Nemanja Gudelj is represented by the football agency Gudelj Sport Management AG. The player currently plays for Getafe CF; the current market value is €2.00m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

09/10
NAC Breda NAC Breda
13/14
AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar
15/16
Ajax Ajax
16/17
TJ Teda TJ Teda
17/18
GZ Evergrande GZ Evergrande
18/19
Sporting Sporting
18/19
GZ Evergrande GZ Evergrande
19/20
Sevilla Sevilla
26/27
Getafe Getafe

Rating

66

DEF

Nemanja Gudelj player profile photo

Nemanja Gudelj

Serbia • Defensive Midfield visibility88,4B Wikidata Q644989

ATT

45

TEC

46

TAC

63

DEF

64

CRE

42

AGE

34

Height: 1,87
Foot: Right
euro €2.00m
support_agent Agent: Gudelj Sport Management AG

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

34

Height

1,87

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
16.11.1991
Place of birth
Belgrad, Yugoslavia (SFR)
Nationality
Serbia / Netherlands
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
8

info About Nemanja Gudelj

Nemanja Gudelj is a 34-year-old Defensive Midfield from Serbia. Nemanja Gudelj has played for Getafe CF since 2026. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €2.00m. Nemanja Gudelj is represented by the football agency Gudelj Sport Management AG. 9 transfers on record; the highest fee was €6.00m for the 2015 move from AZ Alkmaar to Ajax. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 9 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.87 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Nemanja Gudelj's agent?

expand_more

Nemanja Gudelj is represented by the football agency Gudelj Sport Management AG.

Which club does Nemanja Gudelj play for?

expand_more

Nemanja Gudelj currently plays for Getafe CF as a Defensive Midfield.

What is Nemanja Gudelj's market value?

expand_more

Nemanja Gudelj's market value is estimated at around €2.00m (2026 data).

Where is Nemanja Gudelj from?

expand_more

Nemanja Gudelj holds Serbia nationality.

How old is Nemanja Gudelj?

expand_more

Nemanja Gudelj is 34 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
5 Nov 2026
Brighton & Hove Albion (H)
UEFA Conference League
0 - 1 (L) 6.9
1 Nov 2026
Sevilla (H)
LaLiga
3 - 1 (W) 6.6
25 Oct 2026
Athletic Club (A)
LaLiga
4 - 0 (L) 6.0
22 Oct 2026
FC Lugano (H)
UEFA Conference League
2 - 5 (L) 6.6
19 Oct 2026
Rayo Vallecano (H)
LaLiga
1 - 1 (D) 6.5

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.00m

Model Estimate

€1,4m

€1,1m – €1,6m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.25

Assists

0 / xA 0.28

Shooting

10

Pass accuracy

75.4

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%20

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.25 %57
xG excl. penalty 0.25 %58
Shooting 10 %93
Headed shots 2 %56

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.28 %83
Accurate passes 141 %21
Pass accuracy % 75.4 %5
Accurate long balls 9 %30
Long ball accuracy % 37.5 %31
Line-breaking passes 22 %24
Chances created 3 %76
Big chances created 1 %78
Successful crosses 1 %81
Cross accuracy % 20.0 %86

Possession

Dribbles 1 %47
Dribble success % 50.0 %51
Duels won 27 %64
Duels won % 45.8 %8
Aerials won 12 %71
Aerials won % 80.0 %88
Touches 289 %36
Touches in opposition box 8 %81
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 2 %26

Defending

Defensive actions 56 %63
Tackles 12 %72
Interceptions 10 %70
Blocked shots 10 %95
Fouls committed 20 %0
Recoveries 18 %48
Possession won final 3rd 2 %91
Dribbled past 8 %1
Clearances 24 %44
Clean sheets 1 %37
Goals conceded while on pitch 12 %21
xG against while on pitch 10.39 %29

Discipline

Yellow cards 4 %1
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

61,7 Overall

Ranked #63 of 111 players in the same position

Controlled Center Back

Recent match scores

  • 61 Sevilla
  • 55 Athletic Club
  • 61 Rayo Vallecano
  • 68 FC Barcelona
  • 69 Málaga
  • Shooting 56,1 #90/97
  • Passing 62,5 #92/114
  • Crossing 67,9 #23/95
  • On ball attacking 62,7 #75/112
  • Duels 66,0 #45/113
  • 1v1 defending 64,4 #61/114
  • Positioning 68,7 #24/112
  • Ball control 64,8 #56/114

Careers

Club career

  1. Getafe Current Free transfer
    08.2026 – present

    12 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.47
    La Liga 9 0 0 6.41
    Conference League 3 1 0 6.68
  2. Sevilla Free transfer
    07.2019 – 06.2026

    262 apps · 10 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.69
    La Liga 34 2 0 6.71
    Copa del Rey 3 0 0 6.51
    2024/2025 6.75
    La Liga 31 1 1 6.75
    2023/2024 6.82
    La Liga 22 1 1 6.91
    Champions League 6 2 0 6.59
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 6.28
    UEFA Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023 6.93
    La Liga 34 3 1 6.88
    Europa League 8 1 0 7.36
    Champions League 6 0 0 6.27
    Copa del Rey 5 0 0 7.43
    2021/2022 6.77
    La Liga 21 0 0 6.78
    Copa del Rey 5 0 0 6.79
    Europa League 3 0 0 6.67
    2020/2021 6.53
    La Liga 30 0 0 6.52
    Champions League 7 0 0 6.36
    Copa del Rey 6 0 0 6.78
    UEFA Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    2019/2020 6.62
    La Liga 24 0 0 6.40
    Europa League 10 0 0 7.15
    Copa del Rey 4 0 0 –
  3. Sporting CP Loan
    08.2018 – 06.2019

    42 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.80
    Liga Portugal 27 1 1 6.81
    Taça de Portugal 6 0 0 –
    Europa League 5 0 0 6.80
    League Cup 4 0 0 –
  4. Guangzhou FC
    01.2018 – 07.2018

    18 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018
    Süper Lig 11 2 1 –
    AFC Champions League Elite 6 1 1 –
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
  5. Tianjin Jinmen Tiger
    01.2017 – 01.2018

    19 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017
    Süper Lig 19 1 5 –
  6. Ajax
    07.2015 – 01.2017

    59 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017 6.79
    Eredivisie 6 2 1 –
    Europa League 4 0 1 6.79
    Champions League 3 0 0 –
    2015/2016
    Eredivisie 34 4 8 –
    Europa League 8 0 0 –
    KNVB Cup 2 0 0 –
    Champions League 2 1 0 –
  7. AZ Alkmaar
    07.2013 – 07.2015

    89 apps · 19 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2014/2015
    Eredivisie 32 11 3 –
    KNVB Cup 4 1 0 –
    2013/2014
    Eredivisie 33 6 4 –
    Europa League 14 1 3 –
    KNVB Cup 5 0 0 –
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
  8. NAC Breda
    07.2009 – 07.2013

    87 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2012/2013
    Eredivisie 34 5 1 –
    KNVB Cup 3 0 0 –
    2011/2012
    Eredivisie 16 1 0 –
    KNVB Cup 1 0 0 –
    2010/2011
    Eredivisie 29 2 5 –
    KNVB Cup 4 0 0 –

National team

Serbia 01.2014

79 apps · 1 goals

Serbia U21 09.2010

11 apps · 2 goals

Serbia U19 08.2009

3 apps · 0 goals