Eliot Matazo is represented by the football agency SEG - Sports Entertainment Group. The player currently plays for Hull City; the current market value is €1.50m. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

18/19
Monaco U19 Monaco U19
19/20
Monaco B Monaco B
20/21
Monaco Monaco
23/24
Antwerp Antwerp
23/24
Monaco Monaco
24/25
Hull City Hull City

Rating

69

CEN

Eliot Matazo player profile photo

Eliot Matazo

Belgium • Central Midfield visibility100,5B Wikidata Q98829607

ATT

--

TEC

--

TAC

--

DEF

--

CRE

--

AGE

24

Height: 1,70
Foot: Right
euro €1.50m

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Midfield

Age

24

Height

1,70

Foot

Right

Personal details

Date of Birth
15.02.2002
Place of birth
Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium
Nationality
Belgium / Congo - Kinshasa
League
Premier League
Shirt number
8

info About Eliot Matazo

Eliot Matazo is a 24-year-old Central Midfield from Belgium. Eliot Matazo has played for Hull City since 2025. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €1.50m. Eliot Matazo is represented by the football agency SEG - Sports Entertainment Group. 6 transfers on record; the highest fee was €2.00m for the 2025 move from Monaco to Hull City. In the 2025/2026 Championship season: 1 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.70 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Eliot Matazo's agent?

expand_more

Eliot Matazo is represented by the football agency SEG - Sports Entertainment Group.

Which club does Eliot Matazo play for?

expand_more

Eliot Matazo currently plays for Hull City as a Central Midfield.

What is Eliot Matazo's market value?

expand_more

Eliot Matazo's market value is estimated at around €1.50m (2026 data).

Where is Eliot Matazo from?

expand_more

Eliot Matazo holds Belgium nationality.

How old is Eliot Matazo?

expand_more

Eliot Matazo is 24 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
25 Apr 2026
Charlton Athletic (A)
Championship
2 - 1 (L) 6.6
21 Apr 2026
Leicester City (A)
Championship
2 - 2 (D) –
18 Apr 2026
Birmingham City (H)
Championship
1 - 1 (D) –
7 Mar 2026
Millwall (H)
Championship
1 - 3 (L) –
25 Feb 2025
Cardiff City (A)
Championship
1 - 0 (L) 6.6

Market Value & Form

Championship 2025/2026

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€1.50m

Model Estimate

€1,7m

€1,4m – €2,1m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0

Assists

0 / xA 0.00

Shooting

0

Pass accuracy

100.0

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%1

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
Shooting 0 %0

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.00 %0
Accurate passes 2 %0
Pass accuracy % 100.0 %100
Accurate long balls 1 %1
Long ball accuracy % 100.0 %100

Possession

Touches 2 %0
Dispossessed 0 %100

Defending

Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 0 %100
xG against while on pitch 0.05 %99

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

newspaper Latest news

  • Recovers from second ACL injury

    Matazo suffered a second ACL injury, this time to his right knee, after being withdrawn early in the trip to Charlton Athletic back in April, according to the club.

Careers

Club career

  1. Hull City Current
    01.2025 – present

    7 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 6.14
    Championship 1 0 0 6.14
    2024/2025 6.90
    Championship 6 1 0 6.90
  2. Monaco
    07.2024 – 01.2025

    7 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024/2025 7.07
    Ligue 1 3 0 0 7.60
    Champions League 3 0 0 6.23
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 8.03
  3. Royal Antwerp Loan
    02.2024 – 06.2024

    12 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.90
    First Division A 10 1 0 6.90
    Belgian Cup 2 0 0 –
  4. Monaco
    08.2020 – 02.2024

    77 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2023/2024 6.63
    Ligue 1 6 0 1 6.63
    2022/2023 6.54
    Ligue 1 23 1 0 6.55
    Europa League 3 0 0 6.40
    Champions League 2 0 0 –
    Coupe de France 1 0 0 6.96
    2021/2022 6.86
    Ligue 1 18 0 0 6.68
    Europa League 5 0 0 7.01
    Coupe de France 4 0 0 7.54
    Champions League 1 0 0 –
    2020/2021 6.66
    Ligue 1 10 1 1 6.51
    Coupe de France 4 0 0 7.05
  5. Monaco B Youth
    07.2019 – 01.2024

    3 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    National 2 14 0 0 –
    Premier League International Cup 3 0 0 –
  6. Monaco U19 Youth
    07.2018 – 02.2019

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    UEFA Youth League 1 0 0 –

National team

Belgium U21 08.2021

22 apps · 0 goals