Eliezer Mayenda is represented by the football agency SBE Management AG. The player currently plays for Stade Rennes; the current market value is €18.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2031.

timeline Career History

12/13
Bilinmiyor Bilinmiyor
16/17
Bretigny Alt. Bretigny Alt.
19/20
Sochaux Alt. Sochaux Alt.
22/23
Sochaux Sochaux
23/24
Sunderland Sunderland
23/24
Hibernian Hibernian
23/24
Sunderland Sunderland
26/27
Rennes Rennes

Rating

66

CEN

Eliezer Mayenda player profile photo

Eliezer Mayenda

Spain • Centre-Forward visibility644,8B Wikidata Q110186586

ATT

59

TEC

43

TAC

42

DEF

24

CRE

47

AGE

21

Height: 1,83
Foot: Left
euro €18.00m
support_agent Agent: SBE Management AG

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

21

Height

1,83

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
08.05.2005
Place of birth
Zaragoza, Spain
Nationality
Spain / France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
12

info About Eliezer Mayenda

Eliezer Mayenda is a 21-year-old Centre-Forward from Spain. Eliezer Mayenda has played for Stade Rennes since 2026. The contract runs until June 2031. Current estimated market value: €18.00m. Eliezer Mayenda is represented by the football agency SBE Management AG. 8 transfers on record; the highest fee was €22.00m for the 2026 move from Sunderland to Rennes. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 7 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.83 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Eliezer Mayenda's agent?

expand_more

Eliezer Mayenda is represented by the football agency SBE Management AG.

Which club does Eliezer Mayenda play for?

expand_more

Eliezer Mayenda currently plays for Stade Rennes as a Centre-Forward.

What is Eliezer Mayenda's market value?

expand_more

Eliezer Mayenda's market value is estimated at around €18.00m (2026 data).

Where is Eliezer Mayenda from?

expand_more

Eliezer Mayenda holds Spain nationality.

How old is Eliezer Mayenda?

expand_more

Eliezer Mayenda is 21 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
4 Nov 2026
Olympiacos FC (H)
UEFA Europa League
0 - 0 (D) 6.5
30 Oct 2026
OGC Nice (A)
Ligue 1
5 - 2 (L) 6.6
25 Oct 2026
RC Strasbourg (H)
Ligue 1
3 - 0 (W) 6.8
22 Oct 2026
Juventus (A)
UEFA Europa League
2 - 2 (D) 6.6
18 Oct 2026
Paris FC (A)
Ligue 1
4 - 3 (L) –

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€18.00m

Model Estimate

€18,2m

€16,4m – €20,0m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.19

Assists

0 / xA 0.31

Shooting

6

Pass accuracy

73.0

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%11

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.19 %22
xG excl. penalty 0.19 %22
Shooting 6 %39

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.31 %32
Accurate passes 27 %8
Pass accuracy % 73.0 %11
Accurate long balls 1 %11
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %32
Line-breaking passes 5 %13
Chances created 2 %20
Successful crosses 1 %28
Cross accuracy % 50.0 %90

Possession

Dribbles 5 %48
Dribble success % 55.6 %71
Duels won 13 %38
Duels won % 54.2 %84
Touches 81 %16
Touches in opposition box 15 %46
Dispossessed 3 %60
Fouls won 4 %30

Defending

Defensive actions 10 %48
Tackles 4 %36
Interceptions 2 %31
Blocked shots 1 %74
Fouls committed 1 %87
Recoveries 7 %19
Possession won final 3rd 3 %49
Dribbled past 1 %67
Clearances 3 %59
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 3 %62
xG against while on pitch 4.11 %63

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

63,5 Overall

Ranked #110 of 147 players in the same position

One-v-One Creator

Recent match scores

  • 66 Strasbourg
  • 67 Auxerre
  • 62 Olympique Lyonnais
  • 58 Olympique Marseille
  • 66 Angers SCO
  • Shooting 57,9 #110/132
  • Passing 59,7 #97/149
  • Crossing 66,7 #30/116
  • On ball attacking 62,7 #73/146
  • Duels 61,9 #66/147
  • 1v1 defending 60,9 #69/144
  • Positioning 65,7 #12/137
  • Ball control 63,1 #38/150

newspaper Latest news

  • Signs with Rennes

    Mayenda has completed a transfer to Rennes from Sunderland, according to his new club.

  • Nets one

    Mayenda scored one goal to go with two shots (one on goal) and one cross (zero accurate) in Saturday's 1-1 draw against AFC Bournemouth.

  • Three shots Thursday

    Mayenda recorded three shots (one on goal) in Thursday's 0-0 draw against Manchester City.

  • Scores in win

    Mayenda scored one goal to go with two shots (one on goal) and one chance created in Saturday's 3-0 win against West Ham United.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Rennes Current
    07.2026 – present

    11 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.25
    Ligue 1 7 0 0 6.30
    Europa League 4 0 0 6.18
  2. Sunderland U21 Youth
    10.2025 – 07.2026

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026
    Premier League International Cup 1 0 0 –
  3. Sunderland
    06.2024 – 07.2026

    64 apps · 12 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.24
    Premier Lig 20 2 0 6.23
    FA Cup 3 0 1 6.38
    2024/2025 6.72
    Championship 40 10 5 6.74
    FA Cup 1 0 0 6.12
  4. Hibernian Loan
    02.2024 – 05.2024

    4 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 5.74
    Premiership 2 0 0 5.74
    Scottish Cup 2 0 0 –
  5. Sunderland U21 Youth
    12.2023 – 02.2024

    3 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Premier League 2 3 2 1 –
  6. Sunderland
    07.2023 – 02.2024

    8 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.10
    Championship 8 0 0 6.10
  7. Sochaux B
    01.2022 – 07.2023

    14 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    National 3 5 3 0 –
    2021/2022
    National 3 9 1 0 –
  8. Sochaux
    12.2021 – 07.2023

    16 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.20
    Ligue 2 15 1 0 6.20
    2021/2022
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –

National team

Spain U21 03.2025

7 apps · 2 goals