Dušan Vlahović is represented by a family member. The player currently plays for Beşiktaş JK; the current market value is €32.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

14/15
Partizan U17 Partizan U17
15/16
Partizan U19 Partizan U19
15/16
Partizan Partizan
18/19
Fiorentina Fiorentina
21/22
Juventus Juventus
26/27
Beşiktaş Beşiktaş

Rating

69

CEN

Dušan Vlahović player profile photo

Dušan Vlahović

Serbia • Centre-Forward visibility1,3M Wikidata Q23762815

ATT

75

TEC

53

TAC

51

DEF

20

CRE

55

AGE

26

Height: 1,90
Foot: Left
euro €32.00m
family_restroom Represented by family

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Forward

Age

26

Height

1,90

Foot

Left

info About Dušan Vlahović

Dušan Vlahović is a 26-year-old Centre-Forward from Serbia. Dušan Vlahović has played for Beşiktaş JK since 2026. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €32.00m. Dušan Vlahović is represented by a family member. 6 transfers on record; the highest fee was €85.40m for the 2022 move from Fiorentina to Juventus. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 5 matches, 6 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.90 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Dušan Vlahović's agent?

expand_more

Dušan Vlahović is represented by a family member.

Which club does Dušan Vlahović play for?

expand_more

Dušan Vlahović currently plays for Beşiktaş JK as a Centre-Forward.

What is Dušan Vlahović's market value?

expand_more

Dušan Vlahović's market value is estimated at around €32.00m (2026 data).

Where is Dušan Vlahović from?

expand_more

Dušan Vlahović holds Serbia nationality.

How old is Dušan Vlahović?

expand_more

Dušan Vlahović is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
11 Oct 2026
Kocaelispor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
2 - 1 (W) 6.8
20 Sep 2026
Amed Sportif Faaliyetler (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
3 - 2 (L) 6.9
17 Sep 2026
Olympique de Marseille (H)
UEFA Europa League
4 - 1 (W) 7.2
5 Sep 2026
Fenerbahçe (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
1 - 2 (W) 6.6
31 Aug 2026
Çorum FK (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
6 - 2 (W) 9.4

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€32.00m

Model Estimate

€23,1m

€20,8m – €25,4m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

6 / xG 4.23

Assists

0 / xA 0.64

Shooting

14 / on target 10

Pass accuracy

78.0

Goals
%90
Assists
%0
Rating
%90

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 6 %90
xG 4.23 %90
xGOT 5.62 %93
Penalty goals 2 %95
xG excl. penalty 2.65 %88
Shooting 14 %81
Shots on target 10 %93
Headed shots 1 %24

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.64 %88
Accurate passes 46 %60
Pass accuracy % 78.0 %64
Chances created 4 %60

Possession

Dribbles 3 %60
Dribble success % 25.0 %26
Duels won 8 %17
Duels won % 19.5 %5
Aerials won 1 %2
Aerials won % 9.1 %5
Touches 127 %62
Touches in opposition box 31 %86
Dispossessed 8 %14
Fouls won 4 %45

Defending

Defensive actions 4 %24
Blocked shots 1 %67
Fouls committed 7 %26
Clearances 3 %62
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 7 %26
xG against while on pitch 4.26 %50

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %2
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Beşiktaş Current Free transfer
    08.2026 – present

    8 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.57
    Süper Lig 5 6 0 7.56
    Europa League 3 0 0 7.60
  2. Juventus
    01.2022 – 06.2026

    168 apps · 68 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.93
    Serie A 19 7 1 6.79
    Champions League 4 3 1 7.64
    FIFA Club World Cup 3 2 0 6.97
    2024/2025 6.95
    Serie A 29 10 4 6.97
    Champions League 9 4 1 6.76
    Coppa Italia 2 1 0 7.69
    Supercoppa 1 0 0 –
    2023/2024 7.02
    Serie A 33 16 4 7.04
    Coppa Italia 5 2 0 6.90
    2022/2023 6.80
    Serie A 27 10 2 6.90
    Europa League 8 3 1 6.75
    Champions League 5 1 1 6.54
    Coppa Italia 2 0 0 6.45
    2021/2022 7.29
    Serie A 15 7 1 7.27
    Coppa Italia 4 1 0 7.62
    Champions League 2 1 0 6.84
  3. Fiorentina
    07.2018 – 01.2022

    108 apps · 49 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 7.31
    Serie A 21 17 2 7.27
    Coppa Italia 3 3 0 7.62
    2020/2021 6.77
    Serie A 37 21 3 6.82
    Coppa Italia 3 0 0 6.22
    2019/2020 6.20
    Serie A 30 6 0 6.20
    Coppa Italia 4 2 0 –
    2018/2019 5.67
    Serie A 10 0 0 5.67
  4. Fiorentina U19 Youth
    01.2018 – 06.2018

    0 apps · 0 goals

  5. Partizan Beograd
    02.2016 – 12.2016

    27 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Super Liga 7 0 0 –
    Kup Srbije 1 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Super Liga 14 1 0 –
    Kup Srbije 4 2 0 –

National team

Serbia 08.2020

41 apps · 16 goals

Serbia U21 08.2019

3 apps · 0 goals

Serbia U19 01.2016

8 apps · 6 goals

forum Comments (1)

7
fmag.tr Scout ⚽ Performance Review 12.08.2026

Oyuncu Adı: Dušan Vlahović Pozisyon: Santrafor Doğum Tarihi: 2000 Boy: 1.90 m Ayak: Sol Milli Takım: Sırbistan Genel Değerlendirme: Dušan Vlahović, modern futbolda elit seviyede bir gol silahı olarak öne çıkan, fiziksel özellikleriyle dikkat çeken bir santrafor profilidir. Kariyerinin erken dönemlerinde potansiyelini göstererek dikkatleri üzerine çekmiş, özellikle Vincenzo Montella yönetiminde hücum hattının merkezinde önemli bir oyuncu haline gelmiştir. Fiorentina'daki çıkışı ve Serie A'da gösterdiği etkileyici gol performansı, onu Avrupa'nın önde gelen kulüplerinin radarına sokmuştur. Juventus'a transferi sonrası takımın genel oyun anlayışının etkisiyle hücumda daha yalnız kaldığı ve topla buluşma sayılarının düştüğü gözlemlenmiştir. Ancak, bu duruma rağmen gol üretme becerisi ve ceza sahası içindeki bitiriciliği üst düzeydedir. Güçlü Yönler: - Elit seviyede bitiricilik ve gol odaklılık. - Fiziksel üstünlük ve hava toplarında hakimiyet. - Sol ayağını etkili kullanma becerisi, uzaktan ve duran toplarda tehdit. - Rakip savunmaları yıpratan koşular ve fiziksel mücadele. - Hızlı karar verme ve kalecinin reaksiyon göstermeyeceği şutlar. Zayıf Yönler: - Ortalamanın biraz altında kalabilen hızı. - Kariyerinde tekrar eden uyluk ve kasık sakatlıkları, fiziksel dayanıklılık konusundaki potansiyel riskler. - Takım oyununun dışında kaldığında veya topu yeterince alamadığında etkisinin azalabilmesi. Öneriler: Futbolcunun tam randıman verebilmesi için iyi bir hazırlık dönemi geçirmesi ve sakatlık riskinin dikkatli bir sağlık taraması ile yönetilmesi esastır. Kendisine özel bir oyun planı ve yeterli desteğin sağlanması durumunda ligin genel seviyesini yükseltebilecek bir potansiyele sahiptir.

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.