Arnaut Danjuma is represented by the football agency PANTHERA. The player currently plays for Valencia CF; the current market value is €3.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

18/19
Club Brugge Club Brugge
19/20
Bournemouth Bournemouth
21/22
Villarreal Villarreal
22/23
Tottenham Tottenham
22/23
Villarreal Villarreal
23/24
Everton Everton
23/24
Villarreal Villarreal
24/25
Girona Girona
24/25
Villarreal Villarreal
25/26
Valencia Valencia

Rating

69

LEF

Arnaut Danjuma player profile photo

Arnaut Danjuma

Netherlands • Left Winger visibility185,8B Wikidata Q22001795

ATT

60

TEC

56

TAC

42

DEF

28

CRE

57

AGE

29

Height: 1,78
Foot: Right
euro €3.00m
support_agent Agent: PANTHERA

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

29

Height

1,78

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
31.01.1997
Place of birth
Lagos, Nigeria
Nationality
Netherlands / Nigeria
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
7

info About Arnaut Danjuma

Arnaut Danjuma is a 29-year-old Left Winger from Netherlands. Arnaut Danjuma has played for Valencia CF since 2025. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €3.00m. Arnaut Danjuma is represented by the football agency PANTHERA. 14 transfers on record; the highest fee was €23.50m for the 2021 move from Bournemouth to Villarreal. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 12 matches, 0 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.78 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Arnaut Danjuma's agent?

expand_more

Arnaut Danjuma is represented by the football agency PANTHERA.

Which club does Arnaut Danjuma play for?

expand_more

Arnaut Danjuma currently plays for Valencia CF as a Left Winger.

What is Arnaut Danjuma's market value?

expand_more

Arnaut Danjuma's market value is estimated at around €3.00m (2026 data).

Where is Arnaut Danjuma from?

expand_more

Arnaut Danjuma holds Netherlands nationality.

How old is Arnaut Danjuma?

expand_more

Arnaut Danjuma is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
7 Nov 2026
Real Madrid (H)
LaLiga
0 - 3 (L) 6.6
1 Nov 2026
Elche (A)
LaLiga
0 - 1 (W) 7.2
24 Oct 2026
Villarreal (H)
LaLiga
1 - 2 (L) 6.4
17 Oct 2026
Athletic Club (H)
LaLiga
0 - 0 (D) 7.2
11 Oct 2026
Real Racing Club (A)
LaLiga
2 - 2 (D) 7.1

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€3.00m

Model Estimate

€2,0m

€1,6m – €2,4m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 1.70

Assists

1 / xA 1.19

Shooting

19 / on target 7

Pass accuracy

79.6

Goals
%0
Assists
%49
Rating
%40

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 1.70 %46
xGOT 1.37 %44
xG excl. penalty 1.70 %47
Shooting 19 %63
Shots on target 7 %56

Passing

Assists 1 %49
xA 1.19 %88
Accurate passes 152 %82
Pass accuracy % 79.6 %72
Accurate long balls 6 %82
Long ball accuracy % 54.5 %53
Line-breaking passes 25 %81
Chances created 10 %74
Big chances created 1 %37
Successful crosses 7 %93
Cross accuracy % 30.4 %74

Possession

Dribbles 15 %88
Dribble success % 53.6 %70
Duels won 32 %65
Duels won % 47.8 %75
Aerials won 3 %25
Aerials won % 50.0 %81
Touches 325 %81
Touches in opposition box 29 %56
Dispossessed 9 %32
Fouls won 11 %67

Defending

Defensive actions 9 %47
Tackles 3 %39
Interceptions 1 %35
Blocked shots 1 %63
Fouls committed 9 %30
Recoveries 17 %74
Possession won final 3rd 1 %21
Dribbled past 1 %63
Clearances 4 %53
Clean sheets 2 %89
Goals conceded while on pitch 14 %14
xG against while on pitch 15.37 %7

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

75,4 Overall

Ranked #39 of 171 players in the same position

Playmaking Forward

Recent match scores

  • 70 Elche
  • 57 Villarreal
  • 60 Athletic Club
  • 67 Racing Santander
  • 74 Real Sociedad
  • Shooting 74,2 #34/155
  • Passing 64,5 #57/173
  • Crossing 66,5 #39/142
  • On ball attacking 67,5 #59/172
  • Duels 58,0 #134/168
  • 1v1 defending 64,1 #60/167
  • Positioning 58,9 #97/159
  • Ball control 66,6 #24/173

newspaper Latest news

  • Assists on Sunday

    Danjuma assisted once to go with one cross (zero accurate) and one chance created in Sunday's 1-0 win against Elche.

  • Set to make matchday squad

    Danjuma (undisclosed) will be included in Valencia's squad for Sunday's La Liga clash against Racing Santander despite dealing with a recent fitness issue, according to coach Javier Aguirre. "I'm going to include Danjuma in the squad."

  • Resumes individual ball work

    Danjuma was spotted working individually with the ball during Thursday's training session as he continues his recovery from an undisclosed issue, according to German Munoz of El Partit de la Una.

  • Hopeful for Racing clash

    Danjuma (undisclosed) remained on the side during Tuesday's training session as he continues to deal with discomfort, though Valencia are optimistic about his recovery ahead of Sunday's clash with Racing Santander, according to Diario AS.

  • Not training this week

    Danjuma (undisclosed) hasn't trained since the beginning of last week, after leaving a session midway through citing discomfort and not having returned since, according to Nacho Sanchis of A Punt Esports.

Careers

Club career

  1. Valencia Current
    08.2025 – present

    46 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.56
    La Liga 12 0 1 6.56
    2025/2026 6.63
    La Liga 30 3 2 6.60
    Copa del Rey 4 1 1 6.92
  2. Villarreal
    07.2025 – 08.2025

    0 apps · 0 goals

  3. Girona Loan
    08.2024 – 06.2025

    34 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.64
    La Liga 25 2 0 6.59
    Champions League 7 1 2 6.86
    Copa del Rey 2 0 0 6.53
  4. Villarreal
    07.2024 – 08.2024

    3 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.59
    La Liga 3 2 0 6.59
  5. Everton U21 Youth
    04.2024 – 06.2024

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Premier League 2 1 0 0 –
  6. Everton Loan
    07.2023 – 06.2024

    20 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.52
    Premier Lig 14 1 0 6.42
    EFL Cup 4 1 0 6.96
    FA Cup 2 0 0 6.42
  7. Tottenham Hotspur Loan
    01.2023 – 06.2023

    12 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.45
    Premier Lig 9 1 0 6.30
    FA Cup 2 1 0 7.14
    Champions League 1 0 0 –
  8. Villarreal
    08.2021 – 01.2023

    51 apps · 22 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.66
    La Liga 10 2 0 6.49
    Conference League 5 2 0 6.61
    Copa del Rey 2 2 0 7.70
    2021/2022 7.10
    La Liga 23 10 3 7.11
    Champions League 11 6 1 7.09
  9. AFC Bournemouth
    08.2019 – 07.2021

    52 apps · 17 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 7.31
    Championship 35 17 7 7.31
    FA Cup 2 0 1 7.35
    2019/2020 6.04
    Premier Lig 14 0 0 6.04
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 –
  10. Club Brugge
    06.2018 – 08.2019

    25 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.99
    First Division A 1 0 0 6.99
    2018/2019 6.78
    First Division A 20 5 3 6.80
    Champions League 2 1 0 6.64
    Belgian Cup 1 0 0 –
    Super Cup 1 0 1 –
  11. NEC Nijmegen Free transfer
    07.2016 – 06.2018

    46 apps · 14 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Eerste Divisie 28 11 16 –
    KNVB Cup 2 2 0 –
    2016/2017
    Eredivisie 12 1 0 –
    Eredivisie Qualification 4 0 0 –
  12. PSV Eindhoven
    01.2016 – 01.2016

    0 apps · 0 goals

  13. Jong PSV
    07.2015 – 06.2016

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    Eerste Divisie 1 0 0 –
  14. PSV Eindhoven U19 Youth
    07.2015 – 06.2016

    2 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    UEFA Youth League 2 0 0 –

National team

Netherlands 10.2018

6 apps · 2 goals

Netherlands U21 03.2018

3 apps · 1 goals