Jean Vercruysse is represented by the football agency Kemari. The player currently plays for Le Mans FC; the current market value is €700k. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

17/18
Montpellier B Montpellier B
20/21
Canet Rous. Canet Rous.
21/22
US Boulogne US Boulogne
25/26
Le Mans FC Le Mans FC

Rating

67

CEN

Jean Vercruysse player profile photo

Jean Vercruysse

France • Central Midfield visibility24,3B

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

26

Height: 1,83
Foot: Right
euro €700k
support_agent Agent: Kemari

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

26

Height

1,83

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
03.07.2000
Place of birth
Hazebrouck, France
Nationality
France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
10

info About Jean Vercruysse

Jean Vercruysse is a 26-year-old Central Midfield from France. Jean Vercruysse has played for Le Mans FC since 2025. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €700k. Jean Vercruysse is represented by the football agency Kemari. 4 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 8 matches, 0 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.83 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Jean Vercruysse's agent?

expand_more

Jean Vercruysse is represented by the football agency Kemari.

Which club does Jean Vercruysse play for?

expand_more

Jean Vercruysse currently plays for Le Mans FC as a Central Midfield.

What is Jean Vercruysse's market value?

expand_more

Jean Vercruysse's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).

Where is Jean Vercruysse from?

expand_more

Jean Vercruysse holds France nationality.

How old is Jean Vercruysse?

expand_more

Jean Vercruysse is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Troyes (A)
Ligue 1
2 - 0 (L) 6.2
25 Oct 2026
AJ Auxerre (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 1 (D) 7.5
16 Oct 2026
Toulouse (H)
Ligue 1
0 - 3 (L) 5.9
10 Oct 2026
Paris Saint-Germain (A)
Ligue 1
3 - 1 (L) 6.1
19 Sep 2026
Lorient (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (W) 6.6

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€700k

Model Estimate

€668k

€534k – €801k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.89

Assists

1 / xA 0.60

Shooting

9 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

78.8

Goals
%0
Assists
%55
Rating
%15

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.89 %58
xGOT 0.12 %29
xG excl. penalty 0.89 %58
Shooting 9 %52
Shots on target 1 %22

Passing

Assists 1 %55
xA 0.60 %49
Accurate passes 115 %60
Pass accuracy % 78.8 %36
Accurate long balls 6 %69
Long ball accuracy % 54.5 %46
Line-breaking passes 22 %63
Chances created 3 %32

Possession

Dribbles 1 %10
Dribble success % 33.3 %22
Duels won 19 %49
Duels won % 35.2 %11
Aerials won 4 %76
Aerials won % 33.3 %49
Touches 213 %55
Touches in opposition box 7 %23
Dispossessed 6 %33
Fouls won 6 %54

Defending

Defensive actions 17 %77
Tackles 8 %69
Interceptions 4 %71
Blocked shots 2 %100
Fouls committed 10 %8
Recoveries 27 %78
Possession won final 3rd 2 %33
Dribbled past 9 %7
Clearances 3 %59
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 10 %13
xG against while on pitch 11.45 %14

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %10
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

60,4 Overall

Ranked #59 of 96 players in the same position

Box-to-Box

Recent match scores

  • 60 Troyes
  • 63 Auxerre
  • 64 Toulouse
  • 47 Paris Saint Germain
  • 86 Lorient
  • Shooting 60,6 #54/79
  • Passing 64,2 #61/97
  • Crossing 63,0 #39/76
  • On ball attacking 70,8 #21/95
  • Duels 65,8 #35/94
  • 1v1 defending 61,0 #70/95
  • Positioning 54,8 #91/93
  • Ball control 58,0 #90/97

Careers

Club career

  1. Le Mans Current Free transfer
    07.2025 – present

    17 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.35
    Ligue 1 8 0 1 6.35
    2025/2026 6.91
    Ligue 2 9 1 0 6.91
  2. Boulogne B
    10.2021 – 06.2025

    10 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    National 3 10 0 0 –
  3. Boulogne
    07.2021 – 06.2025

    95 apps · 17 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.12
    National 1 32 6 7 –
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 7.12
    Play-offs 2/3 2 1 0 –
    2023/2024
    National 2 26 8 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023
    National 2 18 1 0 –
    2021/2022
    National 1 13 1 0 –
  4. Canet Roussillon
    07.2020 – 06.2021

    14 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.77
    National 2 8 1 0 –
    Coupe de France 6 0 0 6.77
  5. Montpellier U19 Youth
    09.2018 – 06.2020

    6 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    UEFA Youth League 6 1 0 –
  6. Montpellier B
    01.2018 – 06.2020

    38 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    National 2 19 3 0 –
    2018/2019
    National 3 11 2 0 –
    2017/2018
    National 3 8 1 0 –