Jonathan Gradit is represented by the football agency SMI SPORTS MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL SA. The player currently plays for RC Lens; the current market value is €2.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

07/08
Bordeaux U17 Bordeaux U17
09/10
Bordeaux U19 Bordeaux U19
10/11
G. Bordeaux B G. Bordeaux B
12/13
Av. Bayonnais Av. Bayonnais
13/14
Tours B Tours B
14/15
Tours FC Tours FC
18/19
SM Caen SM Caen
19/20
Lens Lens

Rating

66

CEN

Jonathan Gradit player profile photo

Jonathan Gradit

France • Centre-Back visibility127,2B Wikidata Q17579987

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

33

Height: 1,80
Foot: Right
euro €2.50m

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

33

Height

1,80

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
24.11.1992
Place of birth
Talence, France
Nationality
France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
24

info About Jonathan Gradit

Jonathan Gradit is a 33-year-old Centre-Back from France. Jonathan Gradit has played for RC Lens since 2019. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €2.50m. Jonathan Gradit is represented by the football agency SMI SPORTS MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL SA. 8 transfers on record; the highest fee was €400k for the 2019 move from SM Caen to Lens. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 3 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.80 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Jonathan Gradit's agent?

expand_more

Jonathan Gradit is represented by the football agency SMI SPORTS MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL SA.

Which club does Jonathan Gradit play for?

expand_more

Jonathan Gradit currently plays for RC Lens as a Centre-Back.

What is Jonathan Gradit's market value?

expand_more

Jonathan Gradit's market value is estimated at around €2.50m (2026 data).

Where is Jonathan Gradit from?

expand_more

Jonathan Gradit holds France nationality.

How old is Jonathan Gradit?

expand_more

Jonathan Gradit is 33 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
4 Nov 2026
Como (H)
UEFA Champions League
1 - 9 (L) –
30 Oct 2026
LOSC Lille (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 0 (L) –
9 Oct 2026
Olympique Lyonnais (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (W) 6.5
18 Sep 2026
AS Monaco (A)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (L) 6.5
13 Sep 2026
Le Mans (A)
Ligue 1
2 - 2 (D) 6.0

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.50m

Model Estimate

€1,7m

€1,3m – €2,0m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.18

Assists

0 / xA 0.03

Shooting

2

Pass accuracy

94.8

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%8

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.18 %58
xG excl. penalty 0.18 %58
Shooting 2 %44
Headed shots 2 %65

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.03 %30
Accurate passes 91 %11
Pass accuracy % 94.8 %89
Accurate long balls 3 %15
Long ball accuracy % 75.0 %94
Line-breaking passes 18 %17
Chances created 1 %31

Possession

Duels won 11 %25
Duels won % 52.4 %21
Aerials won 6 %37
Aerials won % 50.0 %28
Touches 116 %10
Touches in opposition box 5 %54
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 3 %46

Defending

Defensive actions 14 %8
Tackles 2 %4
Interceptions 3 %21
Blocked shots 1 %8
Fouls committed 4 %48
Recoveries 3 %3
Clearances 8 %6
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 3 %79
xG against while on pitch 2.63 %94

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %23
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

59,8 Overall

Ranked #136 of 153 players in the same position

Ball-Playing Center Back

Recent match scores

  • 66 Olympique Lyonnais
  • 51 Monaco
  • 73 Le Mans
  • Shooting 65,5 #21/120
  • Passing 71,9 #44/154
  • Crossing 57,2 #83/97
  • On ball attacking 58,9 #115/143
  • Duels 67,5 #58/150
  • 1v1 defending 60,0 #124/152
  • Positioning 63,6 #85/152
  • Ball control 61,7 #125/153

newspaper Latest news

  • Available for derby

    Gradit (undisclosed) has been included in the squad for Friday's match against Lille.

  • Could return for derby

    Gradit (muscle) appears available for Friday's Ligue 1 derby against Lille after being omitted from Lens' latest injury list, according to coach Yannick Cahuzac. "The rest of the squad is available."

  • Remains out of squad

    Gradit (muscle) remains unavailable for Saturday's Ligue 1 clash against Paris FC despite recently returning to team training, according to Lensois.

  • Facing late fitness assessment

    Gradit (muscle) is questionable for Saturday's Ligue 1 clash against Paris FC after returning to team training Thursday, with a final decision on his availability expected following the team's last training session, according to coach Yannick Cahuzac, per Lensois. "Jo returned to team training yesterday. Now, with the current weather conditions, we'll see what it's like tomorrow evening. It's not easy, and we still have one more team training session."

  • Remains sidelined

    Gradit (muscle) remains unavailable for Wednesday's Champions League clash against Club Brugge after failing to participate in Lens' team training session Tuesday as he continues recovering from a muscular injury, according to Lensois.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Lens Current
    08.2019 – present

    195 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.13
    Ligue 1 3 0 0 6.13
    2025/2026 7.31
    Ligue 1 10 0 0 7.31
    2024/2025 6.96
    Ligue 1 25 0 0 6.96
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    2023/2024 6.97
    Ligue 1 26 1 0 6.93
    Champions League 6 0 0 7.11
    Europa League 2 0 0 7.14
    2022/2023 7.35
    Ligue 1 33 1 3 7.34
    Coupe de France 4 0 0 7.46
    2021/2022 7.13
    Ligue 1 35 0 0 7.20
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 5.91
    2020/2021 6.93
    Ligue 1 33 0 1 6.93
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 6.97
    2019/2020 7.15
    Ligue 2 11 0 1 7.15
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
  2. Caen B
    01.2019 – 06.2019

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    National 3 1 0 0 –
  3. Caen
    07.2018 – 08.2019

    30 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 7.15
    Ligue 2 2 0 0 7.15
    2018/2019 6.52
    Ligue 1 24 0 0 6.52
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
  4. Tours B
    04.2018 – 07.2018

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    National 3 1 0 0 –
  5. Tours
    12.2013 – 07.2018

    143 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Ligue 2 24 1 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 2 0 0 –
    2016/2017
    Ligue 2 31 0 4 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Ligue 2 34 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 4 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2014/2015
    Ligue 2 31 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
    2013/2014
    Ligue 2 12 0 0 –
  6. Tours B
    07.2013 – 06.2014

    13 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2013/2014
    National 3 13 0 0 –
  7. Aviron Bayonnais FC
    07.2012 – 06.2013

    29 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2012/2013
    National 2 29 2 0 –
  8. Bordeaux B
    07.2011 – 06.2012

    23 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2011/2012
    National 2 23 0 0 –