Romelu Lukaku is represented by the football agency TEAM LUKAKU. The player currently plays for Fenerbahçe SK; the current market value is €6.00m. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 8 months left.

timeline Career History

14/15
Everton Everton
17/18
Man United Man United
19/20
Inter Inter
21/22
Chelsea Chelsea
22/23
Inter Inter
22/23
Chelsea Chelsea
23/24
Roma Roma
23/24
Chelsea Chelsea
24/25
Napoli Napoli
26/27
Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe

Rating

66

CEN

Romelu Lukaku player profile photo

Romelu Lukaku

Belgium • Centre-Forward visibility282,4B Wikidata Q313316

ATT

73

TEC

52

TAC

45

DEF

19

CRE

55

AGE

33

Height: 1,90
Foot: Left
euro €6.00m
support_agent Agent: TEAM LUKAKU

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Forward

Age

33

Height

1,90

Foot

Left

info About Romelu Lukaku

Romelu Lukaku is a 33-year-old Centre-Forward from Belgium. Romelu Lukaku has played for Fenerbahçe SK since 2026. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €6.00m. Romelu Lukaku is represented by the football agency TEAM LUKAKU. 18 transfers on record; the highest fee was €113.00m for the 2021 move from Inter to Chelsea. In the 2026/2027 Super Lig season: 7 matches, 1 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.90 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Romelu Lukaku's agent?

expand_more

Romelu Lukaku is represented by the football agency TEAM LUKAKU.

Which club does Romelu Lukaku play for?

expand_more

Romelu Lukaku currently plays for Fenerbahçe SK as a Centre-Forward.

What is Romelu Lukaku's market value?

expand_more

Romelu Lukaku's market value is estimated at around €6.00m (2026 data).

Where is Romelu Lukaku from?

expand_more

Romelu Lukaku holds Belgium nationality.

How old is Romelu Lukaku?

expand_more

Romelu Lukaku is 33 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
17 Oct 2026
Alanyaspor (H)
Trendyol Süper Lig
3 - 0 (W) 6.7
14 Oct 2026
Aston Villa (A)
UEFA Champions League
6 - 0 (L) 6.4
10 Oct 2026
Çaykur Rizespor (A)
Trendyol Süper Lig
0 - 3 (W) 6.2
5 Oct 2026
France (A)
UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1
4 - 1 (L) 6.8
2 Oct 2026
Türkiye (H)
UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1
3 - 0 (W) 7.2

Market Value & Form

Super Lig 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€6.00m

Model Estimate

€6,0m

€5,1m – €6,9m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 1.61

Assists

1 / xA 0.23

Shooting

10 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

74.5

Goals
%40
Assists
%67
Rating
%31

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %40
xG 1.61 %64
xGOT 1.15 %57
xG excl. penalty 1.61 %69
Shooting 10 %67
Shots on target 2 %33
Headed shots 1 %24

Passing

Assists 1 %67
xA 0.23 %55
Accurate passes 41 %52
Pass accuracy % 74.5 %48
Accurate long balls 2 %62
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %33
Chances created 5 %74
Big chances created 1 %64

Possession

Dribbles 1 %19
Dribble success % 20.0 %19
Duels won 11 %36
Duels won % 29.7 %10
Aerials won 4 %29
Aerials won % 44.4 %50
Touches 102 %48
Touches in opposition box 26 %71
Dispossessed 10 %5
Fouls won 2 %19

Defending

Defensive actions 6 %50
Tackles 4 %71
Fouls committed 5 %45
Recoveries 5 %40
Possession won final 3rd 3 %62
Dribbled past 3 %7
Clearances 2 %43
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 2 %67
xG against while on pitch 3.98 %60

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %2
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Champions League 2026/2027.

60,0 Overall

Ranked #163 of 210 players in the same position

Playmaking Forward

Recent match scores

  • 67 Aston Villa
  • 62 Roma
  • Passing 60,1 #132/209
  • Press resistance 70,4 #55/199
  • Aerial duels 69,9 #14/183
  • Ball control 63,8 #81/210
  • 50/50 duels 57,0 #123/172
  • Crossing 58,8 #98/126

newspaper Latest news

  • Transfers to Fenerbahce

    Lukaku has left Napoli to join Fenerbahce on a permanent move.

  • No shots as Belgium falls

    Lukaku recorded no stats in Friday's 2-1 loss versus Spain.

  • Finds the target in USA clash

    Lukaku scored one goal to go with one shot (one on target) and three completed passes in Monday's 4-1 victory against USA.

  • Finds back of net

    Lukaku scored one goal to go with one shot (one on goal) and two chances created in Wednesday's 3-2 win versus Senegal.

  • Two goal contributions off bench

    Lukaku scored one goal and assisted once from one shot and one chance created in Friday's 5-1 win over New Zealand.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Fenerbahçe Current
    08.2026 – present

    11 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.35
    Super Lig 7 1 1 6.38
    Champions League 4 0 0 6.32
  2. Napoli
    08.2024 – 08.2026

    45 apps · 15 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.45
    Serie A 5 1 0 6.52
    Coppa Italia 1 0 0 6.11
    Champions League 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.92
    Serie A 36 14 10 6.96
    Coppa Italia 2 0 1 6.38
  3. Chelsea
    07.2024 – 08.2024

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. Roma Loan
    08.2023 – 06.2024

    47 apps · 21 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 7.09
    Serie A 32 13 3 7.03
    Europa League 13 7 1 7.27
    Coppa Italia 2 1 0 6.98
  5. Chelsea
    07.2023 – 08.2023

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Inter Loan
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    37 apps · 14 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.99
    Serie A 25 10 6 7.10
    Champions League 8 3 1 6.92
    Coppa Italia 4 1 0 6.46
  7. Chelsea
    08.2021 – 07.2022

    44 apps · 15 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 6.91
    Premier Lig 26 8 0 6.95
    FA Cup 6 3 0 7.18
    Champions League 6 2 0 6.78
    EFL Cup 4 0 0 6.48
    FIFA Intercontinental Cup 2 2 0 –
  8. Inter
    08.2019 – 08.2021

    95 apps · 64 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 7.58
    Serie A 36 24 11 7.65
    Champions League 5 4 0 7.40
    Coppa Italia 3 2 0 7.18
    2019/2020 7.23
    Serie A 36 23 2 7.15
    Europa League 6 7 2 7.96
    Champions League 5 2 2 7.00
    Coppa Italia 4 2 0 –
  9. Manchester United
    07.2017 – 08.2019

    96 apps · 42 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.71
    Premier Lig 32 12 0 6.71
    Champions League 9 2 1 6.54
    FA Cup 3 1 2 7.31
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 –
    2017/2018 7.26
    Premier Lig 34 16 7 7.17
    Champions League 8 5 0 7.49
    FA Cup 6 5 2 7.52
    EFL Cup 2 0 0 –
    UEFA Super Cup 1 1 0 –
  10. Everton
    07.2014 – 07.2017

    133 apps · 71 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2016/2017 7.37
    Premier Lig 37 25 6 7.37
    FA Cup 1 1 0 –
    EFL Cup 1 0 1 –
    2015/2016 5.09
    Premier Lig 37 18 6 5.09
    EFL Cup 6 4 0 –
    FA Cup 3 3 0 –
    2014/2015
    Premier Lig 36 10 5 –
    Europa League 9 8 2 –
    FA Cup 2 2 0 –
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 –
  11. Chelsea
    05.2014 – 07.2014

    0 apps · 0 goals

  12. Everton Loan
    09.2013 – 06.2014

    33 apps · 16 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2013/2014
    Premier Lig 31 15 5 –
    FA Cup 1 1 0 –
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 –
  13. Chelsea
    07.2013 – 09.2013

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2013/2014
    Premier Lig 2 0 0 –
    UEFA Super Cup 1 0 0 –
  14. West Bromwich Albion Loan
    08.2012 – 06.2013

    38 apps · 17 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2012/2013
    Premier Lig 35 17 4 –
    FA Cup 2 0 0 –
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 –
  15. Chelsea
    08.2011 – 08.2012

    12 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2011/2012
    Premier Lig 8 0 1 –
    EFL Cup 3 0 0 –
    FA Cup 1 0 0 –
  16. Anderlecht
    07.2008 – 08.2011

    98 apps · 41 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2011/2012
    First Division A 2 2 0 –
    2010/2011
    First Division A 37 16 6 –
    Europa League 8 1 0 –
    Champions League 3 3 0 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2009/2010
    First Division A 33 15 0 –
    Europa League 10 4 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    Champions League 1 0 0 –
    2008/2009
    First Division A 1 0 0 –

National team

Belgium 01.2010

135 apps · 94 goals

Belgium U21 09.2009

5 apps · 1 goals

forum Comments (1)

4
fmag.tr Scout ⚽ Performance Review 12.08.2026

Scout Raporu: Romelu Lukaku Genel Değerlendirme: Romelu Lukaku, olağanüstü fiziksel özellikleri ve gol yollarındaki etkinliğiyle öne çıkan bir forvet oyuncusudur. Kariyerinin bu aşamasında, özellikle Türkiye Süper Ligi gibi daha fiziksel oyunun önemli olduğu liglerde, değerli bir katkı sağlama potansiyeli taşımaktadır. Oyuncu, profesyonel duruşu, zihinsel dayanıklılığı ve oyunun taktiksel yönlerine olan ilgisiyle de dikkat çekmektedir. Geçmişte yaşadığı zorlukların motivasyon kaynağı olması ve eğitim geçmişi, onun sadece saha içinde değil, saha dışında da olgun bir birey olduğunu göstermektedir. Güçlü Yönler: Fiziksel Üstünlük ve Hava Hakimiyeti: Lukaku'nun boyu ve gücü, hava toplarında üstünlük kurmasını ve rakip savunmacıları zorlamasını sağlar. Bu özelliği, özellikle fiziksel mücadelelerin yoğun olduğu liglerde önemli bir avantajdır. Bitiricilik ve Gol Yaratma: Mevcut form durumuna bakılmaksızın, Lukaku'nun potansiyel bitiricilik kalitesi yüksektir. Oyunu fiziksel olarak domine ederek ve doğru pozisyonları bularak gol bulabilmektedir. Çok Yönlü Dil Bilgisi ve Entelektüel Altyapı: Sekiz dil konuşabilmesi, takım arkadaşları ve teknik heyetle iletişiminde büyük kolaylık sağlar. Bu entelektüel birikim, saha içi oyun anlayışını da olumlu etkileyebilir. Taktiksel Farkındalık ve Veri Analizi: Maçları izlemeye, verileri analiz etmeye ve taktiksel detaylara önem vermesi, oyununu geliştirmeye yönelik istekli olduğunu göstermektedir. Zayıf Yönler: Yaş ve Fiziksel Durum: Oyuncunun yaşı (33-34 civarı) ve son dönemdeki maç istatistikleri, ilk formunu bulmakta zorlanabileceği veya performansında inişler çıkışlar yaşayabileceği endişelerini doğurmaktadır. Kısa sürede yüksek bir etki yaratması beklentisi, sakatlık veya form düşüklüğü durumunda risk oluşturabilir. Hızlı ve Patlayıcı Oyun Eksikliği: Yaşına bağlı olarak, genç oyunculara kıyasla ilk çıkış hızı ve patlayıcılığında bir miktar azalma gözlemlenebilir. Genel Değerlendirme ve Potansiyel: Romelu Lukaku, Türkiye Süper Ligi'nde başarılı olabilecek fiziksel özelliklere sahip bir forvettir. Düşük maliyetle transfer edilmesi, mevcut ekonomik piyasa koşullarında mantıklı bir risk olarak değerlendirilebilir. Oyuncunun formunu bulması durumunda, ligin gidişatını değiştirebilecek bir etkiye sahip olması muhtemeldir. Ancak, yaşı ve geçmişi göz önüne alındığında, performansının istikrarı ve fiziksel dayanıklılığı yakından takip edilmelidir. Yönetimsel süreçte alınan kararların, olası sakatlıklar veya form düşüklüğü senaryoları düşünülerek alternatif planları da içermesi önemlidir.

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.