Franjo Ivanović is represented by the football agency ROGON. The player currently plays for RC Lens; the current market value is €15.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2030.

timeline Career History

15/16
Lohwald Jgd. Lohwald Gençlik.
15/16
Augsburg Alt. Augsburg Alt.
19/20
Augsburg U17 Augsburg U17
20/21
Augsburg U19 Augsburg U19
21/22
Augsburg II Augsburg II
23/24
HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka
24/25
Union SG Union SG
25/26
Benfica Benfica
26/27
Lens Lens
26/27
Benfica Benfica

Rating

64

CEN

Franjo Ivanović player profile photo

Franjo Ivanović

Croatia • Centre-Forward visibility473,9B Wikidata Q121535913

ATT

68

TEC

54

TAC

44

DEF

25

CRE

52

AGE

23

Height: 1,85
Foot: Right
euro €15.00m
support_agent Agent: ROGON

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Forward

Age

23

Height

1,85

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
01.10.2003
Place of birth
Schwaz, Austria
Nationality
Croatia
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
29
Loan
From SL Benfica, until 30.06.2027

info About Franjo Ivanović

Franjo Ivanović is a 23-year-old Centre-Forward from Croatia. Franjo Ivanović has played for RC Lens since 2026. The contract runs until June 2030. Current estimated market value: €15.00m. Franjo Ivanović is represented by the football agency ROGON. 10 transfers on record; the highest fee was €22.80m for the 2025 move from Union SG to Benfica. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 7 matches, 2 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.85 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Franjo Ivanović's agent?

expand_more

Franjo Ivanović is represented by the football agency ROGON.

Which club does Franjo Ivanović play for?

expand_more

Franjo Ivanović currently plays for RC Lens as a Centre-Forward.

What is Franjo Ivanović's market value?

expand_more

Franjo Ivanović's market value is estimated at around €15.00m (2026 data).

Where is Franjo Ivanović from?

expand_more

Franjo Ivanović holds Croatia nationality.

How old is Franjo Ivanović?

expand_more

Franjo Ivanović is 23 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
4 Nov 2026
Como (H)
UEFA Champions League
1 - 9 (L) 6.2
30 Oct 2026
LOSC Lille (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 0 (L) 6.4
24 Oct 2026
Paris FC (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 1 (W) 6.2
21 Oct 2026
Club Brugge KV (A)
UEFA Champions League
3 - 0 (L) 6.2
17 Oct 2026
Troyes (A)
Ligue 1
1 - 3 (W) 6.5

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€15.00m

Model Estimate

€18,2m

€16,4m – €20,0m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

2 / xG 0.75

Assists

0 / xA 0.15

Shooting

6 / on target 4

Pass accuracy

63.6

Goals
%77
Assists
%0
Rating
%46

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 2 %77
xG 0.75 %53
xGOT 1.00 %61
xG excl. penalty 0.75 %53
Shooting 6 %39
Shots on target 4 %59
Headed shots 1 %58

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.15 %16
Accurate passes 49 %26
Pass accuracy % 63.6 %1
Accurate long balls 2 %31
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %32
Line-breaking passes 9 %31
Chances created 2 %20
Big chances created 1 %36

Possession

Dribbles 14 %94
Dribble success % 63.6 %87
Duels won 28 %70
Duels won % 46.7 %59
Aerials won 3 %68
Aerials won % 33.3 %50
Touches 159 %39
Touches in opposition box 13 %40
Dispossessed 9 %20
Fouls won 5 %49

Defending

Defensive actions 11 %54
Tackles 6 %54
Interceptions 2 %31
Fouls committed 7 %23
Recoveries 10 %31
Possession won final 3rd 3 %49
Dribbled past 2 %48
Clearances 3 %59
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 5 %48
xG against while on pitch 4.79 %52

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %10
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

58,6 Overall

Ranked #51 of 147 players in the same position

Half-Space Orchestrator

Recent match scores

  • 55 Paris
  • 60 Troyes
  • 64 Olympique Lyonnais
  • 69 Le Mans
  • 58 Strasbourg
  • Shooting 72,8 #33/132
  • Passing 56,4 #149/149
  • On ball attacking 59,4 #114/146
  • Duels 65,6 #28/147
  • 1v1 defending 57,9 #120/144
  • Positioning 59,1 #84/137
  • Ball control 59,1 #95/150

newspaper Latest news

  • Comes off bench for equalizer

    Ivanovic scored one goal to go with one shot (one on goal) in Sunday's 2-2 draw against Le Mans.

  • Scores brace in 5-2 win

    Ivanovic scored one goal to go with three shots (two on goal) and one chance created in Saturday's 5-2 win versus AJ Auxerre.

  • Loaned to RC Lens

    Ivanovic joined RC Lens on a season long loan without an option to buy from Benfica, the club announced.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Benfica
    07.2027 – present

    0 apps · 0 goals

  2. Lens Current Loan
    08.2026 – 06.2027

    12 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.65
    Ligue 1 7 2 0 6.75
    Champions League 4 0 0 6.50
    Trophée des champions 1 0 0 –
  3. Benfica
    07.2025 – 08.2026

    43 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    2025/2026 6.71
    Liga Portugal 25 6 1 6.82
    Champions League 11 1 0 6.40
    Taça de Portugal 4 1 0 7.03
    League Cup 2 0 0 6.40
  4. Union St.Gilloise
    08.2024 – 07.2025

    47 apps · 21 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026
    Super Cup 1 1 0 –
    2024/2025 7.36
    First Division A 34 16 5 7.45
    Europa League 10 4 0 7.09
    Belgian Cup 2 0 0 –
  5. Rijeka
    06.2023 – 08.2024

    51 apps · 16 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.23
    HNL 4 3 1 7.38
    Europa League 4 0 1 7.09
    Conference League 2 1 0 –
    2023/2024 6.68
    HNL 30 5 1 6.68
    Conference League 6 3 0 –
    Croatian Cup 5 4 0 –
  6. Augsburg II
    07.2021 – 06.2023

    42 apps · 18 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    Regionalliga 36 18 0 –
    2021/2022
    Regionalliga 6 0 0 –
  7. FC Augsburg Under 19 Youth
    11.2019 – 06.2022

    26 apps · 12 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    U19 Bundesliga 17 9 0 –
    2020/2021
    U19 Bundesliga 2 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    U19 Bundesliga 7 3 0 –
  8. FC Augsburg Under 17 Youth
    07.2019 – 09.2020

    17 apps · 15 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    U17 Bundesliga 17 15 0 –

National team

Croatia 03.2025

12 apps · 2 goals

Croatia U21 08.2023

10 apps · 1 goals

Croatia U19 11.2021

5 apps · 2 goals