Christoph Lang is represented by the football agency LIAN Sports Group. The player currently plays for LASK; the current market value is €2.00m. Contract expires on 30.05.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

17/18
Stmk.-Sturm U16 Stmk.-Sturm U16
18/19
Stmk.-Sturm U18 Stmk.-Sturm U18
20/21
Sturm Graz II Sturm Graz II
20/21
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
22/23
Ried Ried
22/23
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
23/24
Hartberg Hartberg
23/24
Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
23/24
Rapid Wien Rapid Wien
24/25
LASK LASK

Rating

73

CEN

Christoph Lang player profile photo

Christoph Lang

Austria • Centre-Forward visibility49,1B Wikidata Q107625966

ATT

63

TEC

58

TAC

44

DEF

35

CRE

51

AGE

24

Height: 1,83
Foot: Both
euro €2.00m
support_agent Agent: LIAN Sports Group

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

24

Height

1,83

Foot

Both

info About Christoph Lang

Christoph Lang is a 24-year-old Centre-Forward from Austria. Christoph Lang has played for LASK since 2025. The contract runs until May 2027. Current estimated market value: €2.00m. Christoph Lang is represented by the football agency LIAN Sports Group. 12 transfers on record; the highest fee was €600k for the 2024 move from Sturm Graz to Rapid Wien. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 7 matches, 5 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.83 m, preferred foot: both.

Who is Christoph Lang's agent?

expand_more

Christoph Lang is represented by the football agency LIAN Sports Group.

Which club does Christoph Lang play for?

expand_more

Christoph Lang currently plays for LASK as a Centre-Forward.

What is Christoph Lang's market value?

expand_more

Christoph Lang's market value is estimated at around €2.00m (2026 data).

Where is Christoph Lang from?

expand_more

Christoph Lang holds Austria nationality.

How old is Christoph Lang?

expand_more

Christoph Lang is 24 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
24 Sep 2026
Israel (H)
UEFA Nations League, League B, Gr. 3
3 - 1 (W) 6.8
20 Sep 2026
TSV Hartberg (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
3 - 3 (D) 7.4
13 Sep 2026
SK Sturm Graz (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 1 (L) 5.9
8 Sep 2026
AEK Athens (A)
UEFA Champions League
1 - 0 (L) 6.7
5 Sep 2026
Deutschlandsberger SC (A)
OFB Cup
1 - 6 (W) 8.4

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.00m

Model Estimate

€689k

€552k – €827k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

5 / xG 2.30

Assists

0 / xA 1.36

Shooting

14 / on target 10

Pass accuracy

83.3

Goals
%100
Assists
%0
Rating
%93

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 5 %100
xG 2.30 %79
xGOT 4.78 %100
xG excl. penalty 2.30 %86
Shooting 14 %72
Shots on target 10 %100
Headed shots 2 %52

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 1.36 %100
Accurate passes 125 %100
Pass accuracy % 83.3 %93
Accurate long balls 7 %93
Long ball accuracy % 87.5 %86
Chances created 10 %93
Big chances created 3 %90

Possession

Dribbles 6 %76
Dribble success % 46.2 %59
Duels won 22 %72
Duels won % 42.3 %52
Aerials won 2 %10
Aerials won % 16.7 %7
Touches 238 %86
Touches in opposition box 41 %100
Dispossessed 8 %14
Fouls won 8 %93

Defending

Defensive actions 9 %62
Tackles 6 %79
Interceptions 1 %48
Fouls committed 4 %41
Recoveries 12 %72
Possession won final 3rd 8 %100
Dribbled past 1 %34
Clearances 2 %31
Clean sheets 1 %100
Goals conceded while on pitch 4 %55
xG against while on pitch 3.36 %76

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %0

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Champions League 2026/2027.

66,6 Overall

Ranked #66 of 170 players in the same position

Poacher

Recent match scores

  • 77 AEK Athens
  • Shooting 67,9 #45/107
  • Passing 58,7 #118/165
  • Press resistance 74,2 #17/149
  • Aerial duels 61,5 #69/139
  • Ball control 60,3 #104/165
  • 50/50 duels 64,4 #48/117

Careers

Club career

  1. LASK Current
    02.2025 – present

    64 apps · 19 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.20
    Bundesliga 7 5 0 7.60
    Champions League 3 0 0 6.28
    Cup 2 5 0 –
    2025/2026 6.64
    Bundesliga 27 5 3 6.64
    Cup 5 1 0 –
    2024/2025 6.58
    Bundesliga 19 3 2 6.58
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  2. Rapid Wien
    01.2024 – 02.2025

    31 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.62
    Bundesliga 8 0 2 6.58
    Europa League 3 2 0 –
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    Conference League 1 0 0 6.95
    2023/2024 7.04
    Bundesliga 14 2 2 7.04
    Cup 2 1 0 –
  3. Hartberg Loan
    07.2023 – 01.2024

    20 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 7.04
    Bundesliga 17 5 3 7.04
    Cup 3 0 0 –
  4. Ried Loan
    01.2023 – 06.2023

    17 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.13
    Bundesliga 15 3 2 7.13
    Cup 2 1 0 –
  5. Sturm Graz
    02.2021 – 01.2023

    19 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.85
    Bundesliga 3 1 1 7.13
    Champions League 2 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 6.03
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2021/2022 5.86
    Bundesliga 9 0 0 5.86
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
  6. Sturm Graz II
    07.2020 – 01.2023

    43 apps · 24 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    2. Liga 12 5 1 –
    2021/2022
    Regionalliga 18 14 0 –
    2020/2021
    Regionalliga 13 5 0 –
  7. SK Sturm Graz Under 18 Youth
    07.2018 – 06.2021

    15 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Jugendliga U18 10 3 0 –
    2018/2019
    Jugendliga U18 5 0 0 –

National team

Austria 03.2024

1 apps · 0 goals

Austria U21 03.2023

6 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.