Husein Balic is represented by the football agency Signature - ISCM AG. The player currently plays for WSG Tirol; the current market value is €250k.

timeline Career History

10/11
FAL U15 FAL U15
11/12
FAL U16 FAL U16
12/13
FAL U18 FAL U18
13/14
Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts Steyr
15/16
SKN St. Pölten SKN St. Pölten
19/20
LASK LASK
22/23
SCR Altach SCR Altach
22/23
LASK LASK
23/24
LKS Lodz LKS Lodz

Rating

--

RIG

Husein Balic player profile photo

Husein Balic

Austria • Right Midfield
Height: 1,83
Foot: Right
euro €250k
support_agent Agent: Signature - ISCM AG

Position

Midfield

Age

30

Height

1,83

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
15.02.1996
Place of birth
Linz, Austria
Nationality
Austria
League
Bundesliga
Shirt number
18

info About Husein Balic

Husein Balic is a 30-year-old Right Midfield from Austria. Husein Balic currently plays for WSG Tirol. Current estimated market value: €250k. Husein Balic is represented by the football agency Signature - ISCM AG. 9 transfers on record; the highest fee was €300k for the 2019 move from SKN St. Pölten to LASK. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 3 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.83 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Husein Balic's agent?

expand_more

Husein Balic is represented by the football agency Signature - ISCM AG.

Which club does Husein Balic play for?

expand_more

Husein Balic currently plays for WSG Tirol as a Right Midfield.

What is Husein Balic's market value?

expand_more

Husein Balic's market value is estimated at around €250k (2026 data).

Where is Husein Balic from?

expand_more

Husein Balic holds Austria nationality.

How old is Husein Balic?

expand_more

Husein Balic is 30 years old.

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€250k

Model Estimate

€86k

€69k – €104k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.60

Assists

0 / xA 0.03

Shooting

3 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

81.0

Goals
%88
Assists
%0
Rating
%33

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %88
xG 0.60 %88
xGOT 0.74 %92
xG excl. penalty 0.60 %88
Shooting 3 %54
Shots on target 1 %52

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.03 %6
Accurate passes 34 %4
Pass accuracy % 81.0 %44
Accurate long balls 1 %0
Long ball accuracy % 100.0 %100
Chances created 1 %21

Possession

Dribbles 6 %83
Dribble success % 37.5 %40
Duels won 10 %35
Duels won % 28.6 %6
Touches 90 %21
Touches in opposition box 8 %85
Dispossessed 2 %23
Fouls won 3 %54

Defending

Defensive actions 3 %10
Tackles 1 %8
Fouls committed 3 %25
Recoveries 6 %15
Dribbled past 6 %0
Clearances 2 %33
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 6 %17
xG against while on pitch 6.37 %19

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. WSG Tirol Current
    07.2026 – present

    4 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.71
    Bundesliga 3 1 0 6.71
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  2. LKS Lodz II
    03.2025 – 06.2025

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    II Liga 1 0 0 –
  3. ŁKS Łódź
    01.2024 – 02.2026

    45 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026
    I Liga 11 1 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025
    I Liga 18 2 0 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2023/2024 6.74
    Ekstraklasa 13 3 0 6.74
  4. LASK
    07.2023 – 01.2024

    7 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.51
    Bundesliga 5 1 0 6.51
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  5. Altach Loan
    02.2023 – 06.2023

    12 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.39
    Bundesliga 12 0 1 6.39
  6. LASK II
    07.2022 – 01.2024

    3 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024
    Regionalliga 1 1 0 –
    2022/2023
    Regionalliga 2 0 0 –
  7. LASK
    01.2020 – 02.2023

    105 apps · 20 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 6.39
    Bundesliga 5 0 0 6.39
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2021/2022 6.48
    Bundesliga 28 3 1 6.29
    Conference League 10 4 0 7.04
    Cup 3 1 0 –
    2020/2021 6.52
    Bundesliga 29 3 1 6.60
    Europa League 7 2 0 6.21
    Cup 5 3 1 –
    2019/2020 6.21
    Bundesliga 11 3 1 6.34
    Europa League 4 0 0 5.87
    Cup 1 1 0 –
  8. SKN Sankt Pölten II
    08.2015 – 12.2019

    30 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    Regionalliga 1 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    Regionalliga 12 3 0 –
    2016/2017
    Regionalliga 13 3 0 –
    2015/2016
    Regionalliga 4 0 0 –
  9. SKN St. Pölten
    07.2015 – 12.2019

    69 apps · 12 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020 6.34
    Bundesliga 18 4 0 6.34
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    2018/2019 6.27
    Bundesliga 29 3 3 6.27
    Cup 4 5 0 –
    2017/2018
    Bundesliga 14 0 0 –
    Play-offs 1/2 1 0 0 –
  10. Vorwärts Steyr
    07.2013 – 06.2015

    45 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2014/2015
    Regionalliga 16 2 0 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2013/2014
    Regionalliga 26 2 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –

National team

Austria 11.2020

1 apps · 0 goals

Austria U21 11.2018

3 apps · 0 goals