Saba Sazonov currently has no registered agency. The player currently plays for Getafe CF; the current market value is €800k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

17/18
Zenit U17 Zenit U17
18/19
Zenit II Zenit II
20/21
Zenit 2 Zenit 2
21/22
Dinamo 2 Dinamo 2
21/22
Dinamo Moskova Dinamo Moskova
23/24
Torino Torino
24/25
Empoli Empoli
24/25
Torino Torino
26/27
Getafe Getafe

Rating

--

CEN

Saba Sazonov player profile photo

Saba Sazonov

Georgia • Centre-Back visibility35,0B
Height: 1,94
Foot: Right
euro €800k
person_off No agent

Position

Defence

Age

24

Height

1,94

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
01.02.2002
Place of birth
St. Petersburg, Russia
Nationality
Georgia / Russia
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
4

info About Saba Sazonov

Saba Sazonov is a 24-year-old Centre-Back from Georgia. Saba Sazonov has played for Getafe CF since 2026. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €800k. Saba Sazonov currently has no registered agency. 9 transfers on record; the highest fee was €2.75m for the 2023 move from Dinamo Moskova to Torino. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 6 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.94 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Saba Sazonov's agent?

expand_more

Saba Sazonov currently has no registered agency.

Which club does Saba Sazonov play for?

expand_more

Saba Sazonov currently plays for Getafe CF as a Centre-Back.

What is Saba Sazonov's market value?

expand_more

Saba Sazonov's market value is estimated at around €800k (2026 data).

Where is Saba Sazonov from?

expand_more

Saba Sazonov holds Georgia nationality.

How old is Saba Sazonov?

expand_more

Saba Sazonov is 24 years old.

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€800k

Model Estimate

€475k

€380k – €570k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.01

Assists

0 / xA 0.01

Shooting

1

Pass accuracy

83.6

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%40

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.01 %15
xG excl. penalty 0.01 %15
Shooting 1 %12
Headed shots 1 %31

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.01 %13
Accurate passes 56 %8
Pass accuracy % 83.6 %24
Accurate long balls 10 %37
Long ball accuracy % 62.5 %80
Line-breaking passes 13 %9

Possession

Duels won 10 %16
Duels won % 66.7 %81
Aerials won 1 %1
Aerials won % 50.0 %19
Touches 97 %7
Touches in opposition box 1 %10
Dispossessed 0 %100
Fouls won 4 %55

Defending

Defensive actions 19 %11
Tackles 5 %27
Interceptions 1 %2
Blocked shots 2 %17
Fouls committed 4 %53
Penalties conceded 1 %4
Recoveries 5 %7
Clearances 11 %12
Clean sheets 1 %36
Goals conceded while on pitch 4 %79
xG against while on pitch 2.43 %89

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %37
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

57,4 Overall

Ranked #158 of 172 players in the same position

Ball-Playing Center Back

Recent match scores

  • 49 Athletic Club
  • 67 FC Barcelona
  • 55 Málaga
  • 70 Deportivo A Coruña
  • 63 Racing Santander
  • Shooting 61,2 #86/137
  • Passing 59,6 #156/172
  • On ball attacking 58,3 #153/165
  • Duels 61,9 #127/169
  • 1v1 defending 60,3 #127/166
  • Positioning 72,0 #64/171
  • Ball control 61,3 #143/170

Careers

Club career

  1. Getafe Current Free transfer
    08.2026 – present

    9 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.57
    La Liga 6 0 0 6.69
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 5.89
  2. Torino
    07.2025 – 06.2026

    0 apps · 0 goals

  3. Empoli Loan
    08.2024 – 06.2025

    0 apps · 0 goals

  4. Torino
    08.2023 – 08.2024

    13 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    Serie A 1 0 0 –
    2023/2024 6.35
    Serie A 12 0 0 6.35
  5. Dynamo Moscow II
    07.2021 – 08.2022

    9 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Second League B 9 2 0 –
  6. Dynamo Moscow Free transfer
    07.2021 – 08.2023

    44 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.15
    Premier Lig 4 0 0 6.15
    Russian Cup 1 0 0 –
    2022/2023 6.92
    Premier Lig 24 1 0 6.92
    Russian Cup 9 0 0 –
    2021/2022 6.66
    Premier Lig 6 0 0 6.66
  7. Zenit St. Petersburg
    08.2020 – 06.2021

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.14
    Premier Lig 1 0 0 6.14
  8. Zenit St. Petersburg II
    08.2019 – 06.2021

    24 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    Second League B 18 3 0 –
    2019/2020
    Second League B 6 0 0 –
  9. Zenit St. Petersburg U19 Youth
    07.2019 – 12.2019

    0 apps · 0 goals

National team

Georgia 11.2022

4 apps · 0 goals

Georgia U21 03.2022

8 apps · 2 goals