Anthony Rouault is represented by the football agency Unique France. The player currently plays for Stade Rennes; the current market value is €12.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

16/17
Toulouse U17 Toulouse U17
18/19
Toulouse B Toulouse B
20/21
Toulouse Toulouse
23/24
Stuttgart Stuttgart
23/24
Toulouse Toulouse
24/25
Stuttgart Stuttgart
24/25
Rennes Rennes

Rating

70

CEN

Anthony Rouault player profile photo

Anthony Rouault

France • Centre-Back visibility553,1B Wikidata Q69949474

ATT

34

TEC

42

TAC

63

DEF

75

CRE

42

AGE

25

Height: 1,86
Foot: Right
euro €12.00m
support_agent Agent: Unique France

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

25

Height

1,86

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
29.05.2001
Place of birth
Villeneuve-sur-Lot, France
Nationality
France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
24

info About Anthony Rouault

Anthony Rouault is a 25-year-old Centre-Back from France. Anthony Rouault has played for Stade Rennes since 2025. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €12.00m. Anthony Rouault is represented by the football agency Unique France. 7 transfers on record; the highest fee was €13.00m for the 2025 move from Stuttgart to Rennes. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 6 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.86 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Anthony Rouault's agent?

expand_more

Anthony Rouault is represented by the football agency Unique France.

Which club does Anthony Rouault play for?

expand_more

Anthony Rouault currently plays for Stade Rennes as a Centre-Back.

What is Anthony Rouault's market value?

expand_more

Anthony Rouault's market value is estimated at around €12.00m (2026 data).

Where is Anthony Rouault from?

expand_more

Anthony Rouault holds France nationality.

How old is Anthony Rouault?

expand_more

Anthony Rouault is 25 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
4 Nov 2026
Olympiacos FC (H)
UEFA Europa League
0 - 0 (D) 7.3
30 Oct 2026
OGC Nice (A)
Ligue 1
5 - 2 (L) 5.3
25 Oct 2026
RC Strasbourg (H)
Ligue 1
3 - 0 (W) 7.7
22 Oct 2026
Juventus (A)
UEFA Europa League
2 - 2 (D) 6.5
18 Oct 2026
Paris FC (A)
Ligue 1
4 - 3 (L) 6.1

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€12.00m

Model Estimate

€13,8m

€12,4m – €15,2m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.21

Assists

0 / xA 0.07

Shooting

5 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

86.6

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%61

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.21 %65
xGOT 0.77 %90
xG excl. penalty 0.21 %65
Shooting 5 %82
Shots on target 2 %88
Headed shots 5 %90

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.07 %39
Accurate passes 303 %56
Pass accuracy % 86.6 %18
Accurate long balls 5 %25
Long ball accuracy % 23.8 %13
Line-breaking passes 51 %58
Chances created 1 %32

Possession

Dribbles 1 %50
Dribble success % 100.0 %100
Duels won 24 %54
Duels won % 58.5 %46
Aerials won 10 %56
Aerials won % 62.5 %56
Touches 434 %54
Touches in opposition box 6 %72
Dispossessed 2 %13
Fouls won 1 %15

Defending

Defensive actions 60 %69
Tackles 13 %81
Interceptions 4 %32
Blocked shots 5 %67
Fouls committed 5 %33
Recoveries 20 %47
Possession won final 3rd 1 %65
Dribbled past 4 %10
Clearances 38 %72
Clean sheets 2 %68
Goals conceded while on pitch 11 %24
xG against while on pitch 12.69 %24

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %6
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

75,4 Overall

Ranked #25 of 153 players in the same position

Controlled Center Back

Recent match scores

  • 72 Nice
  • 77 Strasbourg
  • 75 Paris
  • 77 Auxerre
  • 74 Olympique Marseille
  • Shooting 66,4 #15/123
  • Passing 69,9 #59/155
  • Crossing 59,4 #66/97
  • On ball attacking 64,0 #58/144
  • Duels 73,8 #20/151
  • 1v1 defending 72,9 #38/154
  • Positioning 81,4 #5/154
  • Ball control 69,7 #56/154

Careers

Club career

  1. Rennes Current
    02.2025 – present

    44 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.14
    Ligue 1 6 0 0 6.92
    Europa League 3 0 0 7.59
    2025/2026 6.88
    Ligue 1 21 1 0 6.84
    Coupe de France 3 0 1 7.17
    2024/2025 6.81
    Ligue 1 11 0 0 6.81
  2. VfB Stuttgart
    07.2024 – 02.2025

    28 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.82
    Bundesliga 18 1 0 6.77
    Champions League 7 0 0 6.77
    DFB Pokal 2 0 0 7.56
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
  3. VfB Stuttgart Loan
    09.2023 – 06.2024

    24 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.84
    Bundesliga 22 0 2 6.88
    DFB Pokal 2 0 0 6.42
  4. Toulouse
    08.2019 – 09.2023

    86 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.82
    Ligue 1 37 2 0 6.85
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 6.47
    2021/2022 7.43
    Ligue 2 27 4 1 7.40
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 8.34
    2020/2021 6.58
    Ligue 2 15 0 0 6.55
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 6.78
  5. Toulouse B
    07.2018 – 12.2022

    17 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    National 3 1 1 0 –
    2019/2020
    National 3 8 0 0 –
    2018/2019
    National 3 8 0 0 –