Dani Raba is represented by the football agency Joseba Diaz. The player currently plays for Valencia CF; the current market value is €1.00m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

14/15
Villarreal C Villarreal C
16/17
Villarreal B Villarreal B
18/19
Villarreal Villarreal
19/20
Huesca Huesca
19/20
Villarreal Villarreal
21/22
Granada Granada
22/23
Leganés Leganés
25/26
Valencia Valencia

Rating

67

SEC

Dani Raba player profile photo

Dani Raba

Spain • Second Striker visibility69,4B Wikidata Q42332999

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

31

Height: 1,85
Foot: Left
euro €1.00m
support_agent Agent: Joseba Diaz

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

31

Height

1,85

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
29.10.1995
Place of birth
Santander, Spain
Nationality
Spain
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
19

info About Dani Raba

Dani Raba is a 31-year-old Second Striker from Spain. Dani Raba has played for Valencia CF since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €1.00m. Dani Raba is represented by the football agency Joseba Diaz. 8 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 5 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.85 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Dani Raba's agent?

expand_more

Dani Raba is represented by the football agency Joseba Diaz.

Which club does Dani Raba play for?

expand_more

Dani Raba currently plays for Valencia CF as a Second Striker.

What is Dani Raba's market value?

expand_more

Dani Raba's market value is estimated at around €1.00m (2026 data).

Where is Dani Raba from?

expand_more

Dani Raba holds Spain nationality.

How old is Dani Raba?

expand_more

Dani Raba is 31 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
1 Nov 2026
Elche (A)
LaLiga
0 - 1 (W) 6.5
24 Oct 2026
Villarreal (H)
LaLiga
1 - 2 (L) 6.7
17 Oct 2026
Athletic Club (H)
LaLiga
0 - 0 (D) 6.7
11 Oct 2026
Real Racing Club (A)
LaLiga
2 - 2 (D) 7.3
20 Sep 2026
Real Sociedad (H)
LaLiga
2 - 3 (L) –

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.00m

Model Estimate

€650k

€520k – €780k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.53

Assists

0 / xA 0.06

Shooting

5 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

68.9

Goals
%65
Assists
%0
Rating
%24

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %65
xG 0.53 %69
xGOT 0.92 %82
xG excl. penalty 0.53 %69
Shooting 5 %46
Shots on target 1 %26

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.06 %11
Accurate passes 42 %5
Pass accuracy % 68.9 %2
Accurate long balls 7 %38
Long ball accuracy % 46.7 %26
Line-breaking passes 8 %8
Chances created 2 %17
Big chances created 1 %50
Successful crosses 2 %60
Cross accuracy % 66.7 %95

Possession

Dribbles 4 %55
Dribble success % 33.3 %19
Duels won 13 %20
Duels won % 32.5 %7
Aerials won 2 %32
Aerials won % 50.0 %51
Touches 114 %10
Touches in opposition box 4 %26
Dispossessed 4 %43
Fouls won 7 %57
Penalties awarded 1 %100

Defending

Defensive actions 5 %5
Interceptions 2 %16
Fouls committed 7 %38
Recoveries 14 %19
Possession won final 3rd 3 %61
Dribbled past 6 %34
Clearances 3 %22
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 3 %84
xG against while on pitch 3.03 %86

Discipline

Yellow cards 3 %3
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

63,4 Overall

Ranked #110 of 168 players in the same position

Half-Space Orchestrator

Recent match scores

  • 61 Elche
  • 48 Villarreal
  • 54 Athletic Club
  • 60 Racing Santander
  • 75 Deportivo A Coruña
  • Shooting 64,0 #101/155
  • Passing 70,4 #23/173
  • Crossing 62,8 #58/142
  • On ball attacking 66,4 #66/168
  • Duels 56,5 #154/165
  • 1v1 defending 53,2 #164/164
  • Positioning 58,8 #99/159
  • Ball control 63,8 #45/173

newspaper Latest news

  • Scores in draw

    Raba scored one goal to go with two shots (one on goal), three crosses (two accurate) and one corner in Sunday's 2-2 draw against Racing Santander. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 49th minute.

Careers

Club career

  1. Valencia Current Free transfer
    07.2025 – present

    21 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.55
    La Liga 5 1 0 6.55
    2025/2026 6.67
    La Liga 13 0 1 6.41
    Copa del Rey 3 2 0 7.80
  2. Leganés Free transfer
    07.2022 – 06.2025

    99 apps · 21 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.27
    La Liga 29 8 6 7.30
    Copa del Rey 4 1 0 7.13
    2023/2024 7.13
    La Liga 2 34 8 7 7.13
    2022/2023 6.80
    La Liga 2 31 4 3 6.80
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
  3. Granada Free transfer
    02.2022 – 06.2022

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.11
    La Liga 2 0 0 6.11
  4. Villarreal
    08.2020 – 01.2022

    23 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.59
    La Liga 7 0 0 6.11
    Copa del Rey 3 1 2 7.92
    Champions League 1 0 0 5.99
    UEFA Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    2020/2021 6.26
    La Liga 5 0 0 6.16
    Copa del Rey 4 1 0 6.48
    Europa League 2 0 0 6.09
  5. SD Huesca Loan
    08.2019 – 08.2020

    24 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.72
    La Liga 2 23 4 1 6.72
    Copa del Rey 1 1 0 –
  6. Villarreal B Youth
    09.2017 – 06.2018

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Premier League International Cup 1 0 0 –
  7. Villarreal
    01.2017 – 08.2019

    46 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.11
    La Liga 8 0 1 6.06
    Europa League 5 1 0 6.21
    Copa del Rey 4 1 3 –
    2017/2018 6.80
    La Liga 21 2 4 6.68
    Copa del Rey 4 1 1 –
    Europa League 4 1 0 7.44
  8. Villarreal B
    12.2015 – 06.2018

    39 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Primera División RFEF 18 5 0 –
    2016/2017
    Primera División RFEF 20 1 0 –
    2015/2016
    Primera División RFEF 1 0 0 –