Bingourou Kamara is represented by the football agency B2W FOOTBALL. The player currently plays for FC Lorient; the current market value is €600k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 8 months left.

timeline Career History

14/15
Tours FC Tours FC
17/18
Strasbourg Strasbourg
21/22
Charleroi Charleroi
21/22
Strasbourg Strasbourg
22/23
Montpellier Montpellier
23/24
Pau FC Pau FC
25/26
Lorient Lorient

Rating

78

GOA

Bingourou Kamara player profile photo

Bingourou Kamara

Senegal • Goalkeeper visibility32,2B Wikidata Q18637536

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

29

Height: 1,95
Foot: Right
euro €600k
support_agent Agent: B2W FOOTBALL

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Goalkeeper

Age

29

Height

1,95

Foot

Right

info About Bingourou Kamara

Bingourou Kamara is a 29-year-old Goalkeeper from Senegal. Bingourou Kamara has played for FC Lorient since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €600k. Bingourou Kamara is represented by the football agency B2W FOOTBALL. 7 transfers on record; the highest fee was €700k for the 2017 move from Tours FC to Strasbourg. In the 2025/2026 Ligue 1 season: 3 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.95 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Bingourou Kamara's agent?

expand_more

Bingourou Kamara is represented by the football agency B2W FOOTBALL.

Which club does Bingourou Kamara play for?

expand_more

Bingourou Kamara currently plays for FC Lorient as a Goalkeeper.

What is Bingourou Kamara's market value?

expand_more

Bingourou Kamara's market value is estimated at around €600k (2026 data).

Where is Bingourou Kamara from?

expand_more

Bingourou Kamara holds Senegal nationality.

How old is Bingourou Kamara?

expand_more

Bingourou Kamara is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
10 Oct 2026
Paris FC (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 0 (W) –
19 Sep 2026
Le Mans (A)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (L) –
12 Sep 2026
Toulouse (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 2 (D) –
5 Sep 2026
RC Lens (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 1 (W) –
29 Aug 2026
Troyes (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 2 (L) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2025/2026

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€600k

Model Estimate

€293k

€235k – €352k

20232026

Season Form

Saves

8 / % 50.0

Clean sheets

1

Goals conceded

8 / prevented -2.87

Pass accuracy

79.1

Rating
%5

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Goalkeeping

Saves 8 %16
Save percentage 50.0 %3
Goals conceded 8 %68
Goals prevented -2.87 %11
Clean sheets 1 %16
Penalty saves 0 %0
Penalties conceded 0 %100
Penalty saves % 0.0 %29
Error led to goal 0 %100
Acted as sweeper 2 %24
High claims 2 %24

Distribution

Accurate passes 53 %21
Pass accuracy % 79.1 %71
Accurate long balls 12 %21
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %92
xA 0.00 %32

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Lorient Current Free transfer
    07.2025 – present

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.68
    Coupe de France 4 0 0 7.36
    Ligue 1 3 0 0 5.78
  2. Pau Free transfer
    07.2023 – 06.2025

    65 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.08
    Ligue 2 29 0 0 7.08
    2023/2024 6.77
    Ligue 2 36 0 0 6.77
  3. Montpellier B
    04.2023 – 06.2023

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    National 3 2 0 0 –
  4. Montpellier Free transfer
    09.2022 – 06.2023

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 5.87
    Ligue 1 5 0 0 6.00
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 5.22
  5. Strasbourg
    07.2022 – 09.2022

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Sporting Charleroi Loan
    01.2022 – 06.2022

    9 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.63
    First Division A 9 0 0 6.63
  7. Strasbourg B
    03.2018 – 06.2021

    11 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    National 3 4 0 0 –
    2018/2019
    National 3 6 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    National 3 1 0 0 –
  8. Strasbourg Free transfer
    07.2017 – 01.2022

    40 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 5.87
    Ligue 1 8 0 0 5.84
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 6.19
    2019/2020
    Coupe de la Ligue 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2018/2019
    Coupe de la Ligue 5 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2017/2018 6.06
    Ligue 1 19 0 0 6.06
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
  9. Tours
    07.2014 – 06.2017

    85 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Ligue 2 25 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Ligue 2 30 0 0 –
    2014/2015 5.90
    Ligue 2 26 0 0 5.90
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 –
  10. Tours B
    07.2013 – 06.2017

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    National 3 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    National 3 1 0 0 –
    2014/2015
    National 3 3 0 0 –
    2013/2014
    National 3 2 0 0 –

National team

Senegal 10.2020

1 apps · 0 goals

France U23 01.2016

2 apps · 0 goals

France U21 01.2015

3 apps · 0 goals

France U19 01.2015

2 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.