Manfred Fischer is represented by the football agency GROW. The player currently plays for FK Austria Wien; the current market value is €700k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

06/07
SC Weiz Alt. SC Weiz Alt.
09/10
GAK Alt. GAK Alt.
12/13
DSV II DSV II
13/14
DSV Leoben DSV Leoben
14/15
SC Kalsdorf SC Kalsdorf
15/16
Wiener Neustadt Wiener Neustadt
17/18
Hartberg Hartberg
18/19
Altach Altach
21/22
Austria Wien Austria Wien

Rating

67

ATT

Manfred Fischer player profile photo

Manfred Fischer

Austria • Attacking Midfield visibility45,3B Wikidata Q21572094

ATT

55

TEC

46

TAC

50

DEF

48

CRE

50

AGE

31

Height: 1,79
Foot: Right
euro €700k
support_agent Agent: GROW

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

31

Height

1,79

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
06.08.1995
Place of birth
Birkfeld, Austria
Nationality
Austria
League
Bundesliga
Shirt number
30

info About Manfred Fischer

Manfred Fischer is a 31-year-old Attacking Midfield from Austria. Manfred Fischer has played for FK Austria Wien since 2021. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €700k. Manfred Fischer is represented by the football agency GROW. 9 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 7 matches, 2 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.79 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Manfred Fischer's agent?

expand_more

Manfred Fischer is represented by the football agency GROW.

Which club does Manfred Fischer play for?

expand_more

Manfred Fischer currently plays for FK Austria Wien as a Attacking Midfield.

What is Manfred Fischer's market value?

expand_more

Manfred Fischer's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).

Where is Manfred Fischer from?

expand_more

Manfred Fischer holds Austria nationality.

How old is Manfred Fischer?

expand_more

Manfred Fischer is 31 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
19 Sep 2026
Grazer AK 1902 (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 2 (D) 7.0
13 Sep 2026
SC Austria Lustenau (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 1 (W) 6.6
5 Sep 2026
FCM Traiskirchen (A)
OFB Cup
0 - 6 (W) 6.0
2 Sep 2026
WSG Tirol (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
0 - 1 (L) 7.0
30 Aug 2026
Red Bull Salzburg (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
4 - 1 (L) 7.4

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€700k

Model Estimate

€293k

€235k – €352k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

2 / xG 0.50

Assists

1 / xA 0.38

Shooting

8 / on target 3

Pass accuracy

73.4

Goals
%100
Assists
%55
Rating
%49

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 2 %100
xG 0.50 %61
xGOT 1.83 %94
xG excl. penalty 0.50 %61
Shooting 8 %73
Shots on target 3 %86

Passing

Assists 1 %55
xA 0.38 %57
Accurate passes 130 %47
Pass accuracy % 73.4 %18
Accurate long balls 6 %43
Long ball accuracy % 40.0 %16
Chances created 3 %33
Big chances created 1 %57

Possession

Dribbles 2 %27
Dribble success % 40.0 %35
Duels won 19 %45
Duels won % 40.4 %16
Aerials won 12 %90
Aerials won % 63.2 %80
Touches 241 %45
Touches in opposition box 11 %80
Dispossessed 7 %10
Fouls won 1 %10

Defending

Defensive actions 16 %35
Tackles 4 %22
Interceptions 5 %65
Fouls committed 7 %24
Recoveries 29 %67
Possession won final 3rd 3 %63
Dribbled past 5 %35
Clearances 7 %63
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 9 %31
xG against while on pitch 9.58 %22

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Austria Wien Current Free transfer
    06.2021 – present

    210 apps · 28 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.92
    Bundesliga 7 2 1 6.92
    Conference League 6 0 2 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2025/2026 6.97
    Bundesliga 32 3 3 6.97
    Conference League 4 1 1 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 7.22
    Bundesliga 31 3 3 7.22
    Cup 5 1 0 –
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    2023/2024 6.94
    Bundesliga 32 0 1 6.94
    Conference League 4 0 0 –
    Cup 4 3 1 –
    2022/2023 7.26
    Bundesliga 34 5 2 7.33
    Conference League 6 0 0 6.90
    Cup 3 4 0 –
    Europa League 2 0 0 –
    2021/2022 7.18
    Bundesliga 31 5 3 7.18
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    Cup 2 1 0 –
  2. Altach Free transfer
    07.2018 – 06.2021

    94 apps · 22 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.79
    Bundesliga 31 7 2 6.79
    Cup 3 3 0 –
    2019/2020 6.62
    Bundesliga 26 3 2 6.62
    Cup 3 2 0 –
    2018/2019 6.33
    Bundesliga 29 7 1 6.33
    Cup 2 0 0 –
  3. Hartberg
    06.2017 – 06.2018

    37 apps · 9 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    2. Liga 33 7 7 –
    Cup 4 2 0 –
  4. Wiener Neustadt
    07.2015 – 06.2017

    70 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    2. Liga 33 1 3 –
    Cup 3 1 0 –
    2015/2016
    2. Liga 32 2 3 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
  5. Kalsdorf
    07.2014 – 06.2015

    30 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2014/2015
    Regionalliga 30 3 0 –
  6. Leoben
    05.2013 – 06.2014

    0 apps · 0 goals