Johannes Handl is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH. The player currently plays for FK Austria Wien; the current market value is €450k. Under contract until 30.06.2028.

timeline Career History

07/08
Sturm Graz Alt. Sturm Graz Alt.
12/13
Sturm Graz U15 Sturm Graz U15
13/14
Stmk.-Sturm U16 Stmk.-Sturm U16
13/14
Stmk.-Sturm U18 Stmk.-Sturm U18
14/15
Sturm Graz II Sturm Graz II
17/18
SV Lafnitz SV Lafnitz
18/19
FC Wacker II FC Wacker II
19/20
Austria Wien Austria Wien

Rating

69

CEN

Johannes Handl player profile photo

Johannes Handl

Austria • Centre-Back visibility20,5B Wikidata Q55815458

ATT

34

TEC

42

TAC

53

DEF

66

CRE

36

AGE

28

Height: 1,96
Foot: Right
euro €450k
support_agent Agent: HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH

ATT: Attacking • TEC: Technical • TAC: Tactical • DEF: Defending • CRE: Creativity

Position

Defence

Age

28

Height

1,96

Foot

Right

info About Johannes Handl

Johannes Handl is a 28-year-old Centre-Back from Austria. Johannes Handl has played for FK Austria Wien since 2019. The contract runs until June 2028. Current estimated market value: €450k. Johannes Handl is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH. 8 transfers on record. In the 2026/2027 Bundesliga season: 7 matches, 0 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.96 m, preferred foot: right.

Who is Johannes Handl's agent?

expand_more

Johannes Handl is represented by the football agency HAGMAYR Sportmanagement GmbH.

Which club does Johannes Handl play for?

expand_more

Johannes Handl currently plays for FK Austria Wien as a Centre-Back.

What is Johannes Handl's market value?

expand_more

Johannes Handl's market value is estimated at around €450k (2026 data).

Where is Johannes Handl from?

expand_more

Johannes Handl holds Austria nationality.

How old is Johannes Handl?

expand_more

Johannes Handl is 28 years old.

scoreboard Recent Matches

Date Opponent Score Rating
19 Sep 2026
Grazer AK 1902 (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 2 (D) 5.9
13 Sep 2026
SC Austria Lustenau (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
2 - 1 (W) 6.8
5 Sep 2026
FCM Traiskirchen (A)
OFB Cup
0 - 6 (W) 8.1
2 Sep 2026
WSG Tirol (H)
Austrian Bundesliga
0 - 1 (L) 8.2
30 Aug 2026
Red Bull Salzburg (A)
Austrian Bundesliga
4 - 1 (L) 6.7

Market Value & Form

Bundesliga 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€450k

Model Estimate

€229k

€183k – €275k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

0 / xG 0.34

Assists

0 / xA 0.45

Shooting

4 / on target 1

Pass accuracy

86.6

Goals
%0
Assists
%0
Rating
%64

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 0 %0
xG 0.34 %71
xGOT 0.04 %51
xG excl. penalty 0.34 %71
Shooting 4 %69
Shots on target 1 %49
Headed shots 3 %76

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.45 %84
Accurate passes 304 %80
Pass accuracy % 86.6 %58
Accurate long balls 27 %84
Long ball accuracy % 47.4 %44
Chances created 3 %78
Successful crosses 2 %93
Cross accuracy % 66.7 %93

Possession

Duels won 24 %56
Duels won % 57.1 %36
Aerials won 10 %51
Aerials won % 76.9 %89
Touches 459 %78
Touches in opposition box 11 %87
Dispossessed 2 %9
Fouls won 4 %73

Defending

Defensive actions 72 %87
Tackles 10 %64
Interceptions 14 %93
Blocked shots 5 %64
Fouls committed 4 %29
Recoveries 24 %73
Dribbled past 8 %2
Clearances 43 %89
Clean sheets 1 %44
Goals conceded while on pitch 7 %36
xG against while on pitch 9.31 %29

Discipline

Yellow cards 2 %4
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Austria Wien II
    07.2019 – 06.2021

    20 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2020/2021
    2. Liga 3 0 0 –
    2019/2020
    2. Liga 17 3 1 –
  2. Austria Wien Current
    07.2019 – present

    161 apps · 6 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 7.06
    Bundesliga 7 0 0 7.06
    Conference League 4 0 0 –
    Cup 2 1 0 –
    2025/2026 6.46
    Bundesliga 17 0 0 6.46
    Conference League 2 0 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2024/2025 6.88
    Bundesliga 15 0 0 6.88
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2023/2024 7.64
    Bundesliga 29 1 0 7.64
    Conference League 3 0 0 –
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    2022/2023 7.19
    Bundesliga 18 0 0 7.35
    Europa League 2 0 0 –
    Conference League 1 0 0 4.49
    2021/2022 7.36
    Bundesliga 20 1 0 7.36
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    Conference League 1 0 0 –
    2020/2021 6.92
    Bundesliga 23 3 0 6.92
    Cup 3 0 0 –
    2019/2020 6.93
    Bundesliga 4 0 0 6.93
    Europa League 1 0 0 –
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  3. FC Wacker Innsbruck
    04.2019 – 06.2019

    1 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019 6.18
    Bundesliga 1 0 0 6.18
  4. FC Wacker Innsbruck II
    02.2019 – 06.2019

    10 apps · 1 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    2. Liga 10 1 1 –
  5. SV Lafnitz
    07.2017 – 02.2019

    37 apps · 0 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018/2019
    2. Liga 15 0 1 –
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2017/2018
    Regionalliga 20 0 0 –
  6. Sturm Graz
    06.2017 – 06.2017

    0 apps · 0 goals

  7. Sturm Graz II
    07.2014 – 06.2017

    15 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2015/2016
    Regionalliga 13 2 0 –
    2014/2015
    Regionalliga 2 0 0 –

National team

Austria U21 08.2019

1 apps · 0 goals

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.