Ismael Saibari is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management. The player currently plays for FC Bayern Münih; the current market value is €55.00m. Under contract until 30.06.2031.

timeline Career History

15/16
Mechelen Alt. Mechelen Alt.
17/18
Genk U17 Genk U17
18/19
KRC Genk U21 KRC Genk U21
20/21
PSV U21 PSV U21
22/23
PSV PSV
26/27
Bayern Münih Bayern Münih

Rating

69

ATT

Ismael Saibari player profile photo

Ismael Saibari

Morocco • Attacking Midfield visibility1,1M Wikidata Q98784065

ATT

69

TEC

63

TAC

50

DEF

38

CRE

64

AGE

25

Height: 1,85
Foot: Right
euro €55.00m
support_agent Agent: HCM Sports Management

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Related news

All news →

Position

Midfield

Age

25

Height

1,85

Foot

Right

info About Ismael Saibari

Ismael Saibari is a 25-year-old Attacking Midfield from Morocco. Ismael Saibari has played for FC Bayern Münih since 2026. The contract runs until June 2031. Current estimated market value: €55.00m. Ismael Saibari is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management. 6 transfers on record; the highest fee was €50.00m for the 2026 move from PSV to Bayern Münih. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 5 matches, 2 goals and 2 assists. Height 1.85 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Ismael Saibari's agent?

expand_more

Ismael Saibari is represented by the football agency HCM Sports Management.

Which club does Ismael Saibari play for?

expand_more

Ismael Saibari currently plays for FC Bayern Münih as a Attacking Midfield.

What is Ismael Saibari's market value?

expand_more

Ismael Saibari's market value is estimated at around €55.00m (2026 data).

Where is Ismael Saibari from?

expand_more

Ismael Saibari holds Morocco nationality.

How old is Ismael Saibari?

expand_more

Ismael Saibari is 25 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
13 Oct 2026
Viking FK (A)
UEFA Champions League
3 - 3 (D) 6.6
10 Oct 2026
FC Augsburg (A)
Bundesliga
2 - 2 (D) 7.2
4 Oct 2026
Mali (H)
International Friendly Games
1 - 1 (D) 6.5
29 Sep 2026
Lesotho (A)
Africa Cup of Nations, Qualification, Group A
0 - 2 (W) 6.2
18 Sep 2026
1. FC Union Berlin (H)
Bundesliga
7 - 0 (W) 8.3

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€55.00m

Model Estimate

€44,5m

€40,1m – €49,0m

20232026

Season Form

Goals

2 / xG 1.82

Assists

2 / xA 1.34

Shooting

14 / on target 5

Pass accuracy

83.5

Goals
%84
Assists
%84
Rating
%84

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 2 %84
xG 1.82 %89
xGOT 1.47 %82
xG excl. penalty 1.82 %89
Shooting 14 %90
Shots on target 5 %82
Headed shots 1 %75

Passing

Assists 2 %84
xA 1.34 %89
Accurate passes 81 %69
Pass accuracy % 83.5 %72
Accurate long balls 1 %21
Long ball accuracy % 50.0 %44
Line-breaking passes 11 %90
Chances created 6 %62
Big chances created 3 %87
Successful crosses 2 %61
Cross accuracy % 50.0 %82

Possession

Dribbles 5 %69
Dribble success % 55.6 %62
Duels won 11 %48
Duels won % 42.3 %44
Aerials won 1 %30
Aerials won % 100.0 %100
Touches 156 %67
Touches in opposition box 27 %90
Dispossessed 5 %18
Fouls won 2 %31

Defending

Defensive actions 4 %30
Tackles 3 %49
Interceptions 1 %31
Fouls committed 3 %38
Recoveries 6 %25
Possession won final 3rd 1 %30
Dribbled past 3 %23
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 3 %62
xG against while on pitch 3.12 %69

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Skill profile

Scores on a 0–100 scale; data: Bundesliga 2026/2027.

81,7 Overall

Ranked #20 of 119 players in the same position

Creative Playmaker

Recent match scores

  • 86 FC Union Berlin
  • 66 Elversberg
  • 73 Schalke 04
  • 70 VfB Stuttgart
  • Crossing 63,8 #37/81
  • Passing 66,2 #19/118
  • Dribbling 72,3 #7/90
  • Ball carrying 69,2 #19/98
  • Press resistance 73,7 #16/108
  • Shooting 72,3 #26/103
  • Ball control 68,1 #8/118
  • Crossing under pressure 66,7 #27/74
  • Shooting under pressure 65,2 #51/96
  • Aerial duels 59,5 #71/108
  • 50/50 duels 64,2 #33/105

newspaper Latest news

  • Nets another goal

    Saibari scored one goal to go with six shots (two on goal) in Saturday's 2-2 draw versus FC Augsburg.

  • Nets first Bundesliga goal

    Saibari scored a goal while taking four shots (three on goal) during Friday's 7-0 win over Union Berlin.

  • Pair of assists in win

    Saibari assisted twice to go with one shot (zero on goal) and three chances created in Friday's 5-1 win over VfB Stuttgart.

  • Closing in on first start

    Saibari continues to make strong progress in his return to full fitness and could make his first start in Friday's Bundesliga opener against Stuttgart, according to coach Vincent Kompany. "Saibari is making very good progress. We'll see whether he starts. He's not far away from his first 90 minutes."

  • Makes second straight appearance

    Saibari made his second successive appearance for Bayern Munich following the injury he suffered at the World Cup.

forum Social media

Careers

Club career

  1. Bayern München Current
    07.2026 – present

    9 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.05
    Bundesliga 5 2 2 7.41
    Champions League 2 0 0 6.22
    DFB Pokal 1 0 0 6.98
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
  2. PSV Eindhoven Under 21 Youth
    04.2023 – 08.2023

    1 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023
    Premier League International Cup 1 1 1 –
  3. PSV Eindhoven
    10.2020 – 07.2026

    142 apps · 42 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2025/2026 7.70
    Eredivisie 27 15 8 7.90
    Champions League 7 3 0 6.99
    KNVB Cup 2 1 1 7.66
    Super Cup 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 7.37
    Eredivisie 29 11 11 7.47
    Champions League 10 3 1 7.15
    KNVB Cup 4 1 2 7.34
    Super Cup 1 0 0 7.10
    2023/2024 7.17
    Eredivisie 19 5 4 7.45
    Champions League 11 3 0 6.76
    Super Cup 1 0 1 6.57
    2022/2023 7.08
    Eredivisie 17 0 2 7.08
    Champions League 4 0 0 –
    KNVB Cup 3 0 0 –
    Europa League 3 0 0 6.95
    Super Cup 1 0 0 7.60
    2020/2021
    Eredivisie 1 0 0 –
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
  4. Jong PSV
    07.2020 – 06.2023

    55 apps · 9 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022/2023 7.95
    Eerste Divisie 5 1 2 7.95
    2021/2022 7.31
    Eerste Divisie 26 5 6 7.31
    2020/2021 6.95
    Eerste Divisie 24 3 5 6.95
  5. Genk U19 Youth
    07.2019 – 07.2020

    6 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019/2020
    UEFA Youth League 6 0 0 –

National team

Morocco 08.2023

36 apps · 12 goals

Morocco U23 06.2023

5 apps · 1 goals