Pedro Neto is represented by the football agency Gestifute. The player currently plays for Chelsea FC; the current market value is €60.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2032.

timeline Career History

10/11
PEJ - AD PEJ - AD
13/14
Braga U15 Braga U15
15/16
Palmeiras U17 Palmeiras U17
16/17
Braga U17 Braga U17
17/18
Braga Braga
17/18
Lazio Lazio
18/19
Braga Braga
19/20
Lazio Lazio
19/20
Wolves Wolves
24/25
Chelsea Chelsea

Rating

71

RIG

Pedro Neto player profile photo

Pedro Neto

Portugal • Right Winger visibility1,8M Wikidata Q30036972

ATT

68

TEC

67

TAC

45

DEF

32

CRE

72

AGE

26

Height: 1,74
Foot: Left
euro €60.00m
support_agent Agent: Gestifute

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Forward

Age

26

Height

1,74

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
09.03.2000
Place of birth
Viana do Castelo, Portugal
Nationality
Portugal
League
Premier League
Shirt number
7

info About Pedro Neto

Pedro Neto is a 26-year-old Right Winger from Portugal. Pedro Neto has played for Chelsea FC since 2024. The contract runs until June 2032. Current estimated market value: €60.00m. Pedro Neto is represented by the football agency Gestifute. 10 transfers on record; the highest fee was €60.00m for the 2024 move from Wolves to Chelsea. In the 2026/2027 Premier League season: 9 matches, 3 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.74 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Pedro Neto's agent?

expand_more

Pedro Neto is represented by the football agency Gestifute.

Which club does Pedro Neto play for?

expand_more

Pedro Neto currently plays for Chelsea FC as a Right Winger.

What is Pedro Neto's market value?

expand_more

Pedro Neto's market value is estimated at around €60.00m (2026 data).

Where is Pedro Neto from?

expand_more

Pedro Neto holds Portugal nationality.

How old is Pedro Neto?

expand_more

Pedro Neto is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Manchester United (H)
Premier League
2 - 0 (W) 7.1
28 Oct 2026
Liverpool FC (A)
EFL Cup
7 - 6 (L) 7.4
24 Oct 2026
Tottenham Hotspur (H)
Premier League
0 - 2 (L) 6.8
17 Oct 2026
Everton (A)
Premier League
0 - 2 (W) 9.7
10 Oct 2026
Bournemouth (H)
Premier League
5 - 1 (W) 6.8

Market Value & Form

Premier League 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€60.00m

Model Estimate

€61,1m

€55,0m – €67,2m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

3 / xG 1.79

Assists

1 / xA 0.99

Shooting

17 / on target 12

Pass accuracy

84.1

Goals
%100
Assists
%67
Rating
%93

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 3 %100
xG 1.79 %100
xGOT 3.57 %100
xG excl. penalty 1.79 %100
Shooting 17 %100
Shots on target 12 %100
Headed shots 1 %67

Physical

Top speed (km/h) 35.3 %100
Distance covered (m) 75788.8 %60
Running distance (m) 14765.8 %58
Sprint distance (m) 2625.9 %82
Sprints 126 %84

Passing

Assists 1 %67
xA 0.99 %90
Accurate passes 169 %49
Pass accuracy % 84.1 %66
Accurate long balls 4 %30
Long ball accuracy % 33.3 %28
Line-breaking passes 34 %33
Chances created 12 %94
Big chances created 2 %78
Successful crosses 6 %76
Cross accuracy % 22.2 %52

Possession

Dribbles 11 %97
Dribble success % 50.0 %43
Duels won 35 %69
Duels won % 44.9 %24
Aerials won 4 %33
Aerials won % 30.8 %15
Touches 355 %48
Touches in opposition box 38 %100
Dispossessed 4 %21
Fouls won 5 %57

Defending

Defensive actions 57 %84
Tackles 15 %73
Interceptions 6 %54
Blocked shots 1 %28
Fouls committed 10 %13
Recoveries 29 %70
Possession won final 3rd 7 %100
Dribbled past 9 %9
Clearances 6 %16
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 11 %15
xG against while on pitch 10.31 %33

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %9
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Premier League 2026/2027.

64,5 Overall

Ranked #34 of 163 players in the same position

Balanced Full Back

Recent match scores

  • 77 Manchester United
  • 66 Tottenham Hotspur
  • 90 Everton
  • 72 AFC Bournemouth
  • 66 Brentford
  • Shooting 85,9 #1/124
  • Passing 65,0 #84/162
  • Crossing 56,4 #110/117
  • On ball attacking 73,1 #6/151
  • Duels 67,0 #69/158
  • 1v1 defending 74,0 #23/158
  • Positioning 59,7 #143/159
  • Ball control 63,7 #105/162

newspaper Latest news

  • Takes three shots in victory

    Neto generated three shots (two on goal) in Saturday's 2-0 victory versus Manchester United.

  • Two shots in loss to Spurs

    Neto generated two shots (two on goal), two crosses (zero accurate) and two corners in Saturday's 2-0 loss versus Tottenham Hotspur. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 79th minute.

  • Nets brace in Chelsea victory

    Neto scored two goals to go with three shots (three on goal), three crosses (zero accurate) and one corner in Saturday's 2-0 win versus Everton. In addition, he was given a yellow card in the 27th minute.

  • Creates goal in productive outing

    Neto assisted once to go with two shots (one on goal), one cross (zero accurate) and one corner in Saturday's 5-1 victory versus AFC Bournemouth.

  • Four crosses in loss

    Neto had two shots (one on goal), four crosses (one accurate) and four corners in Friday's 3-0 defeat to Brentford.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Chelsea Current
    08.2024 – present

    116 apps · 23 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.32
    Premier Lig 10 3 1 7.38
    EFL Cup 3 1 0 7.13
    2025/2026 7.20
    Premier Lig 34 5 6 7.16
    Champions League 8 0 1 6.82
    FA Cup 6 4 2 8.06
    FIFA Club World Cup 6 3 0 7.85
    EFL Cup 4 1 1 7.02
    2024/2025 7.16
    Premier Lig 35 4 6 7.08
    Conference League 7 1 2 7.62
    FA Cup 2 0 0 6.47
    EFL Cup 1 1 0 8.13
  2. Wolverhampton Wanderers U21 Youth
    02.2023 – 06.2023

    2 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    Premier League 2 2 1 0 –
  3. Wolverhampton Wanderers
    08.2019 – 08.2024

    135 apps · 14 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 7.30
    Premier Lig 20 2 9 7.30
    FA Cup 4 1 1 7.30
    2022/2023 6.63
    Premier Lig 18 0 0 6.59
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 7.38
    2021/2022 6.63
    Premier Lig 13 1 1 6.63
    2020/2021 7.05
    Premier Lig 31 5 6 7.11
    FA Cup 3 0 0 6.49
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 –
    2019/2020 6.44
    Premier Lig 29 3 3 6.42
    Europa League 11 2 1 6.49
    FA Cup 2 0 0 6.56
    EFL Cup 2 0 0 –
  4. Lazio
    07.2019 – 08.2019

    0 apps · 0 goals

  5. Lazio
    07.2018 – 06.2019

    5 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 5.74
    Serie A 4 0 0 5.74
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 –
  6. Lazio Loan
    08.2017 – 06.2018

    0 apps · 0 goals

  7. Braga
    01.2017 – 08.2017

    3 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Liga Portugal 1 0 0 –
    2016/2017
    Liga Portugal 2 1 0 –
  8. Braga B
    01.2017 – 06.2017

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017
    Liga Portugal 2 1 0 0 –

National team

Portugal 11.2020

33 apps · 3 goals

Portugal U21 08.2019

8 apps · 2 goals

Portugal U20 05.2019

3 apps · 0 goals

Portugal U19 07.2018

3 apps · 3 goals

Portugal U17 03.2017

3 apps · 1 goals