Marco Sulzner is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH. The player currently plays for Wolfsberger AC; the current market value is €700k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

19/20
AKA OÖ U18 AKA OÖ U18
21/22
Juniors OÖ Juniors OÖ
21/22
LASK LASK
22/23
First Vienna FC First Vienna FC
22/23
LASK LASK
23/24
SKU Amstetten SKU Amstetten
23/24
LASK LASK
24/25
LASK Amatörler LASK Amatörler
24/25
LASK LASK
25/26
WAC WAC

Rating

69

DEF

Marco Sulzner player profile photo

Marco Sulzner

Austria • Defensive Midfield visibility33,3B Wikidata Q96098566

ATT

49

TEC

49

TAC

41

DEF

46

CRE

48

AGE

23

Height: 1,93
Foot: Right
euro €700k
support_agent Agent: HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

23

Height

1,93

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
02.07.2003
Place of birth
Steyr, Austria
Nationality
Austria
League
Bundesliga
Shirt number
30

info About Marco Sulzner

Marco Sulzner is a 23-year-old Defensive Midfield from Austria. Marco Sulzner has played for Wolfsberger AC since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €700k. Marco Sulzner is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH. 12 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 10 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.93 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Marco Sulzner's agent?

expand_more

Marco Sulzner is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH.

Which club does Marco Sulzner play for?

expand_more

Marco Sulzner currently plays for Wolfsberger AC as a Defensive Midfield.

What is Marco Sulzner's market value?

expand_more

Marco Sulzner's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).

Where is Marco Sulzner from?

expand_more

Marco Sulzner holds Austria nationality.

How old is Marco Sulzner?

expand_more

Marco Sulzner is 23 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
24 Oct 2026
TSV Hartberg (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
1 - 0 (L) 7.1
18 Oct 2026
WSG Tirol (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
0 - 2 (L) 6.9
11 Oct 2026
SCR Altach (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
3 - 0 (L) 6.3
2 Oct 2026
ASK Voitsberg (H)
Club Friendly Games
2 - 1 (W) –
20 Sep 2026
SV Ried (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
4 - 1 (L) 6.9

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€700k

Model Estimate

€336k

€268k – €403k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.39

Assists

0 / xA 0.51

Shooting

8 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

73.0

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%17

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.39 %48
xGOT 0.35 %63
xG excl. penalty 0.39 %48
Shooting 8 %58
Shots on target 2 %52
Headed shots 1 %65

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.51 %58
Accurate passes 238 %69
Pass accuracy % 73.0 %13
Accurate long balls 45 %100
Long ball accuracy % 54.9 %42
Line-breaking passes 46 %85

Possession

Dribbles 3 %35
Dribble success % 30.0 %21
Duels won 63 %100
Duels won % 55.8 %71
Aerials won 16 %96
Aerials won % 61.5 %77
Touches 471 %69
Touches in opposition box 6 %42
Dispossessed 8 %13
Fouls won 19 %94

Defending

Defensive actions 53 %96
Tackles 25 %94
Interceptions 6 %63
Blocked shots 3 %81
Fouls committed 19 %0
Recoveries 40 %75
Possession won final 3rd 4 %69
Dribbled past 6 %42
Clearances 19 %92
Clean sheets 2 %83
Goals conceded while on pitch 18 %4
xG against while on pitch 22.19 %0

Discipline

Yellow cards 3 %2
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Wolfsberger AC Current Free transfer
    07.2025 – present

    43 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.52
    Bundesliga 10 0 0 6.52
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2025/2026 6.77
    Bundesliga 26 2 3 6.77
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    Europa League 2 0 0 –
  2. LASK
    09.2024 – 06.2025

    9 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.96
    Bundesliga 7 0 0 6.96
    Cup 2 0 1 –
  3. LASK II
    07.2024 – 06.2025

    18 apps · 11 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    Regionalliga 18 11 0 –
  4. SKU Amstetten Loan
    07.2023 – 06.2024

    26 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    2. Liga 23 0 0 –
    Cup 3 0 0 –
  5. LASK
    07.2023 – 07.2023

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. First Vienna FC 1894 Loan
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    29 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    2. Liga 28 0 2 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  7. LASK
    02.2022 – 06.2022

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.52
    Bundesliga 4 0 0 6.52
  8. LASK Juniors OÖ
    01.2020 – 06.2022

    27 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    2. Liga 25 2 3 –
    2019/2020
    2. Liga 2 0 0 –
  9. AKA LASK Juniors OÖ Under 18 Youth
    07.2019 – 06.2022

    37 apps · 9 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Jugendliga U18 3 1 0 –
    2020/2021
    Jugendliga U18 22 5 0 –
    2019/2020
    Jugendliga U18 12 3 0 –