Paul Nardi is represented by the football agency Global Football Agency. The player currently plays for AJ Auxerre; the current market value is €1.20m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

14/15
AS Nancy AS Nancy
14/15
Monaco Monaco
16/17
Rennes Rennes
16/17
Monaco Monaco
16/17
Cercle Cercle
18/19
Monaco Monaco
19/20
Lorient Lorient
22/23
Gent Gent
24/25
QPR QPR
26/27
AJ Auxerre AJ Auxerre

Rating

64

GOA

Paul Nardi player profile photo

Paul Nardi

France • Goalkeeper visibility53,8B Wikidata Q15503377

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

32

Height: 1,88
Foot: Right
euro €1.20m
support_agent Agent: Global Football Agency

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Goalkeeper

Age

32

Height

1,88

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
18.05.1994
Place of birth
Vesoul, France
Nationality
France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
1

info About Paul Nardi

Paul Nardi is a 32-year-old Goalkeeper from France. Paul Nardi has played for AJ Auxerre since 2026. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €1.20m. Paul Nardi is represented by the football agency Global Football Agency. 15 transfers on record; the highest fee was €3.00m for the 2014 move from AS Nancy to Monaco. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 3 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.88 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Paul Nardi's agent?

expand_more

Paul Nardi is represented by the football agency Global Football Agency.

Which club does Paul Nardi play for?

expand_more

Paul Nardi currently plays for AJ Auxerre as a Goalkeeper.

What is Paul Nardi's market value?

expand_more

Paul Nardi's market value is estimated at around €1.20m (2026 data).

Where is Paul Nardi from?

expand_more

Paul Nardi holds France nationality.

How old is Paul Nardi?

expand_more

Paul Nardi is 32 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
1 Nov 2026
RC Strasbourg (A)
Ligue 1
5 - 1 (L) 4.5
25 Oct 2026
Le Mans (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 1 (D) 6.5
18 Oct 2026
Le Havre (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 3 (W) 7.9
11 Oct 2026
Stade Rennais (A)
Ligue 1
4 - 1 (L) –
20 Sep 2026
Stade Brestois (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (W) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.20m

Model Estimate

€903k

€722k – €1,1m

20232026

Season Form

Saves

8 / % 53.3

Clean sheets

0

Goals conceded

7 / prevented -0.59

Pass accuracy

68.7

Rating
%18

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Goalkeeping

Saves 8 %32
Save percentage 53.3 %25
Goals conceded 7 %57
Goals prevented -0.59 %21
Clean sheets 0 %0
Penalty saves 0 %0
Penalties conceded 1 %29
Penalty saves % 0.0 %36
Error led to goal 1 %0
Acted as sweeper 2 %25

Distribution

Accurate passes 57 %25
Pass accuracy % 68.7 %32
Accurate long balls 16 %25
Long ball accuracy % 39.0 %39
xA 0.00 %14

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %0
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

Ranked #27 of 28 players in the same position

  • Gk overall 52,3 #28/28
  • Saves 54,0 #26/28
  • Duels 59,8 #11/23
  • Passing 60,4 #26/28

newspaper Latest news

  • Save and five goals conceded

    Nardi registered one save and allowed five goals in Sunday's 5-1 defeat to Strasbourg. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 72nd minute.

  • One save in draw

    Nardi registered one save and allowed one goal in Sunday's 1-1 draw against Le Mans.

  • Makes six saves on debut

    Nardi made six saves on his Auxerre debut in Sunday's 3-1 win at Le Havre after replacing Mamadou Diop in the starting XI. Coach Will Still said after the game per Morning Foot. "Regarding Paul's start, I want to say it isn't a choice made at anyone's expense, but only for the balance of the team. We had been lacking defensive structure for several matches. Paulo came to the club for all his experience, his voice and what he has been through."

  • Signs with Auxerre

    Nardi has signed a two-year deal with AJ Auxerre through June 2028, the club announced.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Auxerre Current Free transfer
    07.2026 – present

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.08
    Ligue 1 3 0 0 6.08
  2. Queens Park Rangers Free transfer
    07.2024 – 06.2026

    63 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.68
    Championship 17 0 0 6.59
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 8.31
    2024/2025 6.76
    Championship 45 0 0 6.76
  3. Gent U23
    04.2024 – 06.2024

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    First National Division VV 1 0 0 –
  4. Gent
    09.2022 – 06.2024

    51 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.50
    First Division A 11 0 0 6.65
    Conference League 3 0 0 5.97
    2022/2023 6.92
    First Division A 30 0 0 6.89
    Conference League 5 0 0 7.13
    Belgian Cup 2 0 0 –
  5. Lorient
    07.2019 – 09.2022

    77 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 5.99
    Ligue 1 22 0 0 5.99
    2020/2021 6.06
    Ligue 1 23 0 0 6.08
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 5.80
    2019/2020 6.44
    Ligue 2 28 0 0 6.44
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 –
  6. Cercle Brugge Loan
    01.2017 – 06.2019

    82 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 5.94
    First Division A 30 0 1 5.94
    UEFA Europa League Play-offs 8 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    First Division B 29 0 0 –
    Belgian Cup 1 0 0 –
    2016/2017
    First Division B 14 0 0 –
  7. Rennes B
    10.2016 – 01.2017

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    National 2 1 0 0 –
  8. Rennes Loan
    07.2016 – 01.2017

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
  9. Monaco B
    07.2015 – 06.2016

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    National 2 2 0 0 –
  10. Monaco
    07.2015 – 06.2016

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    Coupe de France 3 0 0 –
    Ligue 1 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 1 0 0 –
  11. Nancy Loan
    07.2014 – 06.2015

    29 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2014/2015
    Ligue 2 29 0 0 –
  12. Monaco
    07.2014 – 07.2014

    0 apps · 0 goals

  13. Nancy
    09.2011 – 06.2014

    36 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2013/2014
    Ligue 2 33 0 0 –
    Coupe de la Ligue 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
  14. Nancy B
    07.2010 – 06.2014

    30 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2013/2014
    National 3 3 0 0 –
    2012/2013
    National 2 17 0 0 –
    2011/2012
    National 2 8 0 0 –
    2010/2011
    National 2 2 0 0 –

National team

France U21 01.2014

5 apps · 0 goals

France U19 07.2012

0 apps · 0 goals

France U17 06.2011

0 apps · 0 goals