Dermane Karim is represented by the football agency Kayzen Eyes. The player currently plays for ESTAC Troyes; the current market value is €2.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2029.

timeline Career History

19/20
Planète Foot Planète Foot
21/22
Feyenoord U21 Feyenoord U21
23/24
Lommel Lommel
24/25
Kortrijk Kortrijk
24/25
Lommel Lommel
25/26
Lorient Lorient
25/26
Lommel Lommel
26/27
Troyes Troyes

Rating

69

ATT

Dermane Karim player profile photo

Dermane Karim

Togo • Attacking Midfield visibility113,1B Wikidata Q111420673

ATT

57

TEC

58

TAC

57

DEF

43

CRE

57

AGE

22

Height: 1,78
Foot: Right
euro €2.50m
support_agent Agent: Kayzen Eyes

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Midfield

Age

22

Height

1,78

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
26.12.2003
Place of birth
Sokodé, Togo
Nationality
Togo
League
Ligue 1
Shirt number
29

info About Dermane Karim

Dermane Karim is a 22-year-old Attacking Midfield from Togo. Dermane Karim has played for ESTAC Troyes since 2026. The contract runs until June 2029. Current estimated market value: €2.50m. Dermane Karim is represented by the football agency Kayzen Eyes. 8 transfers on record; the highest fee was €2.50m for the 2026 move from Lommel to Troyes. In the 2026/2027 Ligue 1 season: 8 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.78 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Dermane Karim's agent?

expand_more

Dermane Karim is represented by the football agency Kayzen Eyes.

Which club does Dermane Karim play for?

expand_more

Dermane Karim currently plays for ESTAC Troyes as a Attacking Midfield.

What is Dermane Karim's market value?

expand_more

Dermane Karim's market value is estimated at around €2.50m (2026 data).

Where is Dermane Karim from?

expand_more

Dermane Karim holds Togo nationality.

How old is Dermane Karim?

expand_more

Dermane Karim is 22 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
31 Oct 2026
Le Mans (H)
Ligue 1
2 - 0 (W) 7.8
25 Oct 2026
Toulouse (A)
Ligue 1
0 - 0 (D) 7.2
17 Oct 2026
RC Lens (H)
Ligue 1
1 - 3 (L) 7.6
11 Oct 2026
Olympique de Marseille (H)
Ligue 1
0 - 2 (L) 6.7
29 Sep 2026
Zambia (A)
Africa Cup of Nations, Qualification, Group I
2 - 0 (L) 7.3

Market Value & Form

Ligue 1 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€2.50m

Model Estimate

€3,5m

€2,8m – €4,2m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.41

Assists

0 / xA 0.48

Shooting

10 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

84.8

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%65

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.41 %61
xGOT 0.18 %42
xG excl. penalty 0.41 %62
Shooting 10 %81
Shots on target 1 %26

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.48 %64
Accurate passes 252 %65
Pass accuracy % 84.8 %28
Accurate long balls 27 %86
Long ball accuracy % 77.1 %82
Line-breaking passes 47 %64
Chances created 5 %45
Big chances created 1 %58
Successful crosses 1 %41
Cross accuracy % 50.0 %88

Possession

Dribbles 9 %93
Dribble success % 64.3 %78
Duels won 43 %88
Duels won % 53.8 %69
Aerials won 3 %47
Aerials won % 37.5 %36
Touches 406 %66
Touches in opposition box 9 %62
Dispossessed 6 %19
Fouls won 7 %68

Defending

Defensive actions 38 %73
Tackles 24 %91
Interceptions 7 %58
Fouls committed 14 %7
Recoveries 58 %93
Possession won final 3rd 2 %41
Dribbled past 7 %22
Clearances 7 %45
Clean sheets 2 %76
Goals conceded while on pitch 11 %23
xG against while on pitch 9.64 %38

Discipline

Yellow cards 1 %23
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Ligue 1 2026/2027.

72,2 Overall

Ranked #35 of 95 players in the same position

Box-to-Box

Recent match scores

  • 68 Toulouse
  • 72 Lens
  • 75 Olympique Marseille
  • 59 Angers SCO
  • 64 LOSC Lille
  • Shooting 65,4 #28/77
  • Passing 67,7 #38/96
  • Crossing 64,6 #29/73
  • On ball attacking 65,9 #38/93
  • Duels 63,3 #49/92
  • 1v1 defending 73,3 #14/93
  • Positioning 64,7 #34/91
  • Ball control 68,5 #17/96

newspaper Latest news

  • Secures starting role for Troyes

    Karim has made three starts in four appearances since sitting out Troyes' season opener after joining the club in the summer transfer window.

  • Signs with Troyes through 2029

    Karim has signed with Troyes through June 2029, according to the club.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Troyes Current
    08.2026 – present

    8 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.07
    Ligue 1 8 0 0 7.07
  2. Lommel
    07.2026 – 08.2026

    0 apps · 0 goals

  3. Lorient Loan
    08.2025 – 06.2026

    33 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.76
    Ligue 1 30 1 2 6.69
    Coupe de France 3 1 0 7.56
  4. Lommel
    07.2025 – 08.2025

    0 apps · 0 goals

  5. Kortrijk Loan
    01.2025 – 06.2025

    15 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.10
    First Division A 15 1 1 7.10
  6. Lommel
    06.2023 – 01.2025

    49 apps · 4 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025
    First Division B 15 0 3 –
    2023/2024
    First Division B 32 4 3 –
    Play-offs 1/2 2 0 0 –
  7. Jong Feyenoord Youth
    07.2022 – 06.2023

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    Premier League International Cup 3 0 0 –
  8. Feyenoord
    07.2021 – 12.2022

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2021/2022
    Eredivisie 1 0 0 –

National team

Togo 05.2022

22 apps · 2 goals