Lars-Jørgen Salvesen is represented by the football agency Aneke/Players Management Group. The player currently plays for Derby County; the current market value is €500k. Contract expires on 30.06.2027 — 8 months left.

timeline Career History

12/13
Vigør Vigør
13/14
IK Start II IK Start II
14/15
IK Start IK Start
18/19
Ullensaker/Kisa Ullensaker/Kisa
18/19
Sarpsborg 08 Sarpsborg 08
19/20
Strømsgodset Strømsgodset
22/23
Bodø/Glimt Bodø/Glimt
22/23
Viking FK Viking FK
24/25
Derby Derby

Rating

--

CEN

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen player profile photo

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen

Norway • Centre-Forward visibility24,6B
Height: 1,86
Foot: Left
euro €500k

Position

Forward

Age

30

Height

1,86

Foot

Left

info About Lars-Jørgen Salvesen

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen is a 30-year-old Centre-Forward from Norway. Lars-Jørgen Salvesen has played for Derby County since 2025. The contract runs until June 2027. Current estimated market value: €500k. Lars-Jørgen Salvesen is represented by the football agency Aneke/Players Management Group. 9 transfers on record; the highest fee was €1.00m for the 2025 move from Viking FK to Derby. In the 2026/2027 Championship season: 8 matches, 1 goals and 0 assists. Height 1.86 m, preferred foot: left.

Who is Lars-Jørgen Salvesen's agent?

expand_more

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen is represented by the football agency Aneke/Players Management Group.

Which club does Lars-Jørgen Salvesen play for?

expand_more

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen currently plays for Derby County as a Centre-Forward.

What is Lars-Jørgen Salvesen's market value?

expand_more

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen's market value is estimated at around €500k (2026 data).

Where is Lars-Jørgen Salvesen from?

expand_more

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen holds Norway nationality.

How old is Lars-Jørgen Salvesen?

expand_more

Lars-Jørgen Salvesen is 30 years old.

Market Value & Form

Championship 2026/2027

Market Value

Comparison of two independent sources

Current Value

€500k

Model Estimate

€349k

€279k – €419k

20232026

Season Form

Goals

1 / xG 0.76

Assists

0 / xA 0.01

Shooting

10 / on target 5

Pass accuracy

61.0

Goals
%30
Assists
%0
Rating
%16

Bars show the player's league percentile.

Detailed Statistics Show expand_more

Percentages show the player's league percentile.

Shooting

Goals 1 %30
xG 0.76 %21
xGOT 0.86 %30
xG excl. penalty 0.76 %21
Shooting 10 %45
Shots on target 5 %55
Headed shots 5 %70

Passing

Assists 0 %0
xA 0.01 %4
Accurate passes 25 %21
Pass accuracy % 61.0 %21
Accurate long balls 1 %32
Long ball accuracy % 100.0 %100
Line-breaking passes 1 %46
Chances created 1 %13

Possession

Dribbles 2 %46
Dribble success % 66.7 %88
Duels won 10 %20
Duels won % 24.4 %11
Aerials won 7 %39
Aerials won % 26.9 %29
Touches 70 %20
Touches in opposition box 10 %20
Dispossessed 1 %82

Defending

Defensive actions 6 %32
Tackles 1 %13
Interceptions 1 %41
Blocked shots 2 %91
Fouls committed 8 %34
Recoveries 4 %13
Dribbled past 2 %20
Clearances 2 %23
Clean sheets 0 %0
Goals conceded while on pitch 5 %55
xG against while on pitch 5.03 %57

Discipline

Yellow cards 0 %100
Red cards 0 %100

Careers

Club career

  1. Derby County Current
    01.2025 – present

    49 apps · 5 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2026/2027 6.22
    Championship 8 1 0 6.27
    EFL Cup 1 0 0 5.83
    2025/2026 6.32
    Championship 31 3 2 6.34
    FA Cup 1 0 0 5.82
    2024/2025 6.29
    Championship 8 1 0 6.29
  2. Viking
    03.2023 – 01.2025

    62 apps · 26 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2024 7.21
    Eliteserien 27 12 3 7.07
    Cup 2 2 0 9.10
    2023 6.96
    Eliteserien 29 10 0 6.96
    Cup 2 0 0 –
    2022/2023 7.50
    Cup 2 2 0 7.50
  3. Bodø/Glimt
    08.2022 – 03.2023

    24 apps · 3 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022 6.84
    Eliteserien 13 2 0 6.84
    Europa League 6 0 0 6.37
    Champions League 4 1 0 –
    Conference League 1 0 0 –
  4. Strømsgodset
    08.2019 – 08.2022

    61 apps · 24 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2022 6.84
    Eliteserien 15 5 3 6.84
    2021/2022 7.10
    Cup 3 2 0 7.10
    2020 6.73
    Eliteserien 30 10 7 6.73
    2019 6.49
    Eliteserien 13 7 0 6.49
  5. Sarpsborg 08
    01.2019 – 08.2019

    14 apps · 2 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2019 6.49
    Eliteserien 13 2 1 6.49
    Cup 1 0 0 –
  6. Ull/Kisa
    08.2018 – 01.2019

    12 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018
    1. Divisjon 12 8 0 –
  7. Start
    08.2014 – 08.2018

    58 apps · 8 goals

    chevron_rightSeason breakdown
    Competition Apps Goals Assists Rating
    2018 5.58
    Eliteserien 4 0 0 5.58
    Cup 1 0 0 –
    2017
    1. Divisjon 1 0 0 –
    2016
    Eliteserien 26 4 2 –
    Cup 1 1 0 –
    2015
    Eliteserien 22 2 0 –
    2014
    Eliteserien 3 1 0 –

forum Comments

chat_bubble_outline

No comments yet. Be the first to comment!

help_outline Q&A

Ask a Question →
contact_support

No questions asked yet.