20/21
Malmö Malmö
22/23
Kalmar FF Kalmar FF
22/23
Malmö Malmö
24/25
Strasbourg Strasbourg

Rating

71

LEF

Sebastian Nanasi player profile photo

Sebastian Nanasi

Sweden • Left Winger visibility611,1B Wikidata Q96480192

ATT

61

TEC

61

TAC

50

DEF

35

CRE

63

AGE

24

Height: 1,78
Foot: Right
euro €15.00m
family_restroom Represented by family

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

24

Height

1,78

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
16.05.2002
Place of birth
Kristianstad, Sweden
Nationality
Sweden / Hungary
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
11

info About Sebastian Nanasi

Sebastian Nanasi is a 24-year-old Left Winger from Sweden. Sebastian Nanasi has played for RC Strasbourg Alsace since 2024. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €15.00m. Sebastian Nanasi is represented by a family member. 8 transfers on record; the highest fee was €11.00m for the 2024 move from Malmö to Strasbourg. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 7 matches, 0 goals and 3 assists. Height 1.78 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Sebastian Nanasi's agent?

expand_more

Sebastian Nanasi is represented by a family member.

Which club does Sebastian Nanasi play for?

expand_more

Sebastian Nanasi currently plays for RC Strasbourg Alsace as a Left Winger.

What is Sebastian Nanasi's market value?

expand_more

Sebastian Nanasi's market value is estimated at around €15.00m (2026 data).

Where is Sebastian Nanasi from?

expand_more

Sebastian Nanasi holds Sweden nationality.

How old is Sebastian Nanasi?

expand_more

Sebastian Nanasi is 24 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
6 Nov 2026
Toulouse (A)
Ligue 1
3 - 1 (L) 6.4
1 Nov 2026
AJ Auxerre (H)
Ligue 1
5 - 1 (W) 8.1
5 Oct 2026
Romania (A)
UEFA Nations League, League B, Gr. 4
0 - 1 (W) 7.1
2 Oct 2026
Bosnia & Herzegovina (A)
UEFA Nations League, League B, Gr. 4
1 - 1 (D) 7.0
28 Sep 2026
Poland (H)
UEFA Nations League, League B, Gr. 4
3 - 1 (W) 6.7

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€15.00m

Model Estimate

€18,0m

€16,2m – €19,8m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 1.12

Assists

3 / xA 1.69

Shooting

10 / on target 4

Pass accuracy

87.1

Goals
%0
Assists
%92
Rating
%64

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 1.12 %67
xGOT 1.05 %64
xG excl. penalty 1.12 %67
Shooting 10 %60
Shots on target 4 %58
Headed shots 3 %89

Passing

Assists 3 %92
xA 1.69 %91
Accurate passes 155 %73
Pass accuracy % 87.1 %81
Accurate long balls 9 %79
Long ball accuracy % 90.0 %88
Line-breaking passes 36 %79
Chances created 10 %75
Big chances created 1 %36
Successful crosses 6 %82
Cross accuracy % 54.5 %92

Possession

Dribbles 4 %37
Dribble success % 44.4 %48
Duels won 11 %27
Duels won % 34.4 %10
Aerials won 1 %36
Aerials won % 20.0 %42
Touches 244 %59
Touches in opposition box 19 %55
Dispossessed 3 %59
Fouls won 3 %19

Defending

Defensive actions 8 %36
Tackles 3 %20
Interceptions 1 %15
Blocked shots 1 %75
Fouls committed 3 %62
Recoveries 9 %26
Possession won final 3rd 2 %33
Dribbled past 6 %16
Clearances 3 %59
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 9 %21
xG against while on pitch 7.60 %35

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

76,0 Overall

Ranked #21 of 149 players in the same position

Half-Space Orchestrator

Recent match scores

  • 77 Auxerre
  • 77 Paris
  • 68 Monaco
  • 70 Troyes
  • 73 Lens
  • Shooting 67,6 #59/132
  • Passing 76,4 #4/149
  • Crossing 74,9 #7/116
  • On ball attacking 67,7 #34/146
  • Duels 55,8 #143/147
  • 1v1 defending 67,1 #25/144
  • Positioning 59,0 #86/137
  • Ball control 58,6 #105/150

newspaper Latest news

  • Assists in 31-minute return

    Nanasi assisted once to go with two shots (zero on goal), two crosses (two accurate) and two corners in Sunday's 5-1 win over AJ Auxerre.

  • Returns to full-intensity training

    Nanasi (undisclosed) participated in full-intensity team training Thursday after recovering from his recent injury and will be an option for Sunday's Ligue 1 clash against Auxerre, the club posted.

  • Returns to team training

    Nanasi (undisclosed) resumed team training Tuesday after missing Strasbourg's last three Ligue 1 matches, putting him in contention for Sunday's clash against Auxerre, according to Alsasports.

  • Remains sidelined

    Nanasi (undisclosed) has been ruled out for Sunday's Ligue 1 clash against Rennes as he continues to recover from an injury, according to coach Hugo Oliveira, per Ici Alsace.

  • Likely to remain sidelined

    Nanasi (undisclosed) remained limited to individual running exercises Tuesday and is expected to miss Sunday's Ligue 1 clash against Rennes, according to Alsasports.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Strasbourg Current
    08.2024 – present

    74 apps · 16 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.97
    Ligue 1 7 0 3 6.97
    2025/2026 7.07
    Ligue 1 19 7 2 7.03
    Conference League 11 2 3 7.18
    Coupe de France 4 1 0 7.02
    2024/2025 6.98
    Ligue 1 31 6 4 7.02
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 6.52
  2. Malmö FF
    12.2022 – 08.2024

    60 apps · 23 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    Champions League 4 3 1 –
    2024 8.07
    Allsvenskan 17 6 9 8.07
    2023/2024
    Svenska Cupen 6 1 2 –
    2023 7.68
    Allsvenskan 29 11 6 7.68
    2022/2023
    Svenska Cupen 4 2 0 –
  3. Kalmar FF Loan
    07.2022 – 11.2022

    16 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022 7.15
    Allsvenskan 16 5 5 7.15
  4. Malmö FF U19 Youth
    07.2021 – 07.2022

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    UEFA Youth League 1 0 0 –
  5. Malmö FF
    01.2021 – 07.2022

    34 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    Champions League 1 0 0 –
    2022 7.15
    Allsvenskan 9 0 1 7.15
    2021/2022 6.44
    Champions League 4 0 0 6.44
    Svenska Cupen 4 1 0 –
    2021 6.87
    Allsvenskan 13 1 0 6.87
    2020/2021
    Svenska Cupen 3 1 0 –
  6. Varbergs BoIS FC Loan
    06.2020 – 12.2020

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020 5.91
    Allsvenskan 6 0 1 5.91
  7. Malmö FF
    01.2020 – 01.2020

    0 apps · 0 goals

  8. Kristianstad FC
    07.2017 – 12.2018

    11 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018
    Ettan 11 2 0 –

National team

Sweden 01.2023

14 apps · 3 goals

Sweden U21 10.2021

4 apps · 1 goals

Sweden U17 09.2018

8 apps · 3 goals