André Almeida is represented by the football agency AS1. The player currently plays for Racing Santander; the current market value is €5.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

11/12
Vitória SC U15 Vitória SC U15
13/14
Vitória SC U17 Vitória SC U17
15/16
Vitória SC U19 Vitória SC U19
16/17
Vitória SC B Vitória SC B
19/20
Vitória SC Vitória SC
22/23
Valencia Valencia
26/27
Racing Racing
26/27
Valencia Valencia

Rating

68

ATT

André Almeida player profile photo

André Almeida

Portugal • Attacking Midfield visibility237,2B Wikidata Q26704452

ATT

60

TEC

61

TAC

47

DEF

37

CRE

71

AGE

26

Height: 1,76
Foot: Right
euro €5.00m
support_agent Agent: AS1

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

26

Height

1,76

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
30.05.2000
Place of birth
Guimarães, Portugal
Nationality
Portugal
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
8
Loan
From Valencia CF, until 30.06.2027

info About André Almeida

André Almeida is a 26-year-old Attacking Midfield from Portugal. André Almeida has played for Racing Santander since 2026. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €5.00m. André Almeida is represented by the football agency AS1. 8 transfers on record; the highest fee was €8.00m for the 2022 move from Vitória SC to Valencia. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 7 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.76 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is André Almeida's agent?

expand_more

André Almeida is represented by the football agency AS1.

Which club does André Almeida play for?

expand_more

André Almeida currently plays for Racing Santander as a Attacking Midfield.

What is André Almeida's market value?

expand_more

André Almeida's market value is estimated at around €5.00m (2026 data).

Where is André Almeida from?

expand_more

André Almeida holds Portugal nationality.

How old is André Almeida?

expand_more

André Almeida is 26 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
1 Nov 2026
Real Madrid (H)
LaLiga
0 - 3 (L) 6.7
24 Oct 2026
Espanyol (H)
LaLiga
2 - 1 (W) 6.9
18 Oct 2026
Osasuna (A)
LaLiga
2 - 0 (L) 7.2
11 Oct 2026
Valencia (H)
LaLiga
2 - 2 (D) 6.4
19 Sep 2026
Celta Vigo (A)
LaLiga
5 - 0 (L) 7.3

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€5.00m

Model Estimate

€5,2m

€4,4m – €6,0m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.11

Assists

0 / xA 0.90

Shooting

4 / on target 2

Pass accuracy

91.9

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%17

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.11 %23
xGOT 0.19 %45
xG excl. penalty 0.11 %23
Shooting 4 %37
Shots on target 2 %57

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.90 %77
Accurate passes 158 %36
Pass accuracy % 91.9 %88
Accurate long balls 2 %9
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %28
Line-breaking passes 34 %49
Chances created 5 %47
Successful crosses 1 %40
Cross accuracy % 25.0 %64

Possession

Dribbles 5 %65
Dribble success % 62.5 %69
Duels won 20 %37
Duels won % 54.1 %69
Touches 227 %27
Touches in opposition box 4 %26
Dispossessed 4 %43
Fouls won 6 %48

Defending

Defensive actions 13 %27
Tackles 9 %48
Interceptions 2 %16
Fouls committed 6 %47
Recoveries 19 %36
Possession won final 3rd 2 %44
Dribbled past 3 %67
Clearances 2 %13
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 4 %78
xG against while on pitch 5.10 %69

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 1 %1

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

68,9 Overall

Ranked #52 of 111 players in the same position

Creative Playmaker

Recent match scores

  • 63 Real Madrid
  • 69 Espanyol
  • 58 Osasuna
  • 77 Valencia
  • 65 Celta de Vigo
  • Shooting 59,3 #76/97
  • Passing 74,6 #35/114
  • Crossing 61,8 #52/95
  • On ball attacking 66,6 #48/112
  • Duels 59,2 #84/113
  • 1v1 defending 63,0 #69/114
  • Positioning 64,7 #52/112
  • Ball control 69,3 #28/114

newspaper Latest news

  • Eligible to face parent club

    Almeida will be available for Racing Santander's clash against Valencia on Oct. 11, with Racing having made a small payment within the loan agreement to remove a clause that would have prevented him from facing the club that owns his rights.

  • Suspension over

    Almeida is eligible once again after clearing his one-game ban in the midweek loss to Barcelona.

  • Sent off Saturday

    Almeida was sent off in the 89th minute of Saturday's clash against Alaves and will miss at least one game as a result.

  • Joins Racing Santander on loan

    Almeida joined Racing Santander from Valencia on a season-long loan deal Tuesday.

  • Assists as substitute

    Almeida had an assist with his lone chance created while crossing once accurately during Sunday's 4-3 win over Real Sociedad.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Valencia
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Racing Santander Current Loan
    09.2026 – 06.2027

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.48
    La Liga 7 0 0 6.48
  3. Valencia
    08.2022 – 09.2026

    119 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.78
    La Liga 22 0 2 6.74
    Copa del Rey 3 0 1 7.09
    2024/2025 6.79
    La Liga 34 0 4 6.81
    Copa del Rey 4 0 0 6.64
    2023/2024 6.75
    La Liga 18 2 1 6.75
    2022/2023 7.09
    La Liga 34 2 4 7.10
    Copa del Rey 3 0 1 6.98
    Supercopa de España 1 0 0 –
  4. Vitória de Guimarães
    03.2019 – 08.2022

    89 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.41
    Liga Portugal 3 0 2 7.41
    Conference League 3 0 0 –
    2021/2022 6.86
    Liga Portugal 31 0 0 6.86
    League Cup 4 0 0 –
    Taça de Portugal 1 0 0 –
    2020/2021 6.61
    Liga Portugal 30 2 0 6.61
    Taça de Portugal 2 0 0 –
    League Cup 1 0 0 –
    2019/2020 6.49
    Liga Portugal 8 1 0 6.52
    Europa League 4 0 0 6.44
    League Cup 2 0 0 –
  5. Vitória SC Guimarães II
    07.2016 – 08.2019

    23 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Liga Portugal 2 19 0 0 –
    2016/2017
    Liga Portugal 2 4 0 0 –

National team

Portugal U21 09.2021

10 apps · 2 goals

Portugal U17 01.2016

5 apps · 0 goals