Eneko Jauregi is represented by the football agency EGGO Asesores Deportivos. The player currently plays for Málaga CF; the current market value is €700k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 7 months left.

timeline Career History

18/19
Atl. Levante Atl. Levante
18/19
Cádiz Cádiz
19/20
Asteras Tripoli Asteras Tripoli
20/21
UCAM Murcia UCAM Murcia
20/21
Lleida Esportiu Lleida Esportiu
20/21
UCAM Murcia UCAM Murcia
21/22
UD Sanse UD Sanse
22/23
SD Amorebieta SD Amorebieta
24/25
Racing Ferrol Racing Ferrol
25/26
Málaga Málaga

Rating

64

CEN

Eneko Jauregi player profile photo

Eneko Jauregi

Spain • Centre-Forward visibility29,8B Wikidata Q25475867

ATT

61

TEC

44

TAC

39

DEF

30

CRE

38

AGE

30

Height: 1,87
Foot: Right
euro €700k
support_agent Agent: EGGO Asesores Deportivos

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

30

Height

1,87

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
13.07.1996
Place of birth
Muxika, Spain
Nationality
Spain
League
LaLiga
Shirt number
17

info About Eneko Jauregi

Eneko Jauregi is a 30-year-old Centre-Forward from Spain. Eneko Jauregi has played for Málaga CF since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €700k. Eneko Jauregi is represented by the football agency EGGO Asesores Deportivos. 16 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 LaLiga season: 3 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.87 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Eneko Jauregi's agent?

expand_more

Eneko Jauregi is represented by the football agency EGGO Asesores Deportivos.

Which club does Eneko Jauregi play for?

expand_more

Eneko Jauregi currently plays for Málaga CF as a Centre-Forward.

What is Eneko Jauregi's market value?

expand_more

Eneko Jauregi's market value is estimated at around €700k (2026 data).

Where is Eneko Jauregi from?

expand_more

Eneko Jauregi holds Spain nationality.

How old is Eneko Jauregi?

expand_more

Eneko Jauregi is 30 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Real Betis (A)
LaLiga
2 - 1 (L) 6.4
27 Oct 2026
Sporting de Alcázar CF (A)
Copa del Rey
0 - 3 (W) 6.4
23 Oct 2026
Deportivo Alavés (A)
LaLiga
1 - 1 (D) –
18 Oct 2026
Real Sociedad (H)
LaLiga
2 - 5 (L) –
9 Oct 2026
Espanyol (H)
LaLiga
1 - 1 (D) –

Market Value & Form

LaLiga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€700k

Model Estimate

€357k

€286k – €429k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.11

Assists

0 / xA 0.00

Shooting

2 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

75.0

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%0

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.11 %4
xGOT 0.05 %11
xG excl. penalty 0.11 %4
Shooting 2 %4
Shots on target 1 %11

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.00 %0
Accurate passes 6 %0
Pass accuracy % 75.0 %50
Line-breaking passes 1 %5

Possession

Duels won 3 %2
Duels won % 30.0 %2
Touches 19 %0
Touches in opposition box 2 %0
Dispossessed 4 %64
Fouls won 1 %2

Defending

Defensive actions 3 %13
Tackles 2 %25
Fouls committed 2 %82
Recoveries 2 %4
Clearances 1 %16
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 1 %95
xG against while on pitch 0.46 %98

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %29
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: La Liga 2026/2027.

58,9 Overall

Ranked #158 of 171 players in the same position

Playmaking Forward

Recent match scores

  • 62 Real Betis
  • 62 Getafe
  • Shooting 64,6 #97/155
  • Passing 59,3 #132/173
  • On ball attacking 57,7 #164/172
  • Duels 58,8 #116/168
  • 1v1 defending 64,9 #53/167
  • Positioning 64,2 #33/159
  • Ball control 57,5 #138/173

Careers

Club career

  1. Málaga Current Free transfer
    07.2025 – present

    29 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.07
    La Liga 3 0 0 5.80
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 6.90
    2025/2026 6.34
    La Liga 2 23 4 0 6.37
    Copa del Rey 2 0 0 6.00
  2. Racing de Ferrol
    07.2024 – 06.2025

    39 apps · 7 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 6.44
    La Liga 2 37 6 0 6.42
    Copa del Rey 2 1 0 6.93
  3. SD Amorebieta
    07.2022 – 06.2024

    78 apps · 22 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.54
    La Liga 2 37 6 2 6.48
    Copa del Rey 2 1 0 7.75
    2022/2023
    Primera División RFEF 38 15 0 –
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 –
  4. San Sebastian de los Reyes
    08.2021 – 06.2022

    28 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022 7.23
    Primera División RFEF 26 5 0 –
    Copa del Rey 2 1 0 7.23
  5. UCAM Murcia
    07.2021 – 08.2021

    0 apps · 0 goals

  6. Lleida Esportiu Loan
    01.2021 – 06.2021

    10 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    Primera División RFEF 10 0 0 –
  7. UCAM Murcia
    09.2020 – 01.2021

    9 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021 6.31
    Primera División RFEF 8 1 0 –
    Copa del Rey 1 0 0 6.31
  8. Asteras Tripolis Free transfer
    09.2019 – 09.2020

    18 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    Super League 1 14 1 1 –
    Greece Cup 4 0 0 –
  9. Atletico Levante UD Loan
    08.2018 – 06.2019

    21 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Primera División RFEF 21 4 0 –
  10. Córdoba Loan
    01.2018 – 06.2018

    11 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    La Liga 2 11 0 1 –
  11. Cádiz
    01.2018 – 01.2018

    0 apps · 0 goals

  12. Real Sociedad B
    07.2015 – 01.2018

    75 apps · 15 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2017/2018
    Primera División RFEF 20 6 0 –
    2016/2017
    Primera División RFEF 27 5 0 –
    2015/2016
    Primera División RFEF 28 4 0 –