Antoine Mille is represented by the football agency Gersh. The player currently plays for ESTAC Troyes; the current market value is €2.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

11/12
Colomiers Jgd Colomiers Gençlik
12/13
Colomiers U17 Colomiers U17
14/15
Colomiers U19 Colomiers U19
16/17
US Colomiers US Colomiers
21/22
Bourg-en-Bresse Bourg-en-Bresse
23/24
Châteauroux Châteauroux
24/25
Pau FC Pau FC
25/26
Troyes Troyes

Rating

73

CEN

Antoine Mille player profile photo

Antoine Mille

France • Central Midfield visibility90,0B Wikidata Q108638951

ATT

56

TEC

54

TAC

54

DEF

48

CRE

61

AGE

29

Height: 1,81
Foot: Left
euro €2.50m
support_agent Agent: Gersh

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Midfield

Age

29

Height

1,81

Foot

Left

Personal details

Date of Birth
14.08.1997
Place of birth
Toulouse, France
Nationality
France
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
17

info About Antoine Mille

Antoine Mille is a 29-year-old Central Midfield from France. Antoine Mille has played for ESTAC Troyes since 2025. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €2.50m. Antoine Mille is represented by the football agency Gersh. 8 transfers on record; the highest fee was €500k for the 2025 move from Pau FC to Troyes. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 9 matches, 1 goals and 1 assists. Height 1.81 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Antoine Mille's agent?

expand_more

Antoine Mille is represented by the football agency Gersh.

Which club does Antoine Mille play for?

expand_more

Antoine Mille currently plays for ESTAC Troyes as a Central Midfield.

What is Antoine Mille's market value?

expand_more

Antoine Mille's market value is estimated at around €2.50m (2026 data).

Where is Antoine Mille from?

expand_more

Antoine Mille holds France nationality.

How old is Antoine Mille?

expand_more

Antoine Mille is 29 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Le Mans (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 0 (W) 7.3
25 Oct 2026
Toulouse (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 0 (D) 6.9
17 Oct 2026
RC Lens (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 3 (L) 6.2
11 Oct 2026
Olympique de Marseille (H)
Ligue 1
0 - 2 (L) 7.0
19 Sep 2026
Angers (A)
Ligue 1
2 - 0 (L) 6.7

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.50m

Model Estimate

€1,6m

€1,3m – €2,0m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.70

Assists

1 / xA 1.34

Shooting

13 / on target 3

Pass accuracy

83.8

Goals
%68
Assists
%64
Rating
%62

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %68
xG 0.70 %74
xGOT 0.65 %72
xG excl. penalty 0.70 %77
Shooting 13 %96
Shots on target 3 %72
Headed shots 2 %86

Passing

Assists 1 %64
xA 1.34 %91
Accurate passes 243 %62
Pass accuracy % 83.8 %24
Accurate long balls 20 %80
Long ball accuracy % 71.4 %74
Line-breaking passes 57 %74
Chances created 15 %93
Big chances created 1 %58
Successful crosses 8 %91
Cross accuracy % 17.4 %47

Possession

Dribbles 4 %64
Dribble success % 25.0 %20
Duels won 52 %92
Duels won % 49.5 %49
Aerials won 14 %100
Aerials won % 73.7 %86
Touches 473 %73
Touches in opposition box 21 %96
Dispossessed 9 %5
Fouls won 6 %54

Defending

Defensive actions 42 %81
Tackles 28 %96
Interceptions 7 %58
Blocked shots 1 %26
Fouls committed 17 %1
Recoveries 43 %81
Possession won final 3rd 4 %68
Dribbled past 11 %8
Clearances 6 %39
Clean sheets 2 %76
Goals conceded while on pitch 15 %9
xG against while on pitch 11.53 %24

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %7
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

72,9 Overall

Ranked #24 of 97 players in the same position

Creative Playmaker

Recent match scores

  • 66 Toulouse
  • 66 Lens
  • 78 Olympique Marseille
  • 76 Angers SCO
  • 74 LOSC Lille
  • Shooting 69,9 #13/77
  • Passing 72,5 #26/96
  • Crossing 61,2 #46/73
  • On ball attacking 62,1 #58/93
  • Duels 75,7 #3/92
  • 1v1 defending 78,1 #6/93
  • Positioning 68,8 #14/91
  • Ball control 59,5 #78/96

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Troyes Current
    07.2025 – present

    44 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.04
    Ligue 1 9 1 1 7.04
    2025/2026 7.42
    Ligue 2 33 3 5 7.48
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 6.45
  2. Pau Free transfer
    07.2024 – 07.2025

    35 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.31
    Ligue 2 33 5 4 7.31
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
  3. Châteauroux Free transfer
    07.2023 – 06.2024

    36 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 8.17
    National 1 32 4 7 –
    Coupe de France 4 2 0 8.17
  4. Bourg en Bresse Péronnas Free transfer
    07.2021 – 07.2023

    57 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    National 1 32 5 0 –
    2021/2022
    National 1 23 1 0 –
    Coupe de France 2 0 0 –
  5. US Colomiers
    01.2018 – 06.2021

    36 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    National 2 9 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    National 2 14 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 –
    2018/2019
    National 2 6 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    National 2 5 0 0 –